China PR · Football
Liu Binbin — Current Season
Liu Binbin has made 33 appearances this season with 4 goals scored. Current form, physical attributes, and performance metrics at a glance — useful for anytime scorer bets and player prop markets.
33
Appearances
1454
Min
4
Goals
4
Assists
18
Shots
8
On Target
22
Key Passes
26
Tackles
3
Blocks
13
Interceptions
28
Dribbles
71
Duels Won
10
Fouls
1
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
6.9
Rating
Liu Binbin — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Shandong Luneng3Goals | 2025 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances23 | Goals3 | Assists3 | Min1185 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Shandong Luneng1Goals | 2025 | CompetitionSuper League | Appearances10 | Goals1 | Assists1 | Min269 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Shandong Luneng1Goals | 2024 | CompetitionSuper League | Appearances17 | Goals1 | Assists0 | Min574 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Shandong Luneng3Goals | 2024 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances23 | Goals3 | Assists3 | Min1185 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Shandong Luneng—Goals | 2024 | CompetitionAFC Champions League Elite | Appearances5 | Goals— | Assists0 | Min135 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.5 |
Shandong Luneng3Goals | 2023 | CompetitionSuper League | Appearances23 | Goals3 | Assists3 | Min1185 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Shandong Luneng3Goals | 2023 | CompetitionSuper Cup | Appearances23 | Goals3 | Assists3 | Min1185 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Shandong Luneng0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min23 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Shandong Luneng—Goals | 2023 | CompetitionAFC Champions League | Appearances5 | Goals— | Assists0 | Min135 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.5 |
China0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionAsian Cup | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min207 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.5 |
China0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min115 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Shandong Luneng2Goals | 2022 | CompetitionSuper League | Appearances22 | Goals2 | Assists3 | Min1001 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Shandong Luneng1Goals | 2022 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances2 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min62 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Shandong Luneng0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionAFC Champions League | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
China1Goals | 2022 | CompetitionWorld Cup - Qualification Asia | Appearances7 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min294 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Shandong Luneng0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionSuper League | Appearances19 | Goals0 | Assists5 | Min1058 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Shandong Luneng0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Shandong Luneng1Goals | 2020 | CompetitionSuper League | Appearances13 | Goals1 | Assists3 | Min523 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Shandong Luneng0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min147 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Shandong Luneng4Goals | 2019 | CompetitionSuper League | Appearances17 | Goals4 | Assists4 | Min837 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Shandong Luneng0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min222 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Shandong Luneng1Goals | 2019 | CompetitionAFC Champions League | Appearances5 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min278 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Shandong Luneng0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionSuper League | Appearances9 | Goals0 | Assists3 | Min231 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Shandong Luneng0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min79 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
China0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionWorld Cup - Qualification Asia | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min34 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Shandong Luneng1Goals | 2017 | CompetitionSuper League | Appearances25 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min979 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Shandong Luneng3Goals | 2016 | CompetitionSuper League | Appearances20 | Goals3 | Assists2 | Min1079 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Shandong Luneng0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionAFC Champions League | Appearances10 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min565 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
China PR U230Goals | 2016 | CompetitionAFC U23 Asian Cup | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min101 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Shandong Luneng4Goals | 2015 | CompetitionChinese Super League | Appearances22 | Goals4 | Assists— | Min1400 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Shandong Luneng0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionAFC Champions League Elite | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min428 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
China0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionEAFF E-1 Football Championship | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min44 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
China0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionAsian Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min9 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
China0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min20 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Shandong Luneng5Goals | 2014 | CompetitionChinese Super League | Appearances29 | Goals5 | Assists— | Min2104 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Shandong Luneng1Goals | 2014 | CompetitionAFC Champions League Elite | Appearances4 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min219 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Shandong Luneng1Goals | 2013 | CompetitionChinese Super League | Appearances13 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min347 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Shandong Luneng0Goals | 2012 | CompetitionChinese Super League | Appearances11 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min539 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Liu Binbin has recorded 39 goals and 33 assists in 386 appearances across 14 seasons. Career history spans 3 teams including Shandong Luneng, China, China PR U23. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
| '12 | '13 | '14 | '15 | '16 | '17 | '18 | '19 | '20 | '21 | '22 | '23 | '24 | '25 ★ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 3 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Appearances | 11 | 13 | 29 | 22 | 20 | 25 | 9 | 17 | 13 | 19 | 22 | 23 | 17 | 23 |
| Goals per 90 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1.00 |
| Win Rate | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 67% |
| Min | 539 | 347 | 2,104 | 1,400 | 1,079 | 979 | 231 | 837 | 523 | 1,058 | 1,001 | 1,185 | 574 | 1,185 |
| Yellow Cards | — | — | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | — | — | 2 | — | — | 1 | — | 1 |
Shandong Luneng — Recent Matches
| Date | Home | Score | Away | Competition |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/10/2026 | Sichuan Jiuniu | 1 - 2 | Shandong Luneng | Super League |
| 05/05/2026 | Shandong Luneng | 4 - 1 | Shanghai Shenhua | Super League |
| 05/01/2026 | Shandong Luneng | 1 - 1 | Qingdao Youth Island | Super League |
| 04/26/2026 | Qingdao Jonoon | 4 - 1 | Shandong Luneng | Super League |
| 04/21/2026 | Tianjin Teda | 1 - 2 | Shandong Luneng | Super League |
Shandong Luneng — Squad
Liu Binbin — Trophies
Liu Binbin has earned 24 trophy entries with 11 titles won, including FA Cup, Chinese Super League, Lunar New Year Cup. Honours at club and international level reflect sustained success and competitive pedigree.
| Competition | Season | col_country | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| FA Cup | 2024 | China PR | 2nd Place |
| Chinese Super League | 2023 | China PR | 2nd Place |
| FA Cup | 2023 | China PR | 2nd Place |
| Super Cup | 2023 | China PR | 2nd Place |
| FA Cup | 2022/2023 | China PR | Winner |
| Chinese Super League | 2022 | China PR | 2nd Place |
| Chinese Super League | 2021/2022 | China PR | Winner |
| FA Cup | 2021/2022 | China PR | Winner |
| FA Cup | 2020 | China PR | Winner |
| FA Cup | 2019 | China PR | 2nd Place |
| Lunar New Year Cup | 2019 | World | Winner |
| FA Cup | 2018 | China PR | 2nd Place |
| Super Cup | 2015 | China PR | Winner |
| EAFF E-1 Football Championship | 2014/2015 | Asia | 2nd Place |
| FA Cup | 2014 | China PR | Winner |
| Chinese Super League | 2013 | China PR | 2nd Place |
| Chinese Super League | — | China PR | Winner |
| Chinese Super League | — | China PR | 2nd Place |
| FA Cup | — | China PR | Winner |
| FA Cup | — | China PR | 2nd Place |
| Super Cup | — | China PR | Winner |
| Super Cup | — | China PR | 2nd Place |
| EAFF E-1 Football Championship | — | Asia | 2nd Place |
| Lunar New Year Cup | — | World | Winner |
Liu Binbin — Injury History
Liu Binbin has 2 recorded injury periods. The table below shows each injury type, duration, and days missed.
| Injury | Start | End | Days Out |
|---|---|---|---|
| Injury | 2025-05-06 | 2025-05-08 | 2 |
| Injury | 2025-02-09 | 2025-05-03 | 83 |
API data: May 10, 2026 · Stats updated: Apr 26, 2026