Brazil · Football
Hugo Cabral — Current Season
Hugo Cabral has made 4 appearances this season with 0 goals scored. Current form, physical attributes, and performance metrics at a glance — useful for anytime scorer bets and player prop markets.
4
Appearances
211
Min
0
Goals
0
Assists
1
Shots
2
Key Passes
1
Blocks
2
Interceptions
2
Dribbles
10
Duels Won
0
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
6.5
Rating
Hugo Cabral — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Madureira0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionCarioca - 1 | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min211 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.5 |
Sampaio Corrêa RJ0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionCarioca - 1 | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min211 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.5 |
Londrina—Goals | 2023 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances6 | Goals— | Assists— | Min252 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Londrina2Goals | 2023 | CompetitionParanaense - 1 | Appearances6 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min412 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Santa Cruz0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionPernambucano - 1 | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min219 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Santa Cruz1Goals | 2023 | CompetitionCopa do Nordeste | Appearances3 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min222 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Londrina—Goals | 2023 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances6 | Goals— | Assists— | Min252 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Vila Nova0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances11 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min374 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.5 |
Santa Cruz7Goals | 2022 | CompetitionSerie D | Appearances11 | Goals7 | Assists— | Min826 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Volta Redonda0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionCarioca - 1 | Appearances8 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min310 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Volta Redonda0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portuguesa RJ0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionCarioca - 1 | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min263 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Ermis0Goals | 2020 | Competition1. Division | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min91 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Ituano0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionPaulista - A1 | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min124 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.3 |
Ermis2Goals | 2020 | CompetitionCup | Appearances0 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Cuiaba0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances9 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min335 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.5 |
Ponte Preta3Goals | 2019 | CompetitionPaulista A1 | Appearances12 | Goals3 | Assists1 | Min664 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.5 |
Cuiaba1Goals | 2019 | CompetitionCopa Verde | Appearances2 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min176 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Ponte Preta0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min33 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
CSA0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionCopa do Nordeste | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
CSA0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionCopa do Nordeste | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
CSA4Goals | 2018 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances27 | Goals4 | Assists— | Min1179 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Santo André3Goals | 2018 | CompetitionPaulista A1 | Appearances11 | Goals3 | Assists1 | Min796 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
CSA0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
America Mineiro0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances20 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min723 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Gremio Osasco Audax0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionPaulista A1 | Appearances9 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min649 | 3 | 0 | Rating6.2 |
Gremio Osasco Audax0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Luverdense9Goals | 2016 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances26 | Goals9 | Assists— | Min1966 | 4 | 0 | Rating— |
Volta Redonda1Goals | 2016 | CompetitionCarioca Série A | Appearances11 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min560 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
São Bernardo0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionPaulista A1 | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Criciuma1Goals | 2015 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances9 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min625 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Avai2Goals | 2015 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances7 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min391 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Volta Redonda6Goals | 2015 | CompetitionCarioca Série A | Appearances15 | Goals6 | Assists— | Min1299 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Avai0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionCopa do Brasil | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Bahia0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionCopa do Nordeste | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Joinville1Goals | 2014 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances8 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min274 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Bahia0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionCopa do Nordeste | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Nautico Recife2Goals | 2013 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances18 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min698 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Bangu1Goals | 2013 | CompetitionCarioca Série A | Appearances13 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min1168 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Bangu0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionCopa do Brasil | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Nautico Recife0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Sudamericana | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min44 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Ceara0Goals | 2012 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min96 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Vitoria Da Conquista0Goals | 2012 | CompetitionBaiano 1 | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min251 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Americano Campos2Goals | 2012 | CompetitionCarioca Série A | Appearances14 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min1051 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Macaé0Goals | 2011 | CompetitionSerie C | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min40 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
América RJ1Goals | 2011 | CompetitionCarioca Série A | Appearances15 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min1119 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
América RJ1Goals | 2010 | CompetitionSerie D | Appearances6 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min480 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Olaria0Goals | 2010 | CompetitionCarioca Série A | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min21 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Hugo Cabral has recorded 50 goals and 2 assists in 327 appearances across 16 seasons. Career history spans 29 teams including Madureira, Sampaio Corrêa RJ, Londrina. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
| '10 ★ | '11 | '12 | '13 | '14 | '15 | '16 | '17 | '18 | '19 | '20 | '21 | '22 | '23 | '24 | '25 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Appearances | 6 | 2 | 4 | 18 | 3 | 9 | 26 | 20 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 6 | 11 | 6 | 4 | 4 |
| Min | 480 | 40 | 96 | 698 | 90 | 625 | 1,966 | 723 | — | 335 | 91 | 263 | 374 | 252 | 211 | 211 |
| Yellow Cards | 1 | 1 | — | — | — | 2 | 4 | 2 | — | — | — | — | 2 | 1 | — | — |
Madureira — Recent Matches
| Date | Home | Score | Away | Competition |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/27/2025 | Madureira | 1 - 2 | CFRJ / Maricá | Copa Rio |
| 08/20/2025 | CFRJ / Maricá | 4 - 0 | Madureira | Copa Rio |
| 08/13/2025 | Madureira | 0 - 1 | Duque de Caxias | Copa Rio |
| 07/30/2025 | Duque de Caxias | 0 - 2 | Madureira | Copa Rio |
| 03/15/2025 | Sampaio Corrêa RJ | 4 - 2 | Madureira | Carioca - 1 |
Madureira — Squad
Hugo Cabral — Trophies
Hugo Cabral has earned 9 trophy entries with 7 titles won, including Copa Verde, Serie B, Baiano 1. Honours at club and international level reflect sustained success and competitive pedigree.
| Competition | Season | col_country | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| Copa Verde | 2019 | Brazil | Winner |
| Serie B | 2018 | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Serie B | 2017 | Brazil | Winner |
| Baiano 1 | 2014 | Brazil | Winner |
| Serie B | 2014 | Brazil | Winner |
| Baiano 1 | — | Brazil | Winner |
| Serie B | — | Brazil | Winner |
| Serie B | — | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Copa Verde | — | Brazil | Winner |
Hugo Cabral — Transfer History
Hugo Cabral has 1 recorded transfers between and . The most recent move was from to . Transfer history provides context for career trajectory and market valuation.
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — |
API data: May 10, 2026