Cape Verde · Football
Bebé — Current Season
Bebé has made 24 appearances this season with 3 goals scored. Current form, physical attributes, and performance metrics at a glance — useful for anytime scorer bets and player prop markets.
24
Appearances
155
Min
3
Goals
0
Assists
4
Shots
1
On Target
1
Key Passes
4
Tackles
1
Dribbles
8
Duels Won
1
Fouls
3
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
6.7
Rating
Bebé — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Cape Verde Islands—Goals | 2025 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances1 | Goals— | Assists0 | Min72 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Ibiza3Goals | 2025 | CompetitionPrimera División RFEF - Group 1 | Appearances19 | Goals3 | Assists0 | Min— | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
Ibiza0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionCopa del Rey | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Cape Verde Islands—Goals | 2025 | CompetitionAfrica Cup of Nations - Qualification | Appearances3 | Goals— | Assists0 | Min83 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Rayo Vallecano0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionLa Liga | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Cape Verde Islands0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Racing Ferrol—Goals | 2024 | CompetitionSegunda División | Appearances18 | Goals— | Assists0 | Min831 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Racing Ferrol—Goals | 2024 | CompetitionCopa del Rey | Appearances1 | Goals— | Assists0 | Min72 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Ibiza5Goals | 2024 | CompetitionPrimera División RFEF - Play Offs | Appearances16 | Goals5 | Assists0 | Min— | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Cape Verde Islands0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionWorld Cup - Qualification Africa | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min297 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Rayo Vallecano2Goals | 2023 | CompetitionLa Liga | Appearances34 | Goals2 | Assists0 | Min253 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Rayo Vallecano2Goals | 2023 | CompetitionCopa del Rey | Appearances2 | Goals2 | Assists0 | Min— | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Cape Verde Islands1Goals | 2023 | CompetitionAfrica Cup of Nations | Appearances4 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min252 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Cape Verde Islands1Goals | 2023 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances2 | Goals1 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Cape Verde Islands—Goals | 2023 | CompetitionAfrica Cup of Nations - Qualification | Appearances3 | Goals— | Assists— | Min131 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.4 |
Rayo Vallecano0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionFriendlies Clubs | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min116 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Zaragoza4Goals | 2022 | CompetitionSegunda División | Appearances14 | Goals4 | Assists1 | Min1158 | 3 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Rayo Vallecano—Goals | 2022 | CompetitionLa Liga | Appearances17 | Goals— | Assists— | Min62 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.5 |
Rayo Vallecano1Goals | 2022 | CompetitionCopa del Rey | Appearances2 | Goals1 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Cape Verde Islands3Goals | 2022 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances4 | Goals3 | Assists0 | Min— | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Rayo Vallecano1Goals | 2021 | CompetitionLa Liga | Appearances38 | Goals1 | Assists2 | Min880 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Rayo Vallecano—Goals | 2021 | CompetitionCopa del Rey | Appearances5 | Goals— | Assists— | Min278 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Rayo Vallecano6Goals | 2020 | CompetitionSegunda División | Appearances38 | Goals6 | Assists2 | Min920 | 3 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Rayo Vallecano1Goals | 2020 | CompetitionCopa del Rey | Appearances2 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min77 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.2 |
Rayo Vallecano0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionCopa del Rey | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Rayo Vallecano3Goals | 2019 | CompetitionSegunda División | Appearances12 | Goals3 | Assists1 | Min637 | 1 | 0 | Rating7.1 |
Rayo Vallecano—Goals | 2018 | CompetitionLa Liga | Appearances2 | Goals— | Assists— | Min62 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Eibar—Goals | 2018 | CompetitionLa Liga | Appearances2 | Goals— | Assists— | Min62 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Rayo Vallecano—Goals | 2018 | CompetitionCopa del Rey | Appearances2 | Goals— | Assists— | Min135 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.3 |
Rayo Vallecano3Goals | 2017 | CompetitionSegunda División | Appearances17 | Goals3 | Assists1 | Min901 | 3 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Eibar—Goals | 2017 | CompetitionLa Liga | Appearances19 | Goals— | Assists1 | Min361 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Eibar—Goals | 2017 | CompetitionCopa del Rey | Appearances2 | Goals— | Assists— | Min173 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.1 |
Eibar3Goals | 2016 | CompetitionLa Liga | Appearances33 | Goals3 | Assists2 | Min684 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Eibar2Goals | 2016 | CompetitionCopa del Rey | Appearances6 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min521 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Rayo Vallecano3Goals | 2015 | CompetitionLa Liga | Appearances34 | Goals3 | Assists6 | Min2245 | 3 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Rayo Vallecano0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionCopa del Rey | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Cordoba0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionLa Liga | Appearances18 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1465 | 5 | 0 | Rating— |
Benfica0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionEmirates Cup | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min105 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Benfica0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Benfica0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionTaça de Portugal | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Benfica0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionSuper Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Benfica0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionUEFA Champions League | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal U210Goals | 2013 | CompetitionUEFA U21 Championship | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Pacos Ferreira12Goals | 2013 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances29 | Goals12 | Assists0 | Min— | 4 | 0 | Rating— |
Pacos Ferreira1Goals | 2013 | CompetitionTaça de Portugal | Appearances1 | Goals1 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Pacos Ferreira0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min— | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Pacos Ferreira0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionEuropa League | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Manchester United0Goals | 2012 | CompetitionPremier League | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Rio Ave1Goals | 2012 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances17 | Goals1 | Assists0 | Min— | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Rio Ave1Goals | 2012 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances2 | Goals1 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal U211Goals | 2011 | CompetitionUEFA U21 Championship | Appearances2 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min178 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Beşiktaş0Goals | 2011 | CompetitionSüper Lig | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Guimaraes0Goals | 2010 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Manchester United1Goals | 2010 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances3 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min143 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Manchester United0Goals | 2010 | CompetitionPremier League | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Manchester United0Goals | 2010 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Manchester United1Goals | 2010 | CompetitionChampions League | Appearances1 | Goals1 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
—4Goals | 2009 | CompetitionCampeonato de Portugal Prio | Appearances26 | Goals4 | Assists— | Min— | — | — | Rating— |
Bebé has recorded 66 goals and 16 assists in 485 appearances across 17 seasons. Career history spans 14 teams including Cape Verde Islands, Ibiza, Rayo Vallecano. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
| '09 | '10 | '11 | '12 | '13 | '14 | '15 | '16 | '17 | '18 | '19 | '20 | '21 | '22 | '23 | '24 | '25 ★ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Appearances | 26 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 34 | 33 | 17 | 2 | 0 | 38 | 38 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 1 |
| Goals per 90 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.20 |
| Win Rate | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 31% |
| Min | — | — | 178 | — | — | 1,465 | 2,245 | 684 | 901 | 62 | — | 920 | 880 | 116 | 297 | — | 72 |
| Yellow Cards | — | — | — | — | — | 5 | 3 | 2 | 3 | — | — | 3 | 2 | — | — | — | — |
Cape Verde Islands — Recent Matches
| Date | Home | Score | Away | Competition |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/30/2026 | Cape Verde Islands | 1 - 1 | Finland | FIFA Series |
| 03/27/2026 | Chile | 4 - 2 | Cape Verde Islands | FIFA Series |
Bebé — Trophies
Bebé has earned 8 trophy entries with 6 titles won, including Segunda División, Super Cup, Premier League. Honours at club and international level reflect sustained success and competitive pedigree.
| Competition | Season | col_country | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| Segunda División | 2017/2018 | Spain | Winner |
| Super Cup | 2014 | Portugal | Winner |
| Premier League | 2010/2011 | England | Winner |
| UEFA Champions League | 2010/2011 | Europe | 2nd Place |
| Premier League | — | England | Winner |
| Super Cup | — | Portugal | Winner |
| Segunda División | — | Spain | Winner |
| UEFA Champions League | — | Europe | 2nd Place |
Bebé — Transfer History
Bebé has 1 recorded transfers between and . The most recent move was from to . Transfer history provides context for career trajectory and market valuation.
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — |
Bebé — Injury History
Bebé has 4 recorded injury periods. The table below shows each injury type, duration, and days missed.
| Injury | Start | End | Days Out |
|---|---|---|---|
| Virus | 2021-12-30 | 2022-01-01 | 2 |
| Ankle/Foot Injury | 2017-04-23 | 2017-05-05 | 12 |
| MCL Knee Injury | 2011-08-10 | 2012-02-25 | 199 |
| Unknown | 2010-10-15 | 2010-10-18 | 3 |
API data: May 10, 2026 · Stats updated: Apr 26, 2026