Brazil · Football
Age: 35Height: 181 cm cmWeight: 77 kg kgBorn: 1989-11-10 · Santana do IpanemaMidfielder
Petrolina· Pernambucano - 1 2025
Mazinho — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Petrolina—Goals | 2025 | CompetitionPernambucano - 1 | Appearances— | Goals— | Assists— | Min— | — | — | Rating— |
Petrolina0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionSerie D | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min322 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Murici Fc1Goals | 2024 | CompetitionAlagoano | Appearances9 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min810 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Murici Fc1Goals | 2024 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances2 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min157 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Murici Fc—Goals | 2023 | CompetitionAlagoano | Appearances— | Goals— | Assists— | Min— | — | — | Rating— |
Monte Azul1Goals | 2023 | CompetitionPaulista - A2 | Appearances8 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min592 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Fluminense PI0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionPiauiense | Appearances16 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1337 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Fluminense PI1Goals | 2022 | CompetitionSerie D | Appearances12 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min921 | 5 | 0 | Rating— |
Fluminense PI0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Parana0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionParanaense - 1 | Appearances8 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min368 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Parana0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min68 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Operario-PR1Goals | 2020 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances18 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min1101 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Ferroviária0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionPaulista - A1 | Appearances7 | Goals0 | Assists1 | Min630 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Ferroviária0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min270 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Ferroviario2Goals | 2019 | CompetitionSerie C | Appearances18 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min1531 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Ferroviario0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionCearense 1 | Appearances14 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1193 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
São Caetano2Goals | 2019 | CompetitionCopa Paulista | Appearances9 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min810 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Ferroviario0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Ferroviario1Goals | 2018 | CompetitionCearense 1 | Appearances7 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min587 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
Ferroviario3Goals | 2018 | CompetitionSerie D | Appearances13 | Goals3 | Assists— | Min1165 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Ferroviario3Goals | 2018 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances6 | Goals3 | Assists— | Min493 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
CSA0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionCopa do Nordeste | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
ASA2Goals | 2017 | CompetitionAlagoano | Appearances16 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min1367 | 5 | 1 | Rating— |
ASA1Goals | 2017 | CompetitionSerie C | Appearances14 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min1137 | 4 | 0 | Rating— |
ASA0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min360 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Sergipe0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionSerie D | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Coruripe0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionCopa do Nordeste | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min450 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Coruripe0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionAlagoano 1 | Appearances15 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1230 | 6 | 0 | Rating— |
Coruripe0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Coruripe0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionCopa do Nordeste | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min450 | 1 | 1 | Rating— |
Coruripe1Goals | 2015 | CompetitionAlagoano 1 | Appearances14 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min1235 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Coruripe1Goals | 2015 | CompetitionSerie D | Appearances10 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min868 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Coruripe0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionSerie D | Appearances8 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min720 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Coruripe1Goals | 2014 | CompetitionAlagoano 1 | Appearances22 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min1912 | 3 | 1 | Rating— |
America-RN1Goals | 2013 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances9 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min662 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
Mazinho has recorded 23 goals and 1 assists in 286 appearances across 13 seasons. Career history spans 14 teams including Petrolina, Murici Fc, Monte Azul. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
GoalsAssistsCardsBest Season
21
⭐
⭐
⭐
⭐
'13
'14
'15
'16
'17
'18
'19
'20
'21
'22
'23
'24
'25
| '13 ★ | '14 | '15 | '16 | '17 | '18 | '19 | '20 | '21 | '22 | '23 | '24 | '25 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Appearances | 9 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 18 | 18 | 8 | 16 | 0 | 6 | 0 |
| Min | 662 | 720 | 450 | 180 | — | 587 | 1,531 | 1,101 | 368 | 1,337 | — | 322 | — |
| Yellow Cards | 3 | 2 | 1 | — | — | 3 | — | 2 | 2 | 2 | — | — | — |
| Red Cards | — | — | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Petrolina — Recent Matches
02/22/2025·Pernambucano - 1
02/02/2025·Pernambucano - 1
Petrolina — Squad
Acauã
Attacker
Kiros
Attacker
João de Deus
Attacker
Igor Tavares
Defender
Eduardo
Midfielder
Denner
Defender
Emerson Berno
Midfielder
Joabe
Midfielder
Mazinho — Trophies
Mazinho has earned 6 trophy entries with 5 titles won, including Piauiense, Copa Paulista, Serie D. Honours at club and international level reflect sustained success and competitive pedigree.
PiauienseWinner
2022·Brazil
Copa PaulistaWinner
2019·Brazil
Serie DWinner
2018·Brazil
Copa Fares LopesWinner
2018·Brazil
Alagoano 12nd Place
2015·Brazil
Alagoano 1Winner
2014·Brazil
| Competition | Season | col_country | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| Piauiense | 2022 | Brazil | Winner |
| Copa Paulista | 2019 | Brazil | Winner |
| Serie D | 2018 | Brazil | Winner |
| Copa Fares Lopes | 2018 | Brazil | Winner |
| Alagoano 1 | 2015 | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Alagoano 1 | 2014 | Brazil | Winner |
Mazinho — Transfer History
Mazinho has 1 recorded transfers between and . The most recent move was from to . Transfer history provides context for career trajectory and market valuation.
——
—→—
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — |
API data: May 10, 2026