Brazil · Football
Richarlison — Current Season
Richarlison has made 41 appearances this season with 10 goals scored. Current form, physical attributes, and performance metrics at a glance — useful for anytime scorer bets and player prop markets.
41
Appearances
2364
Min
10
Goals
4
Assists
50
Shots
30
On Target
20
Key Passes
63%
Pass Accuracy %
29
Tackles
1
Blocks
4
Interceptions
26
Dribbles
171
Duels Won
32
Fouls
11
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
6.8
Rating
Richarlison — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tottenham—Goals | 2025 | CompetitionUEFA Super Cup | Appearances1 | Goals— | Assists0 | Min77 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Tottenham—Goals | 2025 | CompetitionFriendlies Clubs | Appearances1 | Goals— | Assists0 | Min77 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Brazil0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min26 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Tottenham0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min107 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Tottenham0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min31 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Tottenham1Goals | 2025 | CompetitionUEFA Champions League | Appearances7 | Goals1 | Assists1 | Min481 | 3 | 0 | Rating6.5 |
Tottenham9Goals | 2025 | CompetitionPremier League | Appearances27 | Goals9 | Assists3 | Min1565 | 5 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Tottenham4Goals | 2024 | CompetitionPremier League | Appearances17 | Goals4 | Assists1 | Min514 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Tottenham—Goals | 2024 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances2 | Goals— | Assists0 | Min66 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Tottenham0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Tottenham1Goals | 2024 | CompetitionUEFA Europa League | Appearances8 | Goals1 | Assists1 | Min376 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Tottenham0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionFriendlies Clubs | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Brazil0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Tottenham11Goals | 2023 | CompetitionPremier League | Appearances29 | Goals11 | Assists4 | Min1510 | 3 | 0 | Rating7.1 |
Tottenham1Goals | 2023 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances1 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min72 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.3 |
Tottenham0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min173 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.5 |
Tottenham3Goals | 2023 | CompetitionFriendlies Clubs | Appearances2 | Goals3 | Assists— | Min88 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Brazil0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min140 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Tottenham1Goals | 2022 | CompetitionPremier League | Appearances27 | Goals1 | Assists3 | Min1006 | 3 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Tottenham0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min31 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Tottenham0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min65 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Tottenham2Goals | 2022 | CompetitionUEFA Champions League | Appearances6 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min366 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Tottenham0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionFriendlies Clubs | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min99 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Everton0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionFriendlies Clubs | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Brazil6Goals | 2022 | CompetitionWorld Cup - Qualification South America | Appearances8 | Goals6 | Assists— | Min532 | 1 | 0 | Rating7.4 |
Brazil3Goals | 2022 | CompetitionWorld Cup | Appearances4 | Goals3 | Assists— | Min326 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.4 |
Brazil4Goals | 2022 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances4 | Goals4 | Assists— | Min199 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Everton10Goals | 2021 | CompetitionPremier League | Appearances30 | Goals10 | Assists5 | Min2527 | 9 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Everton0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Everton1Goals | 2021 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances3 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min222 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Brazil1Goals | 2021 | CompetitionCopa America | Appearances7 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min463 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Everton7Goals | 2020 | CompetitionPremier League | Appearances34 | Goals7 | Assists3 | Min2872 | 4 | 1 | Rating6.9 |
Everton3Goals | 2020 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances3 | Goals3 | Assists— | Min193 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.7 |
Everton3Goals | 2020 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances3 | Goals3 | Assists— | Min286 | 1 | 0 | Rating7.4 |
Brazil U235Goals | 2020 | CompetitionOlympics Men | Appearances6 | Goals5 | Assists— | Min567 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Everton13Goals | 2019 | CompetitionPremier League | Appearances36 | Goals13 | Assists3 | Min3081 | 8 | 0 | Rating7.1 |
Everton2Goals | 2019 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances4 | Goals2 | Assists1 | Min331 | 1 | 0 | Rating7.1 |
Everton0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.5 |
Brazil1Goals | 2019 | CompetitionCopa America | Appearances3 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min145 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Brazil2Goals | 2019 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances10 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min635 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Everton13Goals | 2018 | CompetitionPremier League | Appearances35 | Goals13 | Assists1 | Min2679 | 5 | 1 | Rating6.8 |
Everton0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min30 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.5 |
Everton1Goals | 2018 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances2 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min100 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Brazil3Goals | 2018 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances6 | Goals3 | Assists— | Min217 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Watford5Goals | 2017 | CompetitionPremier League | Appearances38 | Goals5 | Assists4 | Min2827 | 4 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Fluminense5Goals | 2017 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances14 | Goals5 | Assists1 | Min1232 | 4 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Fluminense8Goals | 2017 | CompetitionCarioca Série A | Appearances12 | Goals8 | Assists— | Min858 | 4 | 0 | Rating— |
Watford0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min111 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.3 |
Watford0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Fluminense0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists2 | Min523 | 2 | 0 | Rating7.2 |
Fluminense2Goals | 2017 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Sudamericana | Appearances4 | Goals2 | Assists1 | Min360 | 1 | 0 | Rating7.7 |
Brazil U202Goals | 2017 | CompetitionCONMEBOL U20 | Appearances8 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min590 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Fluminense0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Fluminense4Goals | 2016 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances28 | Goals4 | Assists1 | Min1509 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Fluminense0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min129 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
America Mineiro9Goals | 2015 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances24 | Goals9 | Assists— | Min1842 | 2 | 1 | Rating— |
Richarlison has recorded 146 goals and 35 assists in 482 appearances across 11 seasons. Career history spans 8 teams including Tottenham, Brazil, Everton. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
| '15 | '16 | '17 | '18 | '19 | '20 | '21 | '22 | '23 | '24 | '25 ★ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 9 | 0 | 5 | 13 | 13 | 7 | 10 | 1 | 11 | 4 | 10 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 5 |
| Appearances | 24 | 0 | 38 | 35 | 36 | 34 | 30 | 27 | 29 | 17 | 1 |
| Goals per 90 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.97 |
| Win Rate | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 33% |
| Min | 1,842 | — | 2,827 | 2,679 | 3,081 | 2,872 | 2,527 | 1,006 | 1,510 | 514 | 77 |
| Yellow Cards | 2 | — | 4 | 5 | 8 | 4 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 1 |
| Red Cards | 1 | — | — | 1 | — | 1 | — | — | — | — | — |
Tottenham — Recent Matches
Tottenham — Squad
Richarlison — Trophies
Richarlison has earned 18 trophy entries with 10 titles won, including UEFA Europa League, J.League World Challenge, Olympics Men. Honours at club and international level reflect sustained success and competitive pedigree.
| Competition | Season | col_country | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| UEFA Super Cup | 2025 | Europe | 2nd Place |
| UEFA Europa League | 2024/2025 | Europe | Winner |
| J.League World Challenge | 2024 | World | Winner |
| Trofeo Joan Gamper | 2023 | World | 2nd Place |
| CONMEBOL Copa America | 2021 | South America | 2nd Place |
| Olympics Men | 2021 | World | Winner |
| Florida Cup | 2021 | World | Winner |
| CONMEBOL Copa America | 2019 | South America | Winner |
| Carioca Série A | 2017 | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Carioca Série A | — | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Trofeo Joan Gamper | — | World | 2nd Place |
| CONMEBOL Copa America | — | South America | Winner |
| CONMEBOL Copa America | — | South America | 2nd Place |
| Olympics Men | — | World | Winner |
| Florida Cup | — | World | Winner |
| UEFA Europa League | — | Europe | Winner |
| J.League World Challenge | — | World | Winner |
| UEFA Super Cup | — | Europe | 2nd Place |
Richarlison — Transfer History
Richarlison has 1 recorded transfers between and . The most recent move was from to . Transfer history provides context for career trajectory and market valuation.
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — |
Richarlison — Injury History
Richarlison has 30 recorded injury periods. The table below shows each injury type, duration, and days missed.
| Injury | Start | End | Days Out |
|---|---|---|---|
| Knock | 2025-05-22 | 2025-05-24 | 2 |
| Calf Injury | 2025-02-07 | 2025-04-02 | 54 |
| Groin Injury | 2025-01-27 | 2025-01-29 | 2 |
| Hamstring | 2024-11-04 | 2025-01-14 | 71 |
| Muscle Injury | 2024-08-30 | 2024-10-17 | 48 |
| Calf Injury | 2024-05-10 | 2024-08-17 | 99 |
| Knee Injury | 2024-04-03 | 2024-04-26 | 23 |
| Knee Injury | 2024-03-01 | 2024-03-15 | 14 |
| Back Injury | 2023-12-24 | 2023-12-27 | 3 |
| Pelvis Injury | 2023-11-07 | 2023-12-02 | 25 |
| Knock | 2023-03-19 | 2023-04-07 | 19 |
| Hamstring | 2022-12-23 | 2023-01-14 | 22 |
| Calf/Shin Injury | 2022-10-17 | 2022-11-11 | 25 |
| Knee Injury | 2022-10-13 | 2022-10-14 | 1 |
| Thigh Injury | 2022-05-20 | 2022-06-01 | 12 |
| Calf/Shin Injury | 2022-05-02 | 2022-05-07 | 5 |
| Calf Injury | 2021-12-13 | 2022-01-14 | 32 |
| Knee Injury | 2021-09-14 | 2021-10-22 | 38 |
| Knock | 2021-01-02 | 2021-01-11 | 9 |
| Head Injury | 2020-12-25 | 2020-12-31 | 6 |
| Ankle/Foot Injury | 2020-10-01 | 2020-10-02 | 1 |
| Knee Injury | 2020-01-12 | 2020-01-31 | 19 |
| Knock | 2019-11-24 | 2019-11-30 | 6 |
| Thigh Injury | 2019-09-16 | 2019-09-20 | 4 |
| Rib Injury | 2019-05-05 | 2019-05-31 | 26 |
| Rib Injury | 2019-04-22 | 2019-04-26 | 4 |
| Illness | 2018-12-19 | 2018-12-22 | 3 |
| Knock | 2018-11-04 | 2018-11-11 | 7 |
| Calf/Shin Injury | 2018-08-12 | 2018-08-17 | 5 |
| Knock | 2017-12-14 | 2017-12-15 | 1 |
API data: May 10, 2026 · Stats updated: Apr 26, 2026