
Chile · Football
G. Arias — Current Season
G. Arias has made 70 appearances this season with 0 goals scored. Current form, physical attributes, and performance metrics at a glance — useful for anytime scorer bets and player prop markets.
70
Appearances
6258
Min
0
Goals
0
Assists
4
Key Passes
1
Tackles
2
Interceptions
21
Duels Won
2
Fouls
4
Yellow Cards
1
Red Cards
6.8
Rating
G. Arias — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Racing Club—Goals | 2025 | CompetitionCopa Argentina | Appearances36 | Goals— | Assists— | Min3215 | 3 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Racing Club—Goals | 2025 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Recopa | Appearances8 | Goals— | Assists0 | Min629 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Racing Club0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Libertadores | Appearances7 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min729 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Racing Club0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionLiga Profesional Argentina | Appearances19 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min1685 | 1 | 1 | Rating6.8 |
Racing Club—Goals | 2024 | CompetitionLiga Profesional Argentina | Appearances38 | Goals— | Assists0 | Min2970 | 2 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Racing Club—Goals | 2024 | CompetitionCopa Argentina | Appearances36 | Goals— | Assists— | Min3215 | 3 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Racing Club0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Sudamericana | Appearances13 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min1170 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Chile0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionCopa America | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.7 |
Chile0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min44 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Racing Club—Goals | 2023 | CompetitionCopa de la Liga Profesional | Appearances36 | Goals— | Assists— | Min3215 | 3 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Racing Club—Goals | 2023 | CompetitionSuper Copa International | Appearances36 | Goals— | Assists— | Min3215 | 3 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Racing Club—Goals | 2023 | CompetitionCopa Argentina | Appearances36 | Goals— | Assists— | Min3215 | 3 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Racing Club0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Libertadores | Appearances9 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min810 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Chile0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Racing Club0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionLiga Profesional Argentina | Appearances14 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1260 | 1 | 1 | Rating7.1 |
Racing Club0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionCopa Argentina | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Racing Club0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Sudamericana | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Chile0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionWorld Cup - Qualification South America | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating5.9 |
Chile0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Racing Club0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionLiga Profesional Argentina | Appearances33 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min2989 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Racing Club0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Libertadores | Appearances8 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min720 | 2 | 0 | Rating7.3 |
Chile0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionCopa America | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Chile0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Racing Club0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionLiga Profesional Argentina | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min523 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Racing Club0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionCopa de la Superliga | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Racing Club0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionCopa Argentina | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Racing Club0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Libertadores | Appearances10 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min900 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Racing Club0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionLiga Profesional Argentina | Appearances22 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1930 | 1 | 1 | Rating6.3 |
Racing Club0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionCopa de la Superliga | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min360 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Racing Club0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionCopa Argentina | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Racing Club0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Sudamericana | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.5 |
Chile0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionCopa America | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min540 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Chile0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min224 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Racing Club0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionLiga Profesional Argentina | Appearances18 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1620 | 1 | 0 | Rating7.1 |
Union La Calera0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionPrimera División | Appearances14 | Goals0 | Assists2 | Min1260 | 3 | 0 | Rating7.1 |
Racing Club0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionCopa Argentina | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Union La Calera0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionCopa Chile | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Racing Club0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Libertadores | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Chile0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min270 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Defensa Y Justicia0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionLiga Profesional Argentina | Appearances12 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1036 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Defensa Y Justicia0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionCopa Argentina | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Defensa Y Justicia0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Sudamericana | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min360 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Defensa Y Justicia0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionCopa Argentina | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Defensa Y Justicia0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionLiga Profesional Argentina | Appearances12 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1049 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Defensa Y Justicia0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionLiga Profesional Argentina | Appearances30 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min2700 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
Defensa Y Justicia0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionLiga Profesional Argentina | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min44 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Defensa Y Justicia0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionCopa Argentina | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min270 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Defensa Y Justicia0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionPrimera Nacional | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Defensa Y Justicia0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionCopa Argentina | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Defensa Y Justicia0Goals | 2012 | CompetitionPrimera Nacional | Appearances10 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min855 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Defensa Y Justicia0Goals | 2012 | CompetitionCopa Argentina | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Olimpo Bahia Blanca0Goals | 2011 | CompetitionLiga Profesional Argentina | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Olimpo Bahia Blanca0Goals | 2010 | CompetitionLiga Profesional Argentina | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Olimpo Bahia Blanca0Goals | 2009 | CompetitionPrimera Nacional | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
G. Arias has recorded 0 goals and 2 assists in 508 appearances across 17 seasons. Career history spans 5 teams including Racing Club, Chile, Union La Calera. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
| '09 ★ | '10 | '11 | '12 | '13 | '14 | '15 | '16 | '17 | '18 | '19 | '20 | '21 | '22 | '23 | '24 | '25 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Appearances | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 30 | 2 | 12 | 18 | 22 | 6 | 33 | 14 | 36 | 38 | 36 |
| Win Rate | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 60% |
| Min | — | — | — | 855 | — | 44 | 2,700 | 180 | 1,036 | 1,620 | 1,930 | 523 | 2,989 | 1,260 | 3,215 | 2,970 | 3,215 |
| Yellow Cards | — | — | — | — | — | — | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | — | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 3 |
| Red Cards | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | — | — | 1 | — | — | — |
Racing Club — Recent Matches
| Date | Home | Score | Away | Competition |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/13/2026 | Rosario Central | 2 - 1 | Racing Club | Liga Profesional Argentina |
| 05/10/2026 | Estudiantes L.P. | 0 - 1 | Racing Club | Liga Profesional Argentina |
| 05/07/2026 | Botafogo | 2 - 1 | Racing Club | CONMEBOL Sudamericana |
| 05/03/2026 | Racing Club | 0 - 0 | Huracan | Liga Profesional Argentina |
| 04/29/2026 | Caracas FC | 1 - 1 | Racing Club | CONMEBOL Sudamericana |
Racing Club — Squad
G. Arias — Trophies
G. Arias has earned 19 trophy entries with 13 titles won, including CONMEBOL Recopa, CONMEBOL Sudamericana, Super Copa International. Honours at club and international level reflect sustained success and competitive pedigree.
| Competition | Season | col_country | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| CONMEBOL Recopa | 2025 | South America | Winner |
| CONMEBOL Sudamericana | 2024 | South America | Winner |
| Super Copa International | 2023 | Argentina | Winner |
| Liga Profesional Argentina | 2022 | Argentina | 2nd Place |
| Trofeo de Campeones | 2022 | Argentina | Winner |
| Super Copa | 2021 | Argentina | 2nd Place |
| Trofeo de Campeones | 2019 | Argentina | Winner |
| Liga Profesional Argentina | 2018/2019 | Argentina | Winner |
| Primera Nacional | 2013/2014 | Argentina | 2nd Place |
| Primera Nacional | 2009/2010 | Argentina | Winner |
| Primera Nacional | — | Argentina | Winner |
| Primera Nacional | — | Argentina | 2nd Place |
| Liga Profesional Argentina | — | Argentina | Winner |
| Liga Profesional Argentina | — | Argentina | 2nd Place |
| Trofeo de Campeones | — | Argentina | Winner |
| Super Copa | — | Argentina | 2nd Place |
| Super Copa International | — | Argentina | Winner |
| CONMEBOL Sudamericana | — | South America | Winner |
| CONMEBOL Recopa | — | South America | Winner |
G. Arias — Transfer History
G. Arias has 1 recorded transfers between and . The most recent move was from to . Transfer history provides context for career trajectory and market valuation.
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — |
G. Arias — Injury History
G. Arias has 7 recorded injury periods. The table below shows each injury type, duration, and days missed.
| Injury | Start | End | Days Out |
|---|---|---|---|
| International duty | 2021-06-03 | 2021-06-12 | 9 |
| Red Card | 2022-09-23 | 2022-09-25 | 2 |
| Injury | 2021-11-26 | 2022-07-29 | 245 |
| Inactive | 2025-03-01 | 2025-03-06 | 5 |
| Red Card | 2025-03-26 | 2025-03-28 | 2 |
| Injury | 2018-10-08 | 2018-12-01 | 54 |
| Inactive | 2025-04-04 | 2025-04-08 | 4 |
API data: May 10, 2026 · Stats updated: Apr 26, 2026