Brazil · Football
Wallace Pernambucano — Current Season
Wallace Pernambucano has made 9 appearances this season with 2 goals scored. Current form, physical attributes, and performance metrics at a glance — useful for anytime scorer bets and player prop markets.
9
Appearances
523
Min
2
Goals
0
Assists
1
Shots
1
On Target
1
Dribbles
4
Duels Won
1
Fouls
2
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
6.3
Rating
Wallace Pernambucano — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Capital Brasilia—Goals | 2025 | CompetitionBrasiliense | Appearances— | Goals— | Assists— | Min— | — | — | Rating— |
Capital Brasilia2Goals | 2025 | CompetitionSerie D | Appearances4 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min274 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Capital Brasilia0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionCopa Verde | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min166 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Capital Brasilia0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min83 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.3 |
Treze5Goals | 2024 | CompetitionSerie D | Appearances16 | Goals5 | Assists— | Min1141 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
America-RN2Goals | 2023 | CompetitionSerie C | Appearances18 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min1125 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
America-RN10Goals | 2023 | CompetitionPotiguar | Appearances13 | Goals10 | Assists— | Min1065 | 3 | 1 | Rating— |
America-RN4Goals | 2023 | CompetitionCopa do Nordeste | Appearances2 | Goals4 | Assists— | Min154 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
America-RN9Goals | 2022 | CompetitionPotiguar | Appearances17 | Goals9 | Assists— | Min1128 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
America-RN9Goals | 2022 | CompetitionSerie D | Appearances21 | Goals9 | Assists— | Min1622 | 4 | 0 | Rating— |
Santa Cruz0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionCopa do Nordeste | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Santa Cruz0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionSerie C | Appearances7 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min483 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
America-RN14Goals | 2021 | CompetitionPotiguar | Appearances14 | Goals14 | Assists— | Min1161 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
America-RN0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min162 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.2 |
America-RN12Goals | 2020 | CompetitionSerie D | Appearances20 | Goals12 | Assists— | Min1651 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
America-RN6Goals | 2020 | CompetitionPotiguar | Appearances14 | Goals6 | Assists— | Min939 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
America-RN1Goals | 2020 | CompetitionCopa do Nordeste | Appearances5 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min212 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Nautico Recife1Goals | 2020 | CompetitionCopa do Nordeste | Appearances2 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
America-RN0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min243 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Nautico Recife4Goals | 2019 | CompetitionPernambucano 1 | Appearances9 | Goals4 | Assists— | Min535 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Nautico Recife3Goals | 2019 | CompetitionSerie C | Appearances24 | Goals3 | Assists— | Min1534 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Nautico Recife0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min126 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Brasil DE Pelotas0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances11 | Goals0 | Assists3 | Min463 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Nautico Recife4Goals | 2018 | CompetitionPernambucano 1 | Appearances9 | Goals4 | Assists— | Min693 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Nautico Recife4Goals | 2018 | CompetitionSerie C | Appearances15 | Goals4 | Assists— | Min650 | 1 | 2 | Rating— |
Nautico Recife1Goals | 2018 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances5 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min392 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Nautico Recife0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionCopa do Nordeste | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Nautico Recife2Goals | 2017 | CompetitionCopa do Nordeste | Appearances5 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min425 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Ceara0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionCopa do Nordeste | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Ceara2Goals | 2017 | CompetitionCearense 1 | Appearances5 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min241 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Ceara0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances8 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min328 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.3 |
Sergipe0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionCopa do Nordeste | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min420 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Sergipe1Goals | 2017 | CompetitionSergipano 1 | Appearances5 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min393 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Sergipe0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Confiança5Goals | 2016 | CompetitionSerie C | Appearances9 | Goals5 | Assists— | Min472 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Confiança1Goals | 2016 | CompetitionCopa do Nordeste | Appearances4 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min270 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Confiança3Goals | 2016 | CompetitionSergipano 1 | Appearances15 | Goals3 | Assists— | Min1045 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Confiança0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min164 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Confiança0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionCopa do Nordeste | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min467 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Confiança2Goals | 2015 | CompetitionSergipano 1 | Appearances16 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min1021 | 1 | 1 | Rating— |
Confiança1Goals | 2015 | CompetitionSerie C | Appearances16 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min856 | 4 | 0 | Rating— |
Confiança0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionCopa do Brasil | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min119 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Confiança2Goals | 2014 | CompetitionSerie D | Appearances13 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min1063 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
Confiança0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionCopa do Nordeste | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min175 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Confiança4Goals | 2014 | CompetitionSergipano 1 | Appearances15 | Goals4 | Assists— | Min973 | 8 | 0 | Rating— |
Treze0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionSerie C | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min319 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Confiança0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionCopa do Nordeste | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min118 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Confiança1Goals | 2013 | CompetitionCopa do Brasil | Appearances4 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min313 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Cabense1Goals | 2011 | CompetitionPernambucano 1 | Appearances10 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min559 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Wallace Pernambucano has recorded 116 goals and 3 assists in 392 appearances across 14 seasons. Career history spans 10 teams including Capital Brasilia, Treze, America-RN. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
| '11 | '13 | '14 | '15 | '16 | '17 | '18 | '19 | '20 | '21 | '22 | '23 | '24 | '25 ★ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 12 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 5 | 5 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Appearances | 10 | 5 | 13 | 6 | 9 | 5 | 11 | 9 | 20 | 7 | 17 | 18 | 16 | 5 |
| Goals per 90 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2.99 |
| Win Rate | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 80% |
| Min | 559 | 319 | 1,063 | 467 | 472 | 425 | 463 | 535 | 1,651 | 483 | 1,128 | 1,125 | 1,141 | — |
| Yellow Cards | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | — |
Capital Brasilia — Recent Matches
| Date | Home | Score | Away | Competition |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/26/2025 | Aparecidense | 2 - 1 | Capital Brasilia | Serie D |
| 07/20/2025 | Capital Brasilia | 3 - 0 | Porto Velho | Serie D |
| 07/13/2025 | Capital Brasilia | 2 - 2 | Ceilândia | Serie D |
| 07/05/2025 | Mixto | 1 - 0 | Capital Brasilia | Serie D |
| 06/28/2025 | Luverdense | 2 - 1 | Capital Brasilia | Serie D |
Wallace Pernambucano — Trophies
Wallace Pernambucano has earned 18 trophy entries with 13 titles won, including Potiguar 1, Serie D, Serie C. Honours at club and international level reflect sustained success and competitive pedigree.
| Competition | Season | col_country | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brasiliense A | 2025 | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Potiguar 1 | 2023 | Brazil | Winner |
| Potiguar 1 | 2022 | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Serie D | 2022 | Brazil | Winner |
| Potiguar 1 | 2020 | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Serie C | 2019 | Brazil | Winner |
| Pernambucano 1 | 2018 | Brazil | Winner |
| Cearense 1 | 2017 | Brazil | Winner |
| Sergipano 1 | 2015 | Brazil | Winner |
| Sergipano 1 | 2014 | Brazil | Winner |
| Sergipano 1 | — | Brazil | Winner |
| Cearense 1 | — | Brazil | Winner |
| Pernambucano 1 | — | Brazil | Winner |
| Serie C | — | Brazil | Winner |
| Potiguar 1 | — | Brazil | Winner |
| Potiguar 1 | — | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Serie D | — | Brazil | Winner |
| Brasiliense A | — | Brazil | 2nd Place |
Wallace Pernambucano — Transfer History
Wallace Pernambucano has 1 recorded transfers between and . The most recent move was from to . Transfer history provides context for career trajectory and market valuation.
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — |
API data: May 10, 2026 · Stats updated: Apr 26, 2026