
Chile · Football
A. Parot — Current Season
A. Parot has made 48 appearances this season with 2 goals scored. Current form, physical attributes, and performance metrics at a glance — useful for anytime scorer bets and player prop markets.
48
Appearances
4172
Min
2
Goals
0
Assists
14
Shots
4
On Target
2
Key Passes
48
Tackles
59
Blocks
54
Interceptions
41
Dribbles
199
Duels Won
22
Fouls
7
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
7.0
Rating
A. Parot — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Deportes Limache1Goals | 2025 | CompetitionCopa Chile | Appearances22 | Goals1 | Assists0 | Min1802 | 3 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Deportes Limache1Goals | 2025 | CompetitionPrimera División | Appearances26 | Goals1 | Assists0 | Min2370 | 4 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
U. Catolica0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionPrimera División | Appearances15 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min606 | 4 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
U. Catolica0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionCopa Chile | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
U. Catolica0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Sudamericana | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.3 |
U. Catolica0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionPrimera División | Appearances26 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1539 | 8 | 1 | Rating6.9 |
U. Catolica0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionCopa Chile | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min316 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
U. Catolica0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Sudamericana | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
U. Catolica0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionPrimera División | Appearances30 | Goals0 | Assists4 | Min2578 | 2 | 0 | Rating7.1 |
U. Catolica0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionCopa Chile | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min540 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
U. Catolica0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Libertadores | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min540 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.1 |
U. Catolica0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Sudamericana | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min162 | 0 | 0 | Rating5.9 |
U. Catolica3Goals | 2021 | CompetitionPrimera División | Appearances29 | Goals3 | Assists1 | Min2134 | 4 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
U. Catolica1Goals | 2021 | CompetitionCopa Chile | Appearances2 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min162 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
U. Catolica0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Libertadores | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min339 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.5 |
U. Catolica0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionPrimera División | Appearances23 | Goals0 | Assists2 | Min1605 | 2 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
U. Catolica0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Sudamericana | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min540 | 1 | 0 | Rating7.1 |
U. Catolica0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Libertadores | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min257 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.5 |
Rosario Central0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionLiga Profesional Argentina | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min9 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
U. Catolica0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionPrimera División | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min417 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
U. Catolica0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionCopa Chile | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Rosario Central0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionCopa de la Superliga | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Rosario Central0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Libertadores | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min239 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.4 |
Chile1Goals | 2019 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances4 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min279 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Rosario Central2Goals | 2018 | CompetitionLiga Profesional Argentina | Appearances20 | Goals2 | Assists3 | Min1800 | 7 | 0 | Rating7.1 |
Rosario Central0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionCopa Argentina | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min540 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Rosario Central0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Sudamericana | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Chile0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min46 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Rosario Central2Goals | 2017 | CompetitionLiga Profesional Argentina | Appearances20 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min1593 | 6 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Rosario Central0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionCopa Argentina | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min270 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
U. Catolica0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionCopa Chile | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
U. Catolica0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Libertadores | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min540 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
U. Catolica1Goals | 2016 | CompetitionPrimera División | Appearances27 | Goals1 | Assists1 | Min2430 | 7 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
U. Catolica0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionCopa Chile | Appearances7 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min600 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
U. Catolica0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Sudamericana | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min129 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Huachipato2Goals | 2015 | CompetitionPrimera División | Appearances11 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min902 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
U. Catolica1Goals | 2014 | CompetitionPrimera División | Appearances20 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min1425 | 5 | 0 | Rating— |
U. Catolica0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionCopa Chile | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
U. Catolica0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Sudamericana | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min147 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
U. Catolica0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionCopa Chile | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min353 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
U. Catolica0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Sudamericana | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min522 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
U. Catolica0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionPrimera División | Appearances9 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min627 | 3 | 1 | Rating— |
U. Catolica0Goals | 2012 | CompetitionPrimera División | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min344 | 4 | 0 | Rating— |
U. Catolica0Goals | 2012 | CompetitionCopa Chile | Appearances7 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min524 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
U. Catolica0Goals | 2012 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Sudamericana | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min540 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
U. Catolica0Goals | 2011 | CompetitionPrimera División | Appearances15 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1295 | 1 | 2 | Rating— |
U. Catolica0Goals | 2011 | CompetitionCopa Chile | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
U. Catolica0Goals | 2011 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Libertadores | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min478 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
U. Catolica0Goals | 2011 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Sudamericana | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Nublense0Goals | 2010 | CompetitionPrimera División | Appearances17 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1522 | 12 | 0 | Rating— |
U. Catolica0Goals | 2009 | CompetitionPrimera División | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min92 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Chile U200Goals | 2009 | CompetitionCONMEBOL U20 | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min217 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
A. Parot has recorded 15 goals and 11 assists in 437 appearances across 17 seasons. Career history spans 7 teams including Deportes Limache, U. Catolica, Rosario Central. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
| '09 | '10 | '11 | '12 | '13 | '14 | '15 | '16 | '17 | '18 | '19 | '20 | '21 | '22 | '23 | '24 | '25 ★ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Appearances | 2 | 17 | 15 | 6 | 5 | 20 | 11 | 27 | 20 | 20 | 1 | 23 | 29 | 30 | 26 | 15 | 22 |
| Goals per 90 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.60 |
| Win Rate | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 20% |
| Min | 92 | 1,522 | 1,295 | 344 | 353 | 1,425 | 902 | 2,430 | 1,593 | 1,800 | 9 | 1,605 | 2,134 | 2,578 | 1,539 | 606 | 1,802 |
| Yellow Cards | — | 12 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 7 | — | 2 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 4 | 3 |
| Red Cards | — | — | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | — | — |
Deportes Limache — Recent Matches
| Date | Home | Score | Away | Competition |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/12/2026 | Palestino | 3 - 2 | Deportes Limache | Copa De La Liga |
| 05/04/2026 | Deportes Limache | 1 - 1 | O'Higgins | Copa De La Liga |
| 04/25/2026 | A. Italiano | 2 - 2 | Deportes Limache | Primera División |
| 04/18/2026 | Deportes Limache | 3 - 0 | Universidad de Concepcion | Primera División |
| 04/12/2026 | Palestino | 1 - 0 | Deportes Limache | Primera División |
Deportes Limache — Squad
A. Parot — Trophies
A. Parot has earned 26 trophy entries with 13 titles won, including Primera División, Super Cup, Copa Argentina. Honours at club and international level reflect sustained success and competitive pedigree.
| Competition | Season | col_country | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| Super Cup | 2022 | Chile | 2nd Place |
| Primera División | 2021 | Chile | Winner |
| Super Cup | 2021 | Chile | Winner |
| Super Cup | 2021 | Chile | Winner |
| Primera División | 2020/2021 | Chile | Winner |
| Primera División | 2019 | Chile | Winner |
| Super Copa | 2019 | Argentina | 2nd Place |
| Copa Argentina | 2018 | Argentina | Winner |
| Primera División | 2016/2017 | Chile | Winner |
| Super Cup | 2016 | Chile | Winner |
| Primera División | 2014 | Chile | 2nd Place |
| Primera División | 2013 | Chile | 2nd Place |
| Primera División | 2013 | Chile | 2nd Place |
| Copa Chile | 2012/2013 | Chile | 2nd Place |
| Primera División | 2011 | Chile | 2nd Place |
| Copa Chile | 2011 | Chile | Winner |
| Primera División | 2009 | Chile | 2nd Place |
| Primera División | 2007 | Chile | 2nd Place |
| Primera División | — | Chile | Winner |
| Primera División | — | Chile | 2nd Place |
| Copa Chile | — | Chile | Winner |
| Copa Chile | — | Chile | 2nd Place |
| Super Cup | — | Chile | Winner |
| Super Cup | — | Chile | 2nd Place |
| Copa Argentina | — | Argentina | Winner |
| Super Copa | — | Argentina | 2nd Place |
A. Parot — Transfer History
A. Parot has 1 recorded transfers between and . The most recent move was from to . Transfer history provides context for career trajectory and market valuation.
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — |
A. Parot — Injury History
A. Parot has 3 recorded injury periods. The table below shows each injury type, duration, and days missed.
| Injury | Start | End | Days Out |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yellow Cards | 2019-02-13 | 2019-02-15 | 2 |
| Yellow Cards | 2018-05-13 | 2018-05-15 | 2 |
| Injury | 2019-02-23 | 2019-03-12 | 17 |
API data: May 10, 2026 · Stats updated: Apr 26, 2026