
China PR · Football
Li Lei — Current Season
Li Lei has made 20 appearances this season with 1 goal scored. Current form, physical attributes, and performance metrics at a glance — useful for anytime scorer bets and player prop markets.
20
Appearances
877
Min
1
Goals
0
Assists
4
Shots
2
On Target
7
Key Passes
80%
Pass Accuracy %
19
Tackles
2
Blocks
16
Interceptions
7
Dribbles
50
Duels Won
14
Fouls
1
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
6.6
Rating
Li Lei — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Beijing Guoan0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min32 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Beijing Guoan1Goals | 2025 | CompetitionSuper League | Appearances16 | Goals1 | Assists0 | Min748 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Beijing Guoan0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionAFC Champions League Two | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min97 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.5 |
Beijing Guoan1Goals | 2024 | CompetitionSuper League | Appearances25 | Goals1 | Assists4 | Min2076 | 4 | 0 | Rating7.1 |
Beijing Guoan0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min270 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Beijing Guoan0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionSuper League | Appearances21 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1643 | 3 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Beijing Guoan0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min133 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
China0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionAsian Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
China0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min257 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.1 |
Grasshoppers0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionSuper League | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min364 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.5 |
Grasshoppers0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionSchweizer Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min23 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
China0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionWorld Cup - Qualification Asia | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min162 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Grasshoppers0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionSuper League | Appearances7 | Goals0 | Assists1 | Min292 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Beijing Guoan1Goals | 2021 | CompetitionSuper League | Appearances19 | Goals1 | Assists1 | Min1462 | 5 | 0 | Rating7.1 |
Beijing Guoan1Goals | 2020 | CompetitionSuper League | Appearances17 | Goals1 | Assists2 | Min1380 | 2 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Beijing Guoan0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Beijing Guoan0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionAFC Champions League | Appearances7 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min551 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Beijing Guoan0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionSuper League | Appearances18 | Goals0 | Assists1 | Min1556 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Beijing Guoan0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Beijing Guoan0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionAFC Champions League | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists1 | Min383 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
China0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionChina Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min45 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
China0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min135 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Beijing Guoan0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionSuper League | Appearances9 | Goals0 | Assists1 | Min737 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Beijing Guoan0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min390 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
China0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionWorld Cup - Qualification Asia | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Beijing Guoan2Goals | 2017 | CompetitionSuper League | Appearances28 | Goals2 | Assists2 | Min2405 | 4 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
China0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Beijing Guoan0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionSuper League | Appearances14 | Goals0 | Assists1 | Min1097 | 4 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Beijing Guoan0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionChinese Super League | Appearances10 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min844 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
Beijing Guoan0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionAFC Champions League Elite | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min181 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Henan Jianye0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionChinese Super League | Appearances12 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min950 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Shanghai Shenxin0Goals | 2012 | CompetitionChinese Super League | Appearances12 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min659 | 4 | 0 | Rating— |
Shanghai Shenxin1Goals | 2011 | CompetitionChinese Super League | Appearances12 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min275 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Shanghai Shenxin1Goals | 2010 | CompetitionChinese Super League | Appearances20 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min955 | 5 | 1 | Rating— |
Li Lei has recorded 8 goals and 14 assists in 286 appearances across 15 seasons. Career history spans 5 teams including Beijing Guoan, China, Grasshoppers. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
| '10 | '11 | '12 | '14 | '15 | '16 | '17 | '18 | '19 | '20 | '21 | '22 | '23 | '24 | '25 ★ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| Appearances | 20 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 10 | 14 | 28 | 9 | 18 | 17 | 7 | 6 | 21 | 25 | 1 |
| Goals per 90 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.43 |
| Win Rate | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 29% |
| Min | 955 | 275 | 659 | 950 | 844 | 1,097 | 2,405 | 737 | 1,556 | 1,380 | 292 | 364 | 1,643 | 2,076 | 32 |
| Yellow Cards | 5 | 1 | 4 | — | 3 | 4 | 4 | — | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | — |
| Red Cards | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Beijing Guoan — Recent Matches
| Date | Home | Score | Away | Competition |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/10/2026 | Beijing Guoan | 2 - 2 | SHANGHAI SIPG | Super League |
| 05/06/2026 | Beijing Guoan | 3 - 0 | Dalian Zhixing | Super League |
| 05/02/2026 | Yunnan Yukun | 3 - 3 | Beijing Guoan | Super League |
| 04/25/2026 | Beijing Guoan | 2 - 4 | Tianjin Teda | Super League |
| 04/21/2026 | Sichuan Jiuniu | 0 - 1 | Beijing Guoan | Super League |
Beijing Guoan — Squad
Li Lei — Trophies
Li Lei has earned 6 trophy entries with 2 titles won, including FA Cup. Honours at club and international level reflect sustained success and competitive pedigree.
| Competition | Season | col_country | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| Super Cup | 2019 | China PR | 2nd Place |
| Chinese Super League | 2019 | China PR | 2nd Place |
| FA Cup | 2018 | China PR | Winner |
| FA Cup | — | China PR | Winner |
| Super Cup | — | China PR | 2nd Place |
| Chinese Super League | — | China PR | 2nd Place |
Li Lei — Transfer History
Li Lei has 1 recorded transfers between and . The most recent move was from to . Transfer history provides context for career trajectory and market valuation.
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — |
API data: May 10, 2026 · Stats updated: Apr 26, 2026