Brazil · Football
Rodrygo — Current Season
Rodrygo has made 36 appearances this season with 5 goals scored. Current form, physical attributes, and performance metrics at a glance — useful for anytime scorer bets and player prop markets.
36
Appearances
1502
Min
5
Goals
6
Assists
43
Shots
25
On Target
40
Key Passes
88%
Pass Accuracy %
21
Tackles
8
Interceptions
83
Dribbles
106
Duels Won
11
Fouls
5
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
7.1
Rating
Rodrygo — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Real Madrid—Goals | 2025 | CompetitionFIFA Club World Cup | Appearances6 | Goals— | Assists1 | Min101 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Brazil2Goals | 2025 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances4 | Goals2 | Assists1 | Min285 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.9 |
Real Madrid1Goals | 2025 | CompetitionSuper Cup | Appearances1 | Goals1 | Assists0 | Min177 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Real Madrid1Goals | 2025 | CompetitionLa Liga | Appearances19 | Goals1 | Assists3 | Min680 | 3 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Real Madrid1Goals | 2025 | CompetitionUEFA Champions League | Appearances5 | Goals1 | Assists1 | Min235 | 2 | 0 | Rating7.2 |
Real Madrid0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionCopa del Rey | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min24 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Real Madrid6Goals | 2024 | CompetitionLa Liga | Appearances31 | Goals6 | Assists5 | Min1937 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.4 |
Real Madrid—Goals | 2024 | CompetitionCopa del Rey | Appearances4 | Goals— | Assists1 | Min165 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Real Madrid2Goals | 2024 | CompetitionSuper Cup | Appearances2 | Goals2 | Assists0 | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.8 |
Real Madrid5Goals | 2024 | CompetitionUEFA Champions League | Appearances12 | Goals5 | Assists2 | Min881 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.5 |
Real Madrid0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionUEFA Super Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min76 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Real Madrid1Goals | 2024 | CompetitionFIFA Intercontinental Cup | Appearances1 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min70 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Brazil—Goals | 2024 | CompetitionCopa America | Appearances4 | Goals— | Assists0 | Min329 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Brazil2Goals | 2024 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances3 | Goals2 | Assists0 | Min236 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.8 |
Real Madrid10Goals | 2023 | CompetitionLa Liga | Appearances37 | Goals10 | Assists5 | Min2389 | 2 | 0 | Rating7.3 |
Real Madrid—Goals | 2023 | CompetitionCopa del Rey | Appearances1 | Goals— | Assists— | Min80 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Real Madrid5Goals | 2023 | CompetitionUEFA Champions League | Appearances13 | Goals5 | Assists2 | Min1022 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.2 |
Real Madrid0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionFriendlies Clubs | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min215 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Brazil1Goals | 2023 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances2 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min147 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Real Madrid9Goals | 2022 | CompetitionLa Liga | Appearances34 | Goals9 | Assists8 | Min2391 | 4 | 0 | Rating7.1 |
Real Madrid4Goals | 2022 | CompetitionCopa del Rey | Appearances6 | Goals4 | Assists— | Min377 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.7 |
Real Madrid5Goals | 2022 | CompetitionUEFA Champions League | Appearances12 | Goals5 | Assists2 | Min824 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.3 |
Real Madrid0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionUEFA Super Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min24 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Real Madrid1Goals | 2022 | CompetitionFIFA Intercontinental Cup | Appearances2 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min118 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Real Madrid0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionFriendlies Clubs | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min140 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Brazil1Goals | 2022 | CompetitionWorld Cup - Qualification South America | Appearances3 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min52 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Brazil0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionWorld Cup | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists1 | Min178 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Brazil0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min21 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Real Madrid4Goals | 2021 | CompetitionLa Liga | Appearances33 | Goals4 | Assists4 | Min1526 | 3 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Real Madrid0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionCopa del Rey | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists1 | Min266 | 1 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Real Madrid5Goals | 2021 | CompetitionUEFA Champions League | Appearances11 | Goals5 | Assists2 | Min503 | 1 | 0 | Rating7.2 |
Real Madrid1Goals | 2021 | CompetitionFriendlies Clubs | Appearances2 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min129 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Real Madrid1Goals | 2020 | CompetitionLa Liga | Appearances22 | Goals1 | Assists6 | Min978 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Real Madrid0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionCopa del Rey | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Real Madrid1Goals | 2020 | CompetitionUEFA Champions League | Appearances11 | Goals1 | Assists1 | Min319 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Real Madrid II2Goals | 2019 | CompetitionPrimera División RFEF - Group 4 | Appearances3 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min268 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Real Madrid2Goals | 2019 | CompetitionLa Liga | Appearances19 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min1023 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Santos1Goals | 2019 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances4 | Goals1 | Assists2 | Min360 | 1 | 0 | Rating7.7 |
Santos1Goals | 2019 | CompetitionPaulista A1 | Appearances10 | Goals1 | Assists1 | Min541 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Real Madrid1Goals | 2019 | CompetitionCopa del Rey | Appearances1 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min14 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.2 |
Santos3Goals | 2019 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances6 | Goals3 | Assists1 | Min475 | 2 | 0 | Rating7.2 |
Real Madrid4Goals | 2019 | CompetitionUEFA Champions League | Appearances5 | Goals4 | Assists3 | Min331 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.6 |
Real Madrid1Goals | 2019 | CompetitionInternational Champions Cup | Appearances2 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min72 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Real Madrid0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionClub Friendlies | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Santos0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Sudamericana | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Brazil U202Goals | 2019 | CompetitionSudamericano U20 | Appearances8 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min715 | 2 | 1 | Rating— |
Brazil0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min21 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Santos3Goals | 2018 | CompetitionPaulista A1 | Appearances12 | Goals3 | Assists— | Min453 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Santos8Goals | 2018 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances35 | Goals8 | Assists3 | Min2688 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Santos0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists1 | Min270 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Santos1Goals | 2018 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Libertadores | Appearances8 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min544 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Santos0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min20 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Rodrygo has recorded 98 goals and 57 assists in 421 appearances across 9 seasons. Career history spans 5 teams including Real Madrid, Brazil, Real Madrid II. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
| 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 ★ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 10 | 6 | 6 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 1 |
| Appearances | 2 | 12 | 3 | 22 | 33 | 34 | 37 | 31 | 6 |
| Goals per 90 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1.00 |
| Win Rate | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 67% |
| Min | 20 | 453 | 268 | 978 | 1,526 | 2,391 | 2,389 | 1,937 | 101 |
| Yellow Cards | — | 1 | 1 | — | 3 | 4 | 2 | — | — |
Real Madrid — Recent Matches
| Date | Home | Score | Away | Competition |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/07/2020 | Manchester City | 2 - 1 | Real Madrid | UEFA Champions League |
| 07/19/2020 | Leganes | 2 - 2 | Real Madrid | La Liga |
| 07/16/2020 | Real Madrid | 2 - 1 | Villarreal | La Liga |
| 07/13/2020 | Granada CF | 1 - 2 | Real Madrid | La Liga |
| 07/10/2020 | Real Madrid | 2 - 0 | Alaves | La Liga |
Real Madrid — Squad
Rodrygo — Trophies
Rodrygo has earned 28 trophy entries with 19 titles won, including Super Cup, UEFA Super Cup, FIFA Intercontinental Cup. Honours at club and international level reflect sustained success and competitive pedigree.
| Competition | Season | col_country | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| Super Cup | 2025 | Spain | 2nd Place |
| La Liga | 2024/2025 | Spain | 2nd Place |
| Copa del Rey | 2024/2025 | Spain | 2nd Place |
| Super Cup | 2024 | Spain | Winner |
| UEFA Super Cup | 2024 | Europe | Winner |
| FIFA Intercontinental Cup | 2024 | World | Winner |
| La Liga | 2023/2024 | Spain | Winner |
| UEFA Champions League | 2023/2024 | Europe | Winner |
| Super Cup | 2023 | Spain | 2nd Place |
| FIFA Intercontinental Cup | 2023 | World | Winner |
| La Liga | 2022/2023 | Spain | 2nd Place |
| Copa del Rey | 2022/2023 | Spain | Winner |
| Super Cup | 2022 | Spain | Winner |
| UEFA Super Cup | 2022 | Europe | Winner |
| La Liga | 2021/2022 | Spain | Winner |
| UEFA Champions League | 2021/2022 | Europe | Winner |
| La Liga | 2020/2021 | Spain | 2nd Place |
| Super Cup | 2020 | Spain | Winner |
| La Liga | 2019/2020 | Spain | Winner |
| La Liga | — | Spain | Winner |
| La Liga | — | Spain | 2nd Place |
| Super Cup | — | Spain | Winner |
| Super Cup | — | Spain | 2nd Place |
| Copa del Rey | — | Spain | Winner |
| Copa del Rey | — | Spain | 2nd Place |
| UEFA Champions League | — | Europe | Winner |
| UEFA Super Cup | — | Europe | Winner |
| FIFA Intercontinental Cup | — | World | Winner |
Rodrygo — Transfer History
Rodrygo has 1 recorded transfers between and . The most recent move was from to . Transfer history provides context for career trajectory and market valuation.
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — |
Rodrygo — Injury History
Rodrygo has 11 recorded injury periods. The table below shows each injury type, duration, and days missed.
| Injury | Start | End | Days Out |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thigh Injury | 2025-05-13 | 2025-06-10 | 28 |
| Illness | 2025-05-03 | 2025-05-06 | 3 |
| Muscle Injury | 2024-12-06 | 2024-12-08 | 2 |
| Muscle Injury | 2024-11-10 | 2024-11-29 | 19 |
| Hamstring | 2024-10-23 | 2024-11-04 | 12 |
| Hip/Thigh Injury | 2023-02-22 | 2023-03-01 | 7 |
| Hamstring | 2022-08-06 | 2022-08-27 | 21 |
| Virus | 2021-12-16 | 2021-12-29 | 13 |
| Hamstring | 2021-11-01 | 2021-11-20 | 19 |
| Thigh Injury | 2020-12-24 | 2021-02-28 | 66 |
| Hamstring | 2019-08-14 | 2019-09-11 | 28 |
API data: May 10, 2026 · Stats updated: Apr 26, 2026