China PR · Football
Liao Lisheng — Current Season
Liao Lisheng has made 15 appearances this season with 0 goals scored. Current form, physical attributes, and performance metrics at a glance — useful for anytime scorer bets and player prop markets.
15
Appearances
761
Min
0
Goals
1
Assists
7
Shots
2
On Target
10
Key Passes
81%
Pass Accuracy %
17
Tackles
3
Blocks
10
Interceptions
1
Dribbles
31
Duels Won
13
Fouls
3
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
6.8
Rating
Liao Lisheng — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Shandong Luneng—Goals | 2025 | CompetitionSuper League | Appearances— | Goals— | Assists— | Min— | — | — | Rating— |
Chengdu Better City0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Chengdu Better City0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionSuper League | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min72 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Sichuan Jiuniu0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionSuper League | Appearances9 | Goals0 | Assists1 | Min543 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Chengdu Better City0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionAFC Champions League Elite | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min146 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.5 |
Shandong Luneng2Goals | 2024 | CompetitionSuper League | Appearances21 | Goals2 | Assists1 | Min1488 | 4 | 0 | Rating7.1 |
Shandong Luneng1Goals | 2024 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances5 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min247 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Shandong Luneng0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionAFC Champions League Elite | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists3 | Min225 | 2 | 0 | Rating7.1 |
Shandong Luneng3Goals | 2023 | CompetitionSuper League | Appearances24 | Goals3 | Assists1 | Min1491 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Shandong Luneng0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min332 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Shandong Luneng0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionAFC Champions League | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min268 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Shandong Luneng1Goals | 2022 | CompetitionSuper League | Appearances14 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min781 | 3 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Shandong Luneng0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Shandong Luneng0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionAFC Champions League | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
China0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionWorld Cup - Qualification Asia | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Guangzhou Evergrande FC1Goals | 2021 | CompetitionSuper League | Appearances19 | Goals1 | Assists2 | Min1463 | 5 | 0 | Rating7.2 |
Guangzhou Evergrande FC0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionSuper League | Appearances8 | Goals0 | Assists1 | Min350 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Guangzhou Evergrande FC0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Guangzhou Evergrande FC0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionAFC Champions League | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min226 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Tianjin Songjiang0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionSuper League | Appearances19 | Goals0 | Assists3 | Min1533 | 4 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Tianjin Songjiang0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Guangzhou Evergrande FC0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionSuper League | Appearances11 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min363 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Guangzhou Evergrande FC0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Guangzhou Evergrande FC0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionAFC Champions League | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min242 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
China0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionWorld Cup - Qualification Asia | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
China0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Guangzhou Evergrande FC0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionSuper League | Appearances16 | Goals0 | Assists1 | Min888 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Guangzhou Evergrande FC2Goals | 2017 | CompetitionAFC Champions League | Appearances7 | Goals2 | Assists2 | Min329 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
China0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionEAFF E-1 Football Championship | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Guangzhou Evergrande FC1Goals | 2016 | CompetitionSuper League | Appearances15 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min420 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Guangzhou Evergrande FC0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionAFC Champions League | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min29 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.3 |
China PR U233Goals | 2016 | CompetitionAFC U23 Asian Cup | Appearances3 | Goals3 | Assists— | Min194 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Guangzhou Evergrande FC0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionChinese Super League | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min19 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Guangzhou Evergrande FC0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionFIFA Intercontinental Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Guangzhou Evergrande FC0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionAFC Champions League Elite | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min33 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
China0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionAsian Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Guangzhou Evergrande FC0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionChinese Super League | Appearances17 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min921 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Guangzhou Evergrande FC1Goals | 2014 | CompetitionAFC Champions League Elite | Appearances9 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min681 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
China PR U230Goals | 2014 | CompetitionAsian Games | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min270 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
China0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min188 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Guangzhou Evergrande FC0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionChinese Super League | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Liao Lisheng has recorded 15 goals and 15 assists in 239 appearances across 13 seasons. Career history spans 7 teams including Shandong Luneng, Chengdu Better City, Sichuan Jiuniu. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
| '13 ★ | '14 | '15 | '16 | '17 | '18 | '19 | '20 | '21 | '22 | '23 | '24 | '25 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Appearances | 1 | 17 | 1 | 15 | 16 | 11 | 19 | 8 | 19 | 14 | 24 | 21 | 11 |
| Win Rate | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0% |
| Min | 90 | 921 | 19 | 420 | 888 | 363 | 1,533 | 350 | 1,463 | 781 | 1,491 | 1,488 | — |
| Yellow Cards | — | — | — | — | — | — | 4 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 4 | — |
Shandong Luneng — Recent Matches
| Date | Home | Score | Away | Competition |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/10/2026 | Sichuan Jiuniu | 1 - 2 | Shandong Luneng | Super League |
| 05/05/2026 | Shandong Luneng | 4 - 1 | Shanghai Shenhua | Super League |
| 05/01/2026 | Shandong Luneng | 1 - 1 | Qingdao Youth Island | Super League |
| 04/26/2026 | Qingdao Jonoon | 4 - 1 | Shandong Luneng | Super League |
| 04/21/2026 | Tianjin Teda | 1 - 2 | Shandong Luneng | Super League |
Shandong Luneng — Squad
Liao Lisheng — Trophies
Liao Lisheng has earned 30 trophy entries with 16 titles won, including FA Cup, Super Cup, Chinese Super League. Honours at club and international level reflect sustained success and competitive pedigree.
| Competition | Season | col_country | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| FA Cup | 2024 | China PR | 2nd Place |
| Super Cup | 2023 | China PR | 2nd Place |
| Chinese Super League | 2023 | China PR | 2nd Place |
| FA Cup | 2023 | China PR | 2nd Place |
| FA Cup | 2022/2023 | China PR | Winner |
| Chinese Super League | 2022 | China PR | 2nd Place |
| Chinese Super League | 2020 | China PR | 2nd Place |
| Super Cup | 2018 | China PR | Winner |
| Chinese Super League | 2018 | China PR | 2nd Place |
| Super Cup | 2017 | China PR | Winner |
| Chinese Super League | 2017 | China PR | Winner |
| Super Cup | 2016 | China PR | Winner |
| Chinese Super League | 2016 | China PR | Winner |
| FA Cup | 2016 | China PR | Winner |
| Super Cup | 2015 | China PR | 2nd Place |
| Chinese Super League | 2015 | China PR | Winner |
| AFC Champions League Elite | 2015 | Asia | Winner |
| Super Cup | 2014 | China PR | 2nd Place |
| Chinese Super League | 2014 | China PR | Winner |
| Super Cup | 2013 | China PR | 2nd Place |
| Chinese Super League | 2013 | China PR | Winner |
| FA Cup | 2013 | China PR | 2nd Place |
| AFC Champions League Elite | 2013 | Asia | Winner |
| Super Cup | — | China PR | Winner |
| Super Cup | — | China PR | 2nd Place |
| Chinese Super League | — | China PR | Winner |
| Chinese Super League | — | China PR | 2nd Place |
| FA Cup | — | China PR | Winner |
| FA Cup | — | China PR | 2nd Place |
| AFC Champions League Elite | — | Asia | Winner |
Liao Lisheng — Transfer History
Liao Lisheng has 1 recorded transfers between and . The most recent move was from to . Transfer history provides context for career trajectory and market valuation.
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — |
API data: May 10, 2026 · Stats updated: Apr 26, 2026