Brazil · Football
Gustavo Campanharo — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Atletico Goianiense—Goals | 2025 | CompetitionGoiano - 1 | Appearances— | Goals— | Assists— | Min— | — | — | Rating— |
Internacional—Goals | 2024 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances— | Goals— | Assists— | Min— | — | — | Rating— |
Atletico Goianiense0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min22 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.4 |
Internacional0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionGaúcho - 1 | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min114 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Atletico Goianiense0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Internacional0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Internacional0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances15 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min696 | 6 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Internacional0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min252 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.3 |
Internacional0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Libertadores | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min197 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.5 |
Kayserispor0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionSüper Lig | Appearances24 | Goals0 | Assists1 | Min1712 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Kayserispor0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionTürkiye Kupası | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Kayserispor0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionSüper Lig | Appearances22 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1315 | 7 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Kayserispor0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionTürkiye Kupası | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min216 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Kayserispor1Goals | 2020 | CompetitionSüper Lig | Appearances24 | Goals1 | Assists2 | Min1969 | 4 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Kayserispor0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionTürkiye Kupası | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Kayserispor0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionSüper Lig | Appearances15 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1270 | 7 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Chapecoense-sc0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionCatarinense 1 | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min469 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Chapecoense-sc2Goals | 2019 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances25 | Goals2 | Assists1 | Min1607 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Kayserispor0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionTürkiye Kupası | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min68 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Chapecoense-sc1Goals | 2019 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances5 | Goals1 | Assists1 | Min441 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Ludogorets0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionFirst League | Appearances16 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1106 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Ludogorets0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionCup | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min130 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Ludogorets0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionUEFA Champions League | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min139 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Ludogorets2Goals | 2018 | CompetitionUEFA Europa League | Appearances8 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min590 | 4 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Ludogorets4Goals | 2017 | CompetitionFirst League | Appearances28 | Goals4 | Assists— | Min1583 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
Ludogorets1Goals | 2017 | CompetitionCup | Appearances3 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min258 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Ludogorets0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionUEFA Champions League | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Ludogorets0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionUEFA Europa League | Appearances8 | Goals0 | Assists1 | Min132 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Ludogorets2Goals | 2016 | CompetitionFirst League | Appearances25 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min1345 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
Ludogorets II0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionSecond League | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Ludogorets2Goals | 2016 | CompetitionCup | Appearances6 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min429 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Ludogorets0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionUEFA Europa League | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Ludogorets0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionUEFA Champions League | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min14 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.3 |
Evian TG3Goals | 2015 | CompetitionLigue 2 | Appearances32 | Goals3 | Assists— | Min2555 | 7 | 0 | Rating— |
Evian TG1Goals | 2015 | CompetitionCoupe de la Ligue | Appearances2 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min210 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Evian TG1Goals | 2015 | CompetitionCoupe de France | Appearances2 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min210 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Hellas Verona0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances15 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min608 | 4 | 0 | Rating— |
RB Bragantino1Goals | 2014 | CompetitionPaulista A1 | Appearances15 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min1302 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
RB Bragantino1Goals | 2014 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances10 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min867 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Hellas Verona0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionCoppa Italia | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
RB Bragantino0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionCopa do Brasil | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min406 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
RB Bragantino0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances21 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1348 | 5 | 0 | Rating— |
Juventude0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionSerie D | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min15 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Juventude0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionGaúcho 1 | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min150 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Juventude0Goals | 2011 | CompetitionGaúcho 1 | Appearances7 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min524 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Juventude1Goals | 2010 | CompetitionGaúcho 1 | Appearances16 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min983 | 5 | 0 | Rating— |
Juventude0Goals | 2010 | CompetitionSerie C | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min208 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Juventude0Goals | 2010 | CompetitionCopa do Brasil | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min62 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Juventude0Goals | 2009 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances17 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min609 | 4 | 0 | Rating— |
Gustavo Campanharo has recorded 23 goals and 6 assists in 416 appearances across 16 seasons. Career history spans 10 teams including Atletico Goianiense, Internacional, Kayserispor. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
| '09 | '10 | '11 | '13 | '14 | '15 ★ | '16 | '17 | '18 | '19 | '20 | '21 | '22 | '23 | '24 | '25 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Appearances | 17 | 16 | 7 | 21 | 15 | 32 | 25 | 28 | 16 | 15 | 24 | 22 | 24 | 15 | 0 | 0 |
| Goals per 90 | — | — | — | — | — | 1.00 | — | — | — | 0.43 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Win Rate | — | — | — | — | 25% | 33% | — | — | — | 29% | — | — | — | 56% | — | — |
| Min | 609 | 983 | 524 | 1,348 | 608 | 2,555 | 1,345 | 1,583 | 1,106 | 1,270 | 1,969 | 1,315 | 1,712 | 696 | — | — |
| Yellow Cards | 4 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 6 | — | — |
Atletico Goianiense — Recent Matches
| Date | Home | Score | Away | Competition |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/09/2026 | Ceara | 0 - 1 | Atletico Goianiense | Serie B |
| 05/03/2026 | Atletico Goianiense | 0 - 0 | Juventude | Serie B |
| 04/29/2026 | Atletico Goianiense | 1 - 2 | Gama | Copa Centro-Oeste |
| 04/26/2026 | Atletico Goianiense | 2 - 1 | Avai | Serie B |
| 04/24/2026 | Atletico Paranaense | 0 - 0 | Atletico Goianiense | Copa Do Brasil |
Atletico Goianiense — Squad
Gustavo Campanharo — Trophies
Gustavo Campanharo has earned 8 trophy entries with 4 titles won, including Goiano 1, Super Cup, First League. Honours at club and international level reflect sustained success and competitive pedigree.
| Competition | Season | col_country | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goiano 1 | 2024 | Brazil | Winner |
| Cup | 2021/2022 | Turkey | 2nd Place |
| Catarinense 1 | 2019 | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Super Cup | 2018/2019 | Bulgaria | Winner |
| First League | 2017/2018 | Bulgaria | Winner |
| Super Cup | 2017/2018 | Bulgaria | 2nd Place |
| First League | 2016/2017 | Bulgaria | Winner |
| Cup | 2016/2017 | Bulgaria | 2nd Place |
Gustavo Campanharo — Transfer History
Gustavo Campanharo has 1 recorded transfers between and . The most recent move was from to . Transfer history provides context for career trajectory and market valuation.
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — |
Gustavo Campanharo — Injury History
Gustavo Campanharo has 7 recorded injury periods. The table below shows each injury type, duration, and days missed.
| Injury | Start | End | Days Out |
|---|---|---|---|
| Muscle Injury | 2024-08-23 | 2024-09-13 | 21 |
| Knee Injury | 2024-04-19 | 2024-07-16 | 88 |
| Virus | 2022-02-08 | 2022-02-18 | 10 |
| Knee Injury | 2022-01-08 | 2022-02-03 | 26 |
| Foot Injury | 2021-03-06 | 2021-09-10 | 188 |
| Knee Injury | 2021-03-06 | 2021-05-16 | 71 |
| Appendicitis | 2020-12-07 | 2020-12-20 | 13 |
API data: May 10, 2026 · Stats updated: Mar 6, 2026