China PR · Football
Mirahmetjan Muzepper — Current Season
Mirahmetjan Muzepper has made 35 appearances this season with 1 goals scored. Current form, physical attributes, and performance metrics at a glance — useful for anytime scorer bets and player prop markets.
35
Appearances
1243
Min
1
Goals
2
Assists
11
Shots
2
On Target
15
Key Passes
18
Tackles
6
Interceptions
22
Dribbles
63
Duels Won
19
Fouls
5
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
6.8
Rating
Mirahmetjan Muzepper — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Chengdu Better City1Goals | 2025 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances28 | Goals1 | Assists2 | Min1127 | 5 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Chengdu Better City0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionSuper League | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min116 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Chengdu Better City0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionAFC Champions League Elite | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Chengdu Better City1Goals | 2024 | CompetitionSuper League | Appearances26 | Goals1 | Assists3 | Min771 | 3 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Chengdu Better City1Goals | 2024 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances28 | Goals1 | Assists2 | Min1127 | 5 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
SHANGHAI SIPG1Goals | 2023 | CompetitionSuper League | Appearances28 | Goals1 | Assists2 | Min1127 | 5 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
SHANGHAI SIPG0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min77 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
SHANGHAI SIPG1Goals | 2023 | CompetitionAFC Champions League | Appearances1 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min69 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
SHANGHAI SIPG0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionSuper League | Appearances16 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min783 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
SHANGHAI SIPG0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min66 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
China0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionWorld Cup - Qualification Asia | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
SHANGHAI SIPG0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionSuper League | Appearances18 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min619 | 1 | 1 | Rating6.6 |
SHANGHAI SIPG0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances7 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min512 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
SHANGHAI SIPG0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionSuper League | Appearances16 | Goals0 | Assists1 | Min1094 | 2 | 1 | Rating6.9 |
SHANGHAI SIPG0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min69 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
SHANGHAI SIPG0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionAFC Champions League | Appearances8 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min429 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Tianjin Teda1Goals | 2019 | CompetitionSuper League | Appearances24 | Goals1 | Assists6 | Min2074 | 5 | 0 | Rating7.1 |
Tianjin Teda0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min57 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
China0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionEAFF E-1 Football Championship | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min94 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
China0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min88 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Tianjin Teda1Goals | 2018 | CompetitionSuper League | Appearances27 | Goals1 | Assists5 | Min2304 | 4 | 0 | Rating7.1 |
Tianjin Teda0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min44 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
China0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min146 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Tianjin Teda0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionSuper League | Appearances26 | Goals0 | Assists1 | Min2108 | 8 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Henan Jianye0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionSuper League | Appearances12 | Goals0 | Assists2 | Min733 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Henan Jianye1Goals | 2015 | CompetitionChinese Super League | Appearances13 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min494 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
Henan Jianye0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionChinese Super League | Appearances16 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1130 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Shandong Luneng0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionChinese Super League | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min194 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Shandong Luneng0Goals | 2012 | CompetitionChinese Super League | Appearances8 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min277 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Shandong Luneng0Goals | 2011 | CompetitionChinese Super League | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min145 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Shandong Luneng1Goals | 2011 | CompetitionAFC Champions League Elite | Appearances3 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min54 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Henan Jianye1Goals | 2010 | CompetitionChinese Super League | Appearances21 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min1406 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
China PR U230Goals | 2010 | CompetitionAsian Games | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min186 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Mirahmetjan Muzepper has recorded 10 goals and 24 assists in 358 appearances across 16 seasons. Career history spans 7 teams including Chengdu Better City, SHANGHAI SIPG, China. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
| '10 ★ | '11 | '12 | '13 | '14 | '15 | '16 | '17 | '18 | '19 | '20 | '21 | '22 | '23 | '24 | '25 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 |
| Appearances | 21 | 4 | 8 | 3 | 16 | 13 | 12 | 26 | 27 | 24 | 16 | 18 | 16 | 28 | 26 | 28 |
| Win Rate | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 17% |
| Min | 1,406 | 145 | 277 | 194 | 1,130 | 494 | 733 | 2,108 | 2,304 | 2,074 | 1,094 | 619 | 783 | 1,127 | 771 | 1,127 |
| Yellow Cards | 2 | 1 | — | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 5 |
| Red Cards | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | — | — | — | — |
Chengdu Better City — Recent Matches
| Date | Home | Score | Away | Competition |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/09/2026 | Chengdu Better City | 3 - 0 | Henan Jianye | Super League |
| 05/05/2026 | Shenyang Urban | 0 - 1 | Chengdu Better City | Super League |
| 05/01/2026 | Shanghai Shenhua | 2 - 3 | Chengdu Better City | Super League |
| 04/25/2026 | Chengdu Better City | 4 - 0 | Hangzhou Greentown | Super League |
| 04/21/2026 | Chengdu Better City | 2 - 1 | Yunnan Yukun | Super League |
Chengdu Better City — Squad
Mirahmetjan Muzepper — Trophies
Mirahmetjan Muzepper has earned 8 trophy entries with 2 titles won, including Chinese Super League. Honours at club and international level reflect sustained success and competitive pedigree.
| Competition | Season | col_country | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chinese Super League | 2023 | China PR | Winner |
| FA Cup | 2021/2022 | China PR | 2nd Place |
| Chinese Super League | 2021/2022 | China PR | 2nd Place |
| Chinese Super League | 2013 | China PR | 2nd Place |
| FA Cup | 2011 | China PR | 2nd Place |
| FA Cup | — | China PR | 2nd Place |
| Chinese Super League | — | China PR | Winner |
| Chinese Super League | — | China PR | 2nd Place |
Mirahmetjan Muzepper — Transfer History
Mirahmetjan Muzepper has 1 recorded transfers between and . The most recent move was from to . Transfer history provides context for career trajectory and market valuation.
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — |
API data: May 10, 2026 · Stats updated: Apr 26, 2026