Chile · Football
R. Caroca — Current Season
R. Caroca has made 49 appearances this season with 5 goals scored. Current form, physical attributes, and performance metrics at a glance — useful for anytime scorer bets and player prop markets.
49
Appearances
4606
Min
5
Goals
0
Assists
16
Shots
15
On Target
5
Key Passes
113
Tackles
39
Blocks
103
Interceptions
16
Dribbles
301
Duels Won
25
Fouls
4
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
7.2
Rating
R. Caroca — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Huachipato2Goals | 2025 | CompetitionCopa Chile | Appearances22 | Goals2 | Assists0 | Min1980 | 2 | 0 | Rating7.2 |
Huachipato3Goals | 2025 | CompetitionPrimera División | Appearances27 | Goals3 | Assists0 | Min2626 | 2 | 0 | Rating7.3 |
Huachipato—Goals | 2024 | CompetitionPrimera División | Appearances— | Goals— | Assists0 | Min— | — | — | Rating6.9 |
Nublense0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionPrimera División | Appearances25 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min2204 | 7 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Nublense0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionCopa Chile | Appearances7 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min630 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Nublense1Goals | 2023 | CompetitionPrimera División | Appearances29 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min2587 | 6 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Nublense0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Sudamericana | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min360 | 2 | 0 | Rating7.6 |
Nublense0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Libertadores | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min450 | 3 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Nublense1Goals | 2022 | CompetitionPrimera División | Appearances27 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min2194 | 7 | 0 | Rating7.1 |
Nublense1Goals | 2022 | CompetitionCopa Chile | Appearances3 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min254 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Nublense0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Sudamericana | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min136 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Nublense0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionPrimera División | Appearances18 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min908 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Nublense0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionCopa Chile | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min353 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Deportes Iquique0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionPrimera División | Appearances18 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1605 | 3 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Universidad de Chile0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionPrimera División | Appearances17 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1239 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Universidad de Chile0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionCopa Chile | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min360 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Universidad de Chile0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Libertadores | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min155 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Universidad de Chile0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionPrimera División | Appearances16 | Goals0 | Assists1 | Min890 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Universidad de Chile0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionCopa Chile | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min219 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Universidad de Chile0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Libertadores | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min134 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.5 |
Chile0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionWorld Cup - Qualification South America | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Universidad de Chile0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionPrimera División | Appearances10 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min834 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Universidad de Chile0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionCopa Chile | Appearances7 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min586 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
Deportes Iquique3Goals | 2017 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Libertadores | Appearances6 | Goals3 | Assists— | Min540 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Chile0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Chile0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionChina Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Deportes Iquique3Goals | 2016 | CompetitionPrimera División | Appearances27 | Goals3 | Assists1 | Min2423 | 9 | 1 | Rating7.2 |
Deportes Iquique1Goals | 2016 | CompetitionCopa Chile | Appearances4 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min360 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Deportes Iquique0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionPrimera División | Appearances32 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min2877 | 6 | 0 | Rating— |
Deportes Iquique1Goals | 2015 | CompetitionCopa Chile | Appearances8 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min720 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Deportes Iquique3Goals | 2014 | CompetitionPrimera División | Appearances34 | Goals3 | Assists— | Min3060 | 7 | 0 | Rating— |
Deportes Iquique0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Sudamericana | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Deportes Iquique1Goals | 2013 | CompetitionPrimera División | Appearances37 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min3330 | 5 | 0 | Rating— |
Colo Colo0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionPrimera División | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min22 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Deportes Iquique0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionCopa Chile | Appearances13 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1170 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Colo Colo0Goals | 2012 | CompetitionPrimera División | Appearances32 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min2340 | 9 | 2 | Rating— |
Colo Colo1Goals | 2012 | CompetitionCopa Chile | Appearances7 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min630 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
D. La Serena2Goals | 2011 | CompetitionPrimera División | Appearances31 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min2293 | 5 | 0 | Rating— |
D. La Serena1Goals | 2011 | CompetitionCopa Chile | Appearances4 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min360 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Colo Colo0Goals | 2010 | CompetitionPrimera División | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min164 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Colo Colo0Goals | 2010 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Libertadores | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Colo Colo0Goals | 2010 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Sudamericana | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Chile0Goals | 2010 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min8 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Colo Colo0Goals | 2009 | CompetitionPrimera División | Appearances13 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min653 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Colo Colo0Goals | 2009 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Libertadores | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min160 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Chile U200Goals | 2009 | CompetitionCONMEBOL U20 | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min360 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
R. Caroca has recorded 24 goals and 2 assists in 522 appearances across 17 seasons. Career history spans 8 teams including Huachipato, Nublense, Deportes Iquique. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
| '09 | '10 | '11 | '12 | '13 | '14 | '15 | '16 | '17 | '18 | '19 | '20 | '21 | '22 | '23 | '24 | '25 ★ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Appearances | 13 | 4 | 31 | 32 | 37 | 34 | 32 | 27 | 10 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 18 | 27 | 29 | 0 | 22 |
| Goals per 90 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1.20 |
| Win Rate | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 70% |
| Min | 653 | 164 | 2,293 | 2,340 | 3,330 | 3,060 | 2,877 | 2,423 | 834 | 890 | 1,239 | 1,605 | 908 | 2,194 | 2,587 | — | 1,980 |
| Yellow Cards | — | 1 | 5 | 9 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | — | 7 | 6 | — | 2 |
| Red Cards | — | — | — | 2 | — | — | — | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Huachipato — Recent Matches
| Date | Home | Score | Away | Competition |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/10/2026 | Coquimbo Unido | 2 - 2 | Huachipato | Copa De La Liga |
| 05/05/2026 | Concepción | 0 - 1 | Huachipato | Copa De La Liga |
| 04/26/2026 | D. La Serena | 0 - 0 | Huachipato | Primera División |
| 04/20/2026 | Huachipato | 3 - 2 | A. Italiano | Primera División |
| 04/11/2026 | O'Higgins | 0 - 2 | Huachipato | Primera División |
Huachipato — Squad
R. Caroca — Trophies
R. Caroca has earned 14 trophy entries with 4 titles won, including Copa Chile, Primera División. Honours at club and international level reflect sustained success and competitive pedigree.
| Competition | Season | col_country | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| Copa Chile | 2024 | Chile | 2nd Place |
| Primera División | 2022 | Chile | 2nd Place |
| Super Cup | 2021 | Chile | 2nd Place |
| Copa Chile | 2017 | Chile | 2nd Place |
| Primera División | 2016/2017 | Chile | 2nd Place |
| Super Cup | 2014 | Chile | 2nd Place |
| Copa Chile | 2013/2014 | Chile | Winner |
| Primera División | 2010 | Chile | 2nd Place |
| Primera División | 2009 | Chile | Winner |
| Primera División | — | Chile | Winner |
| Primera División | — | Chile | 2nd Place |
| Copa Chile | — | Chile | Winner |
| Copa Chile | — | Chile | 2nd Place |
| Super Cup | — | Chile | 2nd Place |
R. Caroca — Transfer History
R. Caroca has 1 recorded transfers between and . The most recent move was from to . Transfer history provides context for career trajectory and market valuation.
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — |
API data: May 10, 2026 · Stats updated: Apr 26, 2026