China PR · Football
Age: 34Height: 174 cmWeight: 70 kgBorn: 1991-01-21 · ChengduMidfielder
Nanjing City· League One 2025
Hu Rentian — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nanjing City—Goals | 2025 | CompetitionLeague One | Appearances— | Goals— | Assists— | Min— | — | — | Rating— |
Nanjing City—Goals | 2025 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances— | Goals— | Assists— | Min— | — | — | Rating— |
Guangxi Baoyun1Goals | 2024 | CompetitionLeague One | Appearances17 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min904 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Nanjing City—Goals | 2024 | CompetitionLeague One | Appearances— | Goals— | Assists— | Min— | — | — | Rating— |
Guangxi Baoyun—Goals | 2024 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances— | Goals— | Assists— | Min— | — | — | Rating— |
Guangxi Baoyun0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionLeague One | Appearances13 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min674 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Nanjing City—Goals | 2023 | CompetitionLeague One | Appearances— | Goals— | Assists— | Min— | — | — | Rating— |
Wuhan Zall2Goals | 2022 | CompetitionSuper League | Appearances26 | Goals2 | Assists3 | Min1548 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Wuhan Zall0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Hebei Zhongji1Goals | 2021 | CompetitionSuper League | Appearances17 | Goals1 | Assists1 | Min631 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Hebei Zhongji0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionSuper League | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Hebei Zhongji0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Hebei Zhongji0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionSuper League | Appearances14 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min987 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Hebei Zhongji0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
China0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionWorld Cup - Qualification Asia | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Tianjin Teda2Goals | 2017 | CompetitionSuper League | Appearances20 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min1277 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
China0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
China0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionChina Cup | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min88 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Tianjin Teda4Goals | 2016 | CompetitionSuper League | Appearances30 | Goals4 | Assists4 | Min2562 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
China1Goals | 2016 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances1 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min44 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Tianjin Teda3Goals | 2015 | CompetitionChinese Super League | Appearances25 | Goals3 | Assists— | Min1743 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Tianjin Teda5Goals | 2014 | CompetitionChinese Super League | Appearances29 | Goals5 | Assists— | Min2010 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Tianjin Teda0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionChinese Super League | Appearances8 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min291 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Tianjin Teda0Goals | 2012 | CompetitionChinese Super League | Appearances7 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min191 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Tianjin Teda0Goals | 2012 | CompetitionAFC Champions League Elite | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min44 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Tianjin Teda3Goals | 2011 | CompetitionChinese Super League | Appearances16 | Goals3 | Assists— | Min821 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Tianjin Teda0Goals | 2011 | CompetitionAFC Champions League Elite | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min2 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Tianjin Teda1Goals | 2010 | CompetitionChinese Super League | Appearances12 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min497 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Tianjin Teda1Goals | 2009 | CompetitionChinese Super League | Appearances9 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min439 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Hu Rentian has recorded 24 goals and 8 assists in 250 appearances across 16 seasons. Career history spans 6 teams including Nanjing City, Guangxi Baoyun, Wuhan Zall. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
GoalsAssistsCardsBest Season
5431
⭐
'09
'10
'11
'12
'13
'14
'15
'16
'17
'18
'19
'21
'22
'23
'24
'25
| '09 ★ | '10 | '11 | '12 | '13 | '14 | '15 | '16 | '17 | '18 | '19 | '21 | '22 | '23 | '24 | '25 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Appearances | 9 | 12 | 16 | 7 | 8 | 29 | 25 | 30 | 20 | 14 | 2 | 17 | 26 | 13 | 17 | 10 |
| Win Rate | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 30% |
| Min | 439 | 497 | 821 | 191 | 291 | 2,010 | 1,743 | 2,562 | 1,277 | 987 | 1 | 631 | 1,548 | 674 | 904 | — |
| Yellow Cards | 1 | 1 | — | — | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | — | — | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | — |
Nanjing City — Recent Matches
11/08/2025·League One
11/01/2025·League One
10/25/2025·League One
10/19/2025·League One
10/11/2025·League One
| Date | Home | Score | Away | Competition |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/08/2025 | Yanbian Longding | 6 - 1 | Nanjing City | League One |
| 11/01/2025 | Nanjing City | 1 - 1 | Shenyang Urban | League One |
| 10/25/2025 | Qingdao Red Lions | 2 - 3 | Nanjing City | League One |
| 10/19/2025 | Nanjing City | 2 - 0 | Heilongjiang Lava Spring | League One |
| 10/11/2025 | Guangzhou E-Power | 4 - 1 | Nanjing City | League One |
Nanjing City — Squad
Shewketjan Tayir
Defender
Han Kunda
Midfielder
T. Isić
Defender
Ma Fuyu
Attacker
Wang Xijie
Defender
Dong Honglin
Attacker
Jucie Lupeta
Attacker
Zhang Xianbing
Attacker
Hu Rentian — Trophies
Hu Rentian has earned 4 trophy entries with 2 titles won, including FA Cup. Honours at club and international level reflect sustained success and competitive pedigree.
FA CupWinner
2011·China PR
Chinese Super League2nd Place
2010·China PR
Chinese Super League2nd Place
—·China PR
FA CupWinner
—·China PR
| Competition | Season | col_country | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| FA Cup | 2011 | China PR | Winner |
| Chinese Super League | 2010 | China PR | 2nd Place |
| Chinese Super League | — | China PR | 2nd Place |
| FA Cup | — | China PR | Winner |
Hu Rentian — Transfer History
Hu Rentian has 1 recorded transfers between and . The most recent move was from to . Transfer history provides context for career trajectory and market valuation.
——
—→—
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — |
API data: May 10, 2026 · Stats updated: Apr 26, 2026