China PR · Football
He Chao — Current Season
He Chao has made 48 appearances this season with 2 goals scored. Current form, physical attributes, and performance metrics at a glance — useful for anytime scorer bets and player prop markets.
48
Appearances
2725
Min
2
Goals
1
Assists
12
Shots
4
On Target
16
Key Passes
49
Tackles
7
Blocks
28
Interceptions
11
Dribbles
106
Duels Won
47
Fouls
11
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
6.7
Rating
He Chao — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Henan Jianye1Goals | 2025 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances23 | Goals1 | Assists1 | Min1483 | 4 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Henan Jianye1Goals | 2025 | CompetitionSuper League | Appearances25 | Goals1 | Assists0 | Min1242 | 7 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Wuhan Three Towns0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionSuper League | Appearances18 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min1160 | 4 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Wuhan Three Towns0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Henan Jianye—Goals | 2024 | CompetitionSuper League | Appearances20 | Goals— | Assists0 | Min1075 | 4 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Henan Jianye1Goals | 2024 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances23 | Goals1 | Assists1 | Min1483 | 4 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Wuhan Three Towns1Goals | 2023 | CompetitionSuper League | Appearances22 | Goals1 | Assists1 | Min1551 | 4 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Henan Jianye1Goals | 2023 | CompetitionSuper League | Appearances23 | Goals1 | Assists1 | Min1483 | 4 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Wuhan Three Towns0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min112 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Wuhan Three Towns1Goals | 2023 | CompetitionAFC Champions League | Appearances4 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min283 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
China0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min24 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.2 |
Wuhan Three Towns1Goals | 2022 | CompetitionSuper League | Appearances28 | Goals1 | Assists1 | Min1402 | 7 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Wuhan Three Towns0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Guangzhou Evergrande FC0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionSuper League | Appearances15 | Goals0 | Assists2 | Min711 | 4 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Guangzhou Evergrande FC1Goals | 2020 | CompetitionSuper League | Appearances15 | Goals1 | Assists1 | Min789 | 4 | 1 | Rating6.8 |
Guangzhou Evergrande FC0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min74 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Guangzhou Evergrande FC0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionAFC Champions League | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min119 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Jiangsu Suning0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionSuper League | Appearances10 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min613 | 3 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Guangzhou Evergrande FC0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionSuper League | Appearances10 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min379 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Guangzhou Evergrande FC0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Guangzhou Evergrande FC0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionAFC Champions League | Appearances8 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min404 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
China0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionChina Cup | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min70 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Changchun Yatai0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionSuper League | Appearances22 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1794 | 8 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Changchun Yatai0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
China0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionWorld Cup - Qualification Asia | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
China PR U230Goals | 2018 | CompetitionAsian Games | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min360 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
China PR U230Goals | 2018 | CompetitionAFC U23 Asian Cup | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min221 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
China0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionChina Cup | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
China0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min30 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Changchun Yatai0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionSuper League | Appearances24 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1882 | 8 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
China0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionEAFF E-1 Football Championship | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
China0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Changchun Yatai0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionSuper League | Appearances12 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min472 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Changchun Yatai0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionChinese Super League | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min38 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Changchun Yatai0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionChinese Super League | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min73 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
He Chao has recorded 8 goals and 8 assists in 331 appearances across 12 seasons. Career history spans 7 teams including Henan Jianye, Wuhan Three Towns, China. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
| '14 | '15 | '16 | '17 | '18 | '19 | '20 | '21 | '22 | '23 | '24 | '25 ★ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Appearances | 4 | 3 | 12 | 24 | 22 | 10 | 15 | 15 | 28 | 22 | 18 | 23 |
| Goals per 90 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.21 |
| Win Rate | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 43% |
| Min | 73 | 38 | 472 | 1,882 | 1,794 | 613 | 789 | 711 | 1,402 | 1,551 | 1,160 | 1,483 |
| Yellow Cards | 1 | — | 2 | 8 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
| Red Cards | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | — | — | — | — | — |
Henan Jianye — Recent Matches
| Date | Home | Score | Away | Competition |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/09/2026 | Chengdu Better City | 3 - 0 | Henan Jianye | Super League |
| 05/05/2026 | Chongqing Tongliang Long | 1 - 1 | Henan Jianye | Super League |
| 05/01/2026 | Henan Jianye | 4 - 0 | Shenyang Urban | Super League |
| 04/26/2026 | Henan Jianye | 0 - 3 | Shanghai Shenhua | Super League |
| 04/22/2026 | Qingdao Youth Island | 0 - 0 | Henan Jianye | Super League |
Henan Jianye — Squad
He Chao — Trophies
He Chao has earned 6 trophy entries with 4 titles won, including Super Cup, Chinese Super League. Honours at club and international level reflect sustained success and competitive pedigree.
| Competition | Season | col_country | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| Super Cup | 2023 | China PR | Winner |
| Chinese Super League | 2022 | China PR | Winner |
| Chinese Super League | 2020 | China PR | 2nd Place |
| Chinese Super League | — | China PR | Winner |
| Chinese Super League | — | China PR | 2nd Place |
| Super Cup | — | China PR | Winner |
He Chao — Transfer History
He Chao has 1 recorded transfers between and . The most recent move was from to . Transfer history provides context for career trajectory and market valuation.
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — |
API data: May 10, 2026 · Stats updated: Apr 26, 2026