Chile · Football
M. Catalán — Current Season
M. Catalán has made 12 appearances this season with 0 goals scored. Current form, physical attributes, and performance metrics at a glance — useful for anytime scorer bets and player prop markets.
12
Appearances
1058
Min
0
Goals
0
Assists
8
Shots
3
On Target
5
Key Passes
15
Tackles
4
Blocks
8
Interceptions
4
Dribbles
46
Duels Won
6
Fouls
0
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
6.9
Rating
M. Catalán — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Talleres Cordoba0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionCopa Argentina | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Talleres Cordoba0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionLiga Profesional Argentina | Appearances12 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min1058 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Talleres Cordoba0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionCopa Argentina | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Talleres Cordoba0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionFriendlies Clubs | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Chile0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionCopa America | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Chile0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min92 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.7 |
Talleres Cordoba0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionLiga Profesional Argentina | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Talleres Cordoba0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Libertadores | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists1 | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Chile0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Talleres Cordoba0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionCopa de la Liga Profesional | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists2 | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Talleres Cordoba0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionCopa Argentina | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Talleres Cordoba2Goals | 2022 | CompetitionLiga Profesional Argentina | Appearances34 | Goals2 | Assists1 | Min2807 | 6 | 0 | Rating7.1 |
Talleres Cordoba0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionCopa Argentina | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min450 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Talleres Cordoba0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Libertadores | Appearances10 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min900 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.1 |
Pachuca1Goals | 2021 | CompetitionLiga MX | Appearances11 | Goals1 | Assists1 | Min708 | 1 | 1 | Rating6.6 |
Pachuca0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionLiga MX | Appearances18 | Goals0 | Assists1 | Min926 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Atletico San Luis1Goals | 2020 | CompetitionLiga MX | Appearances14 | Goals1 | Assists1 | Min1010 | 4 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Atletico San Luis2Goals | 2019 | CompetitionLiga MX | Appearances26 | Goals2 | Assists1 | Min2282 | 3 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Atletico San Luis0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionCopa MX | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min111 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Atletico San Luis0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionClub Friendlies | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min79 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Atletico San Luis3Goals | 2018 | CompetitionLiga de Expansión MX | Appearances40 | Goals3 | Assists— | Min3660 | 7 | 0 | Rating— |
Atletico San Luis0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionCopa MX | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min270 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Atletico San Luis0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionLiga de Expansión MX | Appearances15 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min857 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
Atletico San Luis0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionCopa MX | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
San Martin Tucuman0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionPrimera Nacional | Appearances41 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min3622 | 9 | 0 | Rating— |
Atletico DE Rafaela0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionLiga Profesional Argentina | Appearances8 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min554 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
San Lorenzo0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionLiga Profesional Argentina | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min120 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
San Lorenzo0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Recopa | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
San Lorenzo0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Libertadores | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
San Lorenzo0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionLiga Profesional Argentina | Appearances9 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min365 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
San Lorenzo0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionCopa Argentina | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min10 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
San Lorenzo0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionFIFA Intercontinental Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
San Lorenzo0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Libertadores | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
San Lorenzo0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionLiga Profesional Argentina | Appearances8 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min553 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
San Lorenzo1Goals | 2013 | CompetitionCopa Argentina | Appearances2 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min152 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
San Lorenzo0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Sudamericana | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
San Lorenzo0Goals | 2012 | CompetitionLiga Profesional Argentina | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
San Lorenzo0Goals | 2012 | CompetitionCopa Argentina | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
San Lorenzo0Goals | 2011 | CompetitionCopa Argentina | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
M. Catalán has recorded 10 goals and 8 assists in 273 appearances across 15 seasons. Career history spans 7 teams including Talleres Cordoba, Chile, Pachuca. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
| '11 ★ | '12 | '13 | '14 | '15 | '16 | '17 | '18 | '19 | '20 | '21 | '22 | '23 | '24 | '25 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Appearances | 1 | 0 | 8 | 9 | 4 | 41 | 15 | 40 | 26 | 18 | 11 | 34 | 2 | 0 | 3 |
| Win Rate | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0% |
| Min | 90 | — | 553 | 365 | 120 | 3,622 | 857 | 3,660 | 2,282 | 926 | 708 | 2,807 | 90 | — | — |
| Yellow Cards | — | — | — | — | 1 | 9 | 3 | 7 | 3 | — | 1 | 6 | — | — | — |
| Red Cards | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | — | — | — | — |
Talleres Cordoba — Recent Matches
| Date | Home | Score | Away | Competition |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/09/2026 | Talleres Cordoba | 0 - 1 | Belgrano Cordoba | Liga Profesional Argentina |
| 05/02/2026 | Union Santa Fe | 1 - 1 | Talleres Cordoba | Liga Profesional Argentina |
| 04/25/2026 | Estudiantes L.P. | 0 - 0 | Talleres Cordoba | Liga Profesional Argentina |
| 04/19/2026 | Talleres Cordoba | 2 - 0 | Deportivo Riestra | Liga Profesional Argentina |
| 04/13/2026 | Defensa Y Justicia | 1 - 2 | Talleres Cordoba | Liga Profesional Argentina |
Talleres Cordoba — Squad
M. Catalán — Trophies
M. Catalán has earned 20 trophy entries with 8 titles won, including Super Copa International, Liga de Expansión MX, CONMEBOL Libertadores. Honours at club and international level reflect sustained success and competitive pedigree.
| Competition | Season | col_country | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| Super Copa International | 2025 | Argentina | Winner |
| Liga Profesional Argentina | 2024 | Argentina | 2nd Place |
| Liga Profesional Argentina | 2023 | Argentina | 2nd Place |
| Copa Argentina | 2022 | Argentina | 2nd Place |
| Liga de Expansión MX | 2018/2019 | Mexico | Winner |
| Liga Profesional Argentina | 2015 | Argentina | 2nd Place |
| CONMEBOL Recopa | 2015 | South America | 2nd Place |
| CONMEBOL Libertadores | 2014 | South America | Winner |
| FIFA Intercontinental Cup | 2014 | World | 2nd Place |
| Liga Profesional Argentina | 2013/2014 | Argentina | 2nd Place |
| Liga Profesional Argentina | 2013 | Argentina | Winner |
| Copa Argentina | 2012/2013 | Argentina | 2nd Place |
| Copa Argentina | — | Argentina | 2nd Place |
| Liga Profesional Argentina | — | Argentina | Winner |
| Liga Profesional Argentina | — | Argentina | 2nd Place |
| Liga de Expansión MX | — | Mexico | Winner |
| Super Copa International | — | Argentina | Winner |
| CONMEBOL Libertadores | — | South America | Winner |
| FIFA Intercontinental Cup | — | World | 2nd Place |
| CONMEBOL Recopa | — | South America | 2nd Place |
M. Catalán — Transfer History
M. Catalán has 1 recorded transfers between and . The most recent move was from to . Transfer history provides context for career trajectory and market valuation.
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — |
API data: May 10, 2026 · Stats updated: Apr 26, 2026