Brazil · Football
Leandro Love — Current Season
Leandro Love has made 6 appearances this season with 0 goals scored. Current form, physical attributes, and performance metrics at a glance — useful for anytime scorer bets and player prop markets.
6
Appearances
163
Min
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Yellow Cards
1
Red Cards
Leandro Love — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bandeirante SP0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionPaulista - A3 | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min163 | 0 | 1 | Rating— |
Barretos—Goals | 2024 | CompetitionPaulista - A4 | Appearances— | Goals— | Assists— | Min— | — | — | Rating— |
Barretos1Goals | 2023 | CompetitionPaulista - A3 | Appearances6 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min83 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
USAC2Goals | 2022 | CompetitionPaulista - A3 | Appearances9 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min320 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Rio Preto1Goals | 2021 | CompetitionPaulista - A3 | Appearances3 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min135 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Monte Azul0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionPaulista - A2 | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min333 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Sergipe4Goals | 2019 | CompetitionSergipano 1 | Appearances10 | Goals4 | Assists— | Min635 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Sergipe0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Sergipe1Goals | 2018 | CompetitionCopa do Nordeste | Appearances7 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min466 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Treze3Goals | 2018 | CompetitionSerie D | Appearances12 | Goals3 | Assists— | Min517 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Penapolense4Goals | 2018 | CompetitionPaulista A2 | Appearances14 | Goals4 | Assists— | Min1172 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Rio Claro2Goals | 2018 | CompetitionCopa Paulista | Appearances11 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min975 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Sao Bento1Goals | 2017 | CompetitionSerie C | Appearances7 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min179 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Ceilândia0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionSerie D | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min174 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Penapolense8Goals | 2017 | CompetitionPaulista A2 | Appearances17 | Goals8 | Assists— | Min1374 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
—2Goals | 2016 | CompetitionMineiro 1 | Appearances10 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min761 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Grêmio Catanduvense4Goals | 2016 | CompetitionCopa Paulista | Appearances14 | Goals4 | Assists— | Min965 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Uniao Trabalhadores1Goals | 2015 | CompetitionMineiro 1 | Appearances7 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min516 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Guaratinguetá0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionSerie C | Appearances8 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min138 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
RB Brasil0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionPaulista A2 | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min162 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
RB Brasil8Goals | 2012 | CompetitionPaulista A2 | Appearances15 | Goals8 | Assists— | Min1117 | 0 | 1 | Rating— |
Portuguesa0Goals | 2011 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min71 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Linense0Goals | 2011 | CompetitionPaulista A1 | Appearances13 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min722 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Marília12Goals | 2010 | CompetitionPaulista A2 | Appearances19 | Goals12 | Assists— | Min1672 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Criciuma0Goals | 2009 | CompetitionSerie C | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min298 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
ABC0Goals | 2009 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min21 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Oeste1Goals | 2009 | CompetitionPaulista A1 | Appearances8 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min333 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Leandro Love has recorded 55 goals and 0 assists in 218 appearances across 16 seasons. Career history spans 21 teams including Bandeirante SP, Barretos, USAC. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
| '09 ★ | '10 | '11 | '12 | '14 | '15 | '16 | '17 | '18 | '19 | '20 | '21 | '22 | '23 | '24 | '25 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | 12 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Appearances | 6 | 19 | 3 | 15 | 8 | 7 | 14 | 7 | 7 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 6 |
| Win Rate | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 18% |
| Min | 298 | 1,672 | 71 | 1,117 | 138 | 516 | 965 | 179 | 466 | 635 | 333 | 135 | 320 | 83 | — | 163 |
| Yellow Cards | 1 | 2 | 1 | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 1 | — | 1 | — | 1 | — | — | — |
| Red Cards | — | — | — | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 |
Bandeirante SP — Recent Matches
| Date | Home | Score | Away | Competition |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/15/2025 | Sertãozinho | 1 - 1 | Bandeirante SP | Paulista - A3 |
| 03/09/2025 | Bandeirante SP | 0 - 1 | Desportivo Brasil | Paulista - A3 |
| 03/05/2025 | Comercial | 2 - 0 | Bandeirante SP | Paulista - A3 |
| 03/01/2025 | Rio Preto | 3 - 0 | Bandeirante SP | Paulista - A3 |
| 02/26/2025 | Bandeirante SP | 3 - 0 | USAC | Paulista - A3 |
Bandeirante SP — Squad
Leandro Love — Trophies
Leandro Love has earned 4 trophy entries with 0 titles won, including . Honours at club and international level reflect sustained success and competitive pedigree.
| Competition | Season | col_country | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| Serie D | 2018 | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Paulista A2 | 2014 | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Paulista A2 | — | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Serie D | — | Brazil | 2nd Place |
Leandro Love — Transfer History
Leandro Love has 1 recorded transfers between and . The most recent move was from to . Transfer history provides context for career trajectory and market valuation.
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — |
API data: May 10, 2026 · Stats updated: Apr 26, 2026