Canada · Football
M. Crépeau — Current Season
M. Crépeau has made 38 appearances this season with 0 goals scored. Current form, physical attributes, and performance metrics at a glance — useful for anytime scorer bets and player prop markets.
38
Appearances
2650
Min
0
Goals
0
Assists
9
Duels Won
3
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
7.0
Rating
M. Crépeau — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Portland Timbers0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionLeagues Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min— | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Portland Timbers—Goals | 2025 | CompetitionUS Open Cup | Appearances16 | Goals— | Assists— | Min1030 | 2 | 0 | Rating7.1 |
Canada—Goals | 2025 | CompetitionCONCACAF Gold Cup | Appearances2 | Goals— | Assists— | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portland Timbers0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionMajor League Soccer | Appearances15 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min1350 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Canada0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min270 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.1 |
Los Angeles FC—Goals | 2024 | CompetitionMajor League Soccer | Appearances— | Goals— | Assists— | Min— | — | — | Rating— |
Portland Timbers0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionMajor League Soccer | Appearances20 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min1758 | 2 | 1 | Rating6.8 |
Portland Timbers0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionLeagues Cup | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min270 | 1 | 0 | Rating7.2 |
Canada—Goals | 2024 | CompetitionCopa America | Appearances6 | Goals— | Assists0 | Min450 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.4 |
Canada0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionCONCACAF Nations League | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Canada0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min270 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.1 |
Los Angeles FC—Goals | 2023 | CompetitionMajor League Soccer | Appearances16 | Goals— | Assists— | Min1030 | 2 | 0 | Rating7.1 |
Los Angeles FC II0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionMLS Next Pro | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min450 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Los Angeles FC0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionUS Open Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Los Angeles FC0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionCONCACAF Champions League | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Los Angeles FC0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionCampeones Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Los Angeles FC0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionLeagues Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Canada—Goals | 2023 | CompetitionCONCACAF Nations League | Appearances3 | Goals— | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.7 |
Canada0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Los Angeles FC0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionMajor League Soccer | Appearances36 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min3266 | 3 | 1 | Rating6.8 |
Los Angeles FC0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionUS Open Cup | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Los Angeles FC0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionFriendlies Clubs | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Canada0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionCONCACAF Nations League | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Canada0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionWorld Cup - Qualification CONCACAF | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min450 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Canada0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Vancouver Whitecaps0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionMajor League Soccer | Appearances28 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min2520 | 1 | 0 | Rating7.1 |
Vancouver Whitecaps0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionCanadian Championship | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Canada0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionCONCACAF Gold Cup | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min450 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Vancouver Whitecaps0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionMajor League Soccer | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min328 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Canada0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min270 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Vancouver Whitecaps0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionMajor League Soccer | Appearances26 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min2340 | 2 | 0 | Rating7.1 |
Vancouver Whitecaps0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionCanadian Championship | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Canada0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionConcacaf Nations League | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Canada0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionCONCACAF Gold Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Ottawa Fury0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionUSL Championship | Appearances31 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min2790 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Ottawa Fury0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionCanadian Championship | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min360 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Canada0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionCONCACAF Nations League - Qualification | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Canada0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionWorld Cup - Qualification CONCACAF | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
CF Montreal0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionMajor League Soccer | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min270 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.5 |
CF Montreal0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionCanadian Championship | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min360 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Canada0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionCONCACAF Gold Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min26 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Canada0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
FC Montréal0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionUSL Championship | Appearances19 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1710 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
CF Montreal0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionMajor League Soccer | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Canada U230Goals | 2016 | CompetitionOlympic Qualifying Concacaf | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min450 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Canada0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
FC Montréal0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionUSL Championship | Appearances11 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min990 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
CF Montreal0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionMajor League Soccer | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
CF Montreal0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionCanadian Championship | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
—0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionPan American Games | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
CF Montreal0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionMajor League Soccer | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
CF Montreal0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionConcacaf Champions Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
CF Montreal0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionMajor League Soccer | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
CF Montreal0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionCanadian Championship | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
CF Montreal0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionConcacaf Champions Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Canada U200Goals | 2013 | CompetitionConcacaf U20 | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min270 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Canada W U170Goals | 2011 | CompetitionFIFA U17 World Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min89 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Canada W U170Goals | 2011 | CompetitionConcacaf U17 | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min480 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
M. Crépeau has recorded 0 goals and 0 assists in 297 appearances across 14 seasons. Career history spans 11 teams including Portland Timbers, Canada, Los Angeles FC. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
| '11 ★ | '13 | '14 | '15 | '16 | '17 | '18 | '19 | '20 | '21 | '22 | '23 | '24 | '25 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Appearances | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 19 | 3 | 31 | 26 | 4 | 28 | 36 | 16 | 0 | 1 |
| Win Rate | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 28% |
| Min | 89 | — | — | 990 | 1,710 | 270 | 2,790 | 2,340 | 328 | 2,520 | 3,266 | 1,030 | — | — |
| Yellow Cards | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 1 | — | 2 | — | 1 | 3 | 2 | — | 1 |
| Red Cards | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | — | — | — |
Portland Timbers — Recent Matches
| Date | Home | Score | Away | Competition |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/13/2026 | CF Montreal | 2 - 2 | Portland Timbers | Major League Soccer |
| 05/10/2026 | Portland Timbers | 6 - 0 | Sporting Kansas City | Major League Soccer |
| 05/02/2026 | Real Salt Lake | 2 - 0 | Portland Timbers | Major League Soccer |
| 04/26/2026 | San Diego | 1 - 2 | Portland Timbers | Major League Soccer |
| 04/19/2026 | Minnesota United FC | 2 - 0 | Portland Timbers | Major League Soccer |
Portland Timbers — Squad
M. Crépeau — Trophies
M. Crépeau has earned 17 trophy entries with 5 titles won, including MLS, Canadian Championship. Honours at club and international level reflect sustained success and competitive pedigree.
| Competition | Season | col_country | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| MLS | 2023 | USA | 2nd Place |
| Concacaf Champions Cup | 2023 | N/C America | 2nd Place |
| Campeones Cup | 2023 | N/C America | 2nd Place |
| Concacaf Nations League | 2022/2023 | N/C America | 2nd Place |
| MLS | 2022 | USA | Winner |
| Canadian Championship | 2017 | Canada | 2nd Place |
| Canadian Championship | 2015 | Canada | 2nd Place |
| Concacaf Champions Cup | 2014/2015 | N/C America | 2nd Place |
| Canadian Championship | 2014 | Canada | Winner |
| Canadian Championship | 2013 | Canada | Winner |
| Canadian Championship | — | Canada | Winner |
| Canadian Championship | — | Canada | 2nd Place |
| MLS | — | USA | Winner |
| MLS | — | USA | 2nd Place |
| Concacaf Champions Cup | — | N/C America | 2nd Place |
| Concacaf Nations League | — | N/C America | 2nd Place |
| Campeones Cup | — | N/C America | 2nd Place |
M. Crépeau — Transfer History
M. Crépeau has 1 recorded transfers between and . The most recent move was from to . Transfer history provides context for career trajectory and market valuation.
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — |
M. Crépeau — Injury History
M. Crépeau has 2 recorded injury periods. The table below shows each injury type, duration, and days missed.
| Injury | Start | End | Days Out |
|---|---|---|---|
| Concussion | 2025-09-08 | — | — |
| Unknown | 2025-02-28 | 2025-03-15 | 15 |
API data: May 10, 2026 · Stats updated: Apr 26, 2026