Brazil · Football
Luís Carlos — Current Season
Luís Carlos has made 9 appearances this season with 0 goals scored. Current form, physical attributes, and performance metrics at a glance — useful for anytime scorer bets and player prop markets.
9
Appearances
810
Min
0
Goals
0
Assists
3
Yellow Cards
1
Red Cards
Luís Carlos — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Serra Branca—Goals | 2025 | CompetitionParaibano | Appearances— | Goals— | Assists— | Min— | — | — | Rating— |
Votuporanguense0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionPaulista - A2 | Appearances9 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min810 | 3 | 1 | Rating— |
Votuporanguense—Goals | 2025 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances— | Goals— | Assists— | Min— | — | — | Rating— |
Iporá0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionGoiano - 1 | Appearances7 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min586 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Inter De Limeira0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionSerie D | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Botafogo PB0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionSerie C | Appearances11 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min914 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Botafogo PB0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionCopa do Nordeste | Appearances8 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min720 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Juventude0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionGaúcho - 1 | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Juventude0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min540 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.2 |
Juventude0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Oeste0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionPaulista A1 | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min360 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Oeste0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances19 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1635 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Oeste0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Parana0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min44 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.2 |
Parana0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Vila Nova0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances26 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min2340 | 3 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Figueirense0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Figueirense0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionCatarinense 1 | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min270 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Figueirense0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Figueirense0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Guarani Campinas0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionSerie C | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portuguesa0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionPaulista A2 | Appearances10 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min900 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portuguesa0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min316 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Ceara0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionCopa do Nordeste | Appearances12 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1080 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
Ceara0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionCearense 1 | Appearances17 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1530 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
Ceara0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances16 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1363 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Ceara0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionCopa do Brasil | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min540 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Ceara0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionCearense 1 | Appearances11 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min990 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Ceara0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances24 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min2100 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Ceara0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionCopa do Nordeste | Appearances12 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1080 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Ceara0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionCopa do Brasil | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Parana0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances34 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min3060 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Parana0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionParanaense 1 | Appearances19 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1694 | 0 | 1 | Rating— |
Parana0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionCopa do Brasil | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Parana0Goals | 2012 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances27 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min2430 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Parana0Goals | 2012 | CompetitionCopa do Brasil | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min450 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
Parana0Goals | 2011 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances7 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min551 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Ypiranga-RS0Goals | 2011 | CompetitionGaúcho 1 | Appearances7 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min586 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Ypiranga-RS0Goals | 2011 | CompetitionCopa do Brasil | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Parana0Goals | 2011 | CompetitionParanaense 1 | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min450 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Parana0Goals | 2010 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Parana0Goals | 2009 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min100 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Luís Carlos has recorded 0 goals and 0 assists in 320 appearances across 16 seasons. Career history spans 14 teams including Serra Branca, Votuporanguense, Iporá. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
| '09 ★ | '10 | '11 | '12 | '13 | '14 | '15 | '16 | '17 | '18 | '19 | '20 | '22 | '23 | '24 | '25 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Appearances | 2 | 0 | 7 | 27 | 34 | 11 | 12 | 1 | 26 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 7 | 13 |
| Win Rate | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 31% |
| Min | 100 | — | 551 | 2,430 | 3,060 | 990 | 1,080 | 90 | 2,340 | 44 | 360 | 90 | 914 | — | 586 | — |
| Yellow Cards | — | — | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | — | 3 | — | — | — | 2 | — | — | — |
Serra Branca — Recent Matches
| Date | Home | Score | Away | Competition |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/23/2025 | Serra Branca | 2 - 1 | Maguary PE | Friendlies Clubs |
| 12/18/2025 | Serra Branca | 2 - 1 | America-RN | Friendlies Clubs |
| 03/16/2025 | Sousa | 1 - 1 | Serra Branca | Paraibano |
| 03/09/2025 | Serra Branca | 1 - 1 | Sousa | Paraibano |
| 02/22/2025 | Serra Branca | 5 - 1 | Auto Esporte | Paraibano |
Serra Branca — Squad
Luís Carlos — Trophies
Luís Carlos has earned 16 trophy entries with 6 titles won, including Copa do Nordeste, Cearense 1, Paranaense 2. Honours at club and international level reflect sustained success and competitive pedigree.
| Competition | Season | col_country | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paraibano 1 | 2022 | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Serie C | 2016 | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Cearense 1 | 2015 | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Copa do Nordeste | 2015 | Brazil | Winner |
| Cearense 1 | 2014 | Brazil | Winner |
| Copa do Nordeste | 2014 | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Paranaense 2 | 2012 | Brazil | Winner |
| Paranaense 1 | 2007 | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Paranaense 1 | — | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Paranaense 2 | — | Brazil | Winner |
| Cearense 1 | — | Brazil | Winner |
| Cearense 1 | — | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Copa do Nordeste | — | Brazil | Winner |
| Copa do Nordeste | — | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Serie C | — | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Paraibano 1 | — | Brazil | 2nd Place |
Luís Carlos — Transfer History
Luís Carlos has 1 recorded transfers between and . The most recent move was from to . Transfer history provides context for career trajectory and market valuation.
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — |
API data: May 10, 2026 · Stats updated: Apr 26, 2026