
Chile · Football
J. Meneses — Current Season
J. Meneses has made 6 appearances this season with 0 goals scored. Current form, physical attributes, and performance metrics at a glance — useful for anytime scorer bets and player prop markets.
6
Appearances
236
Min
0
Goals
0
Assists
4
Shots
2
On Target
3
Key Passes
2
Tackles
1
Interceptions
10
Dribbles
17
Duels Won
0
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
7.0
Rating
J. Meneses — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Vasco DA Gama0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionCarioca - 1 | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min206 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.1 |
Vasco DA Gama0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Sudamericana | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Vasco DA Gama0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min7 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Vasco DA Gama0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min23 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Vasco DA Gama—Goals | 2024 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances14 | Goals— | Assists0 | Min291 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.4 |
Toluca0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionLiga MX | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min251 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Vasco DA Gama—Goals | 2024 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances4 | Goals— | Assists0 | Min41 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.5 |
Toluca0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionCONCACAF Champions League | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min24 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.3 |
Toluca0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionLeagues Cup | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min158 | 1 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Chile0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Toluca6Goals | 2023 | CompetitionLiga MX | Appearances34 | Goals6 | Assists8 | Min2355 | 3 | 2 | Rating7.1 |
Toluca—Goals | 2023 | CompetitionLeagues Cup | Appearances2 | Goals— | Assists1 | Min169 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Chile0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Toluca9Goals | 2022 | CompetitionLiga MX | Appearances42 | Goals9 | Assists8 | Min3415 | 10 | 1 | Rating6.9 |
Leon0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionCONCACAF Champions League | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min205 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.3 |
Chile1Goals | 2022 | CompetitionWorld Cup - Qualification South America | Appearances12 | Goals1 | Assists2 | Min705 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Chile0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min64 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Chile0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionKirin Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min11 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Leon2Goals | 2021 | CompetitionLiga MX | Appearances36 | Goals2 | Assists5 | Min2443 | 2 | 1 | Rating6.7 |
Leon0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionCONCACAF Champions League | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Chile0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionCopa America | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min247 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Chile1Goals | 2021 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances1 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min88 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Leon7Goals | 2020 | CompetitionLiga MX | Appearances39 | Goals7 | Assists7 | Min3094 | 3 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Leon1Goals | 2020 | CompetitionCONCACAF Champions League | Appearances2 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 1 | Rating— |
Leon7Goals | 2019 | CompetitionLiga MX | Appearances30 | Goals7 | Assists5 | Min2507 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Chile1Goals | 2019 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances2 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min129 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Leon4Goals | 2018 | CompetitionLiga MX | Appearances28 | Goals4 | Assists5 | Min1926 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
| 2018 | CompetitionPrimera División | Appearances15 | Goals7 | Assists3 | Min1237 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.1 | |
Leon0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionCopa MX | Appearances7 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min532 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
| 2018 | CompetitionCopa Chile | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating— | |
| 2018 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Libertadores | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min106 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.0 | |
| 2017 | CompetitionPrimera División | Appearances15 | Goals3 | Assists— | Min1025 | 1 | 0 | Rating— | |
| 2017 | CompetitionCopa Chile | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min130 | 1 | 0 | Rating— | |
| 2016 | CompetitionPrimera División | Appearances28 | Goals6 | Assists1 | Min2053 | 3 | 0 | Rating6.9 | |
| 2016 | CompetitionCopa Chile | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min146 | 1 | 0 | Rating— | |
| 2016 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Sudamericana | Appearances2 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min134 | 0 | 0 | Rating— | |
| 2015 | CompetitionPrimera División | Appearances15 | Goals3 | Assists— | Min1134 | 0 | 0 | Rating— | |
San Luis1Goals | 2015 | CompetitionPrimera División | Appearances14 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min1057 | 4 | 0 | Rating— |
San Luis1Goals | 2015 | CompetitionCopa Chile | Appearances8 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min562 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
San Luis8Goals | 2014 | CompetitionPrimera B | Appearances32 | Goals8 | Assists— | Min2569 | 7 | 0 | Rating— |
San Luis0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionCopa Chile | Appearances8 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min636 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
San Luis0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionCopa Chile | Appearances10 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min815 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
San Luis0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionPrimera B | Appearances11 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min881 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
San Luis0Goals | 2012 | CompetitionPrimera B | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min109 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
J. Meneses has recorded 70 goals and 45 assists in 452 appearances across 14 seasons. Career history spans 6 teams including Vasco DA Gama, Toluca, Chile. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
| '12 ★ | '13 | '14 | '15 | '16 | '17 | '18 | '19 | '20 | '21 | '22 | '23 | '24 | '25 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 |
| Appearances | 4 | 10 | 32 | 15 | 28 | 15 | 28 | 30 | 39 | 36 | 42 | 34 | 14 | 4 |
| Min | 109 | 815 | 2,569 | 1,134 | 2,053 | 1,025 | 1,926 | 2,507 | 3,094 | 2,443 | 3,415 | 2,355 | 291 | 206 |
| Yellow Cards | — | 1 | 7 | — | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 3 | — | — |
| Red Cards | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | — | — |
Vasco DA Gama — Recent Matches
| Date | Home | Score | Away | Competition |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/13/2026 | Vasco DA Gama | 2 - 2 | Paysandu | Copa Do Brasil |
| 05/10/2026 | Vasco DA Gama | 1 - 0 | Atletico Paranaense | Serie A |
| 05/06/2026 | A. Italiano | 1 - 2 | Vasco DA Gama | CONMEBOL Sudamericana |
| 05/03/2026 | Flamengo | 2 - 2 | Vasco DA Gama | Serie A |
| 04/30/2026 | Vasco DA Gama | 3 - 0 | Olimpia | CONMEBOL Sudamericana |
Vasco DA Gama — Squad
J. Meneses — Trophies
J. Meneses has earned 9 trophy entries with 5 titles won, including Liga MX, Primera B. Honours at club and international level reflect sustained success and competitive pedigree.
| Competition | Season | col_country | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| Liga MX | 2022/2023 | Mexico | 2nd Place |
| Liga MX | 2021/2022 | Mexico | 2nd Place |
| Liga MX | 2020/2021 | Mexico | Winner |
| Liga MX | 2018/2019 | Mexico | 2nd Place |
| Primera B | 2014/2015 | Chile | Winner |
| Primera B | 2013 | Chile | Winner |
| Primera B | — | Chile | Winner |
| Liga MX | — | Mexico | Winner |
| Liga MX | — | Mexico | 2nd Place |
J. Meneses — Transfer History
J. Meneses has 1 recorded transfers between and . The most recent move was from to . Transfer history provides context for career trajectory and market valuation.
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — |
J. Meneses — Injury History
J. Meneses has 1 recorded injury periods. The table below shows each injury type, duration, and days missed.
| Injury | Start | End | Days Out |
|---|---|---|---|
| Red Card | 2022-01-14 | 2022-01-16 | 2 |
API data: May 10, 2026