Brazil · Football
Hugo Souza — Current Season
Hugo Souza has made 40 appearances this season with 0 goals scored. Current form, physical attributes, and performance metrics at a glance — useful for anytime scorer bets and player prop markets.
40
Appearances
3929
Min
0
Goals
0
Assists
2
Key Passes
1
Tackles
10
Duels Won
1
Fouls
6
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
6.9
Rating
Hugo Souza — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Corinthians0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionPaulista - A1 | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.5 |
Corinthians0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Sudamericana | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min360 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.2 |
Corinthians0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Libertadores | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min276 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Corinthians0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances26 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min2371 | 3 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Brazil0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.0 |
Corinthians0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances7 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min832 | 2 | 0 | Rating7.3 |
Flamengo—Goals | 2024 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances— | Goals— | Assists— | Min— | — | — | Rating— |
Corinthians0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances22 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min1980 | 3 | 0 | Rating7.2 |
Corinthians0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min540 | 1 | 0 | Rating7.2 |
Corinthians0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Sudamericana | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min540 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.3 |
Chaves0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances26 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min2340 | 5 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Flamengo0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionCarioca - 1 | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Flamengo0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Chaves0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionTaça da Liga | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Chaves0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionTaça de Portugal | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Flamengo0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Flamengo0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Libertadores | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Flamengo0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionCarioca - 1 | Appearances11 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min990 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Flamengo0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances15 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1285 | 3 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Flamengo0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Flamengo0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionFIFA Intercontinental Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Flamengo0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Libertadores | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min270 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Flamengo0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances8 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min693 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.1 |
Flamengo0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionCarioca - 1 | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min360 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Flamengo0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Flamengo0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Libertadores | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min44 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.0 |
Flamengo0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionCarioca - 1 | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Flamengo0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances23 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min2008 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Flamengo0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min214 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Flamengo0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Recopa | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Flamengo0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Libertadores | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating8.3 |
Brazil U200Goals | 2019 | CompetitionSudamericano U20 | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Flamengo0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionCarioca Série A | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Brazil0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Brazil U200Goals | 2017 | CompetitionTournoi Maurice Revello | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Hugo Souza has recorded 0 goals and 0 assists in 171 appearances across 9 seasons. Career history spans 5 teams including Corinthians, Brazil, Flamengo. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
| 2017 ★ | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Appearances | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 11 | 26 | 0 | 18 |
| Win Rate | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 67% |
| Min | — | — | — | — | 693 | 990 | 2,340 | — | — |
| Yellow Cards | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 5 | — | — |
Corinthians — Recent Matches
| Date | Home | Score | Away | Competition |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/10/2026 | Corinthians | 3 - 2 | Sao Paulo | Serie A |
| 05/07/2026 | Santa Fe | 1 - 1 | Corinthians | CONMEBOL Libertadores |
| 05/03/2026 | Mirassol | 2 - 1 | Corinthians | Serie A |
| 05/01/2026 | Corinthians | 2 - 0 | Penarol | CONMEBOL Libertadores |
| 04/26/2026 | Corinthians | 1 - 0 | Vasco DA Gama | Serie A |
Corinthians — Squad
Hugo Souza — Trophies
Hugo Souza has earned 36 trophy entries with 21 titles won, including Paulista A1, CONMEBOL Libertadores, Copa do Brasil. Honours at club and international level reflect sustained success and competitive pedigree.
| Competition | Season | col_country | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paulista A1 | 2025 | Brazil | Winner |
| CONMEBOL Recopa | 2023 | South America | 2nd Place |
| Carioca Série A | 2023 | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Supercopa do Brasil | 2023 | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Carioca Série A | 2022 | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Supercopa do Brasil | 2022 | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| CONMEBOL Libertadores | 2022 | South America | Winner |
| Copa do Brasil | 2022 | Brazil | Winner |
| Serie A | 2021 | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Carioca Série A | 2021 | Brazil | Winner |
| CONMEBOL Libertadores | 2021 | South America | 2nd Place |
| Supercopa do Brasil | 2021 | Brazil | Winner |
| Serie A | 2020/2021 | Brazil | Winner |
| CONMEBOL Recopa | 2020 | South America | Winner |
| Supercopa do Brasil | 2020 | Brazil | Winner |
| Carioca Série A | 2019/2020 | Brazil | Winner |
| Serie A | 2019 | Brazil | Winner |
| FIFA Intercontinental Cup | 2019 | World | 2nd Place |
| CONMEBOL Libertadores | 2019 | South America | Winner |
| Florida Cup | 2019 | World | Winner |
| Carioca Série A | 2018/2019 | Brazil | Winner |
| Serie A | 2018 | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Paulista A1 | — | Brazil | Winner |
| Copa do Brasil | — | Brazil | Winner |
| Florida Cup | — | World | Winner |
| Supercopa do Brasil | — | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Supercopa do Brasil | — | Brazil | Winner |
| CONMEBOL Libertadores | — | South America | Winner |
| Carioca Série A | — | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| CONMEBOL Libertadores | — | South America | 2nd Place |
| Carioca Série A | — | Brazil | Winner |
| FIFA Intercontinental Cup | — | World | 2nd Place |
| Serie A | — | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| CONMEBOL Recopa | — | South America | Winner |
| Serie A | — | Brazil | Winner |
| CONMEBOL Recopa | — | South America | 2nd Place |
Hugo Souza — Transfer History
Hugo Souza has 1 recorded transfers between and . The most recent move was from to . Transfer history provides context for career trajectory and market valuation.
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — |
Hugo Souza — Injury History
Hugo Souza has 1 recorded injury periods. The table below shows each injury type, duration, and days missed.
| Injury | Start | End | Days Out |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thigh Injury | 2025-04-01 | 2025-04-23 | 22 |
API data: May 10, 2026 · Stats updated: Apr 26, 2026