China PR · Football
Wang Gang — Current Season
Wang Gang has made 49 appearances this season with 1 goals scored. Current form, physical attributes, and performance metrics at a glance — useful for anytime scorer bets and player prop markets.
49
Appearances
3711
Min
1
Goals
4
Assists
12
Shots
6
On Target
21
Key Passes
45%
Pass Accuracy %
96
Tackles
14
Blocks
61
Interceptions
75
Dribbles
239
Duels Won
50
Fouls
12
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
6.9
Rating
Wang Gang — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Beijing Guoan1Goals | 2025 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances23 | Goals1 | Assists3 | Min1753 | 5 | 0 | Rating7.1 |
Beijing Guoan0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionSuper League | Appearances24 | Goals0 | Assists1 | Min1778 | 6 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Beijing Guoan0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionAFC Champions League Two | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min180 | 1 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Beijing Guoan—Goals | 2024 | CompetitionSuper League | Appearances16 | Goals— | Assists1 | Min1336 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Beijing Guoan1Goals | 2024 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances23 | Goals1 | Assists3 | Min1753 | 5 | 0 | Rating7.1 |
Beijing Guoan1Goals | 2023 | CompetitionSuper League | Appearances23 | Goals1 | Assists3 | Min1753 | 5 | 0 | Rating7.1 |
Beijing Guoan0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min120 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Beijing Guoan2Goals | 2022 | CompetitionSuper League | Appearances27 | Goals2 | Assists3 | Min2393 | 4 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Beijing Guoan0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
China0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionWorld Cup - Qualification Asia | Appearances8 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min600 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Beijing Guoan0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionSuper League | Appearances12 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min817 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Beijing Guoan0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionSuper League | Appearances18 | Goals0 | Assists3 | Min1563 | 3 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Beijing Guoan0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min11 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Beijing Guoan0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionAFC Champions League | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists2 | Min492 | 2 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Beijing Guoan0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionSuper League | Appearances25 | Goals0 | Assists1 | Min2206 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Beijing Guoan0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min187 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Beijing Guoan0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionAFC Champions League | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min395 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
China0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionChina Cup | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min52 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
China0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min107 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Beijing Renhe1Goals | 2018 | CompetitionSuper League | Appearances25 | Goals1 | Assists1 | Min2170 | 4 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Beijing Renhe0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Beijing Renhe2Goals | 2015 | CompetitionChinese Super League | Appearances11 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min544 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Sacavenense0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionCampeonato de Portugal Prio | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min58 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Shandong Luneng0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionChinese Super League | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min8 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Shandong Luneng0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionAFC Champions League Elite | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min8 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Shandong Luneng0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionChinese Super League | Appearances14 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min343 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Shandong Luneng0Goals | 2012 | CompetitionChinese Super League | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min204 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
SC Covilha1Goals | 2011 | CompetitionSegunda Liga | Appearances13 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min973 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
SC Covilha0Goals | 2011 | CompetitionTaça de Portugal | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min39 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Beira-Mar1Goals | 2010 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances14 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min236 | 1 | 1 | Rating— |
Beira-Mar0Goals | 2010 | CompetitionTaça da Liga | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min106 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
China0Goals | 2010 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min28 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Beira-Mar4Goals | 2009 | CompetitionSegunda Liga | Appearances26 | Goals4 | Assists— | Min663 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Beira-Mar0Goals | 2009 | CompetitionTaça da Liga | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min138 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Beira-Mar0Goals | 2009 | CompetitionTaça de Portugal | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min78 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Wang Gang has recorded 14 goals and 21 assists in 339 appearances across 15 seasons. Career history spans 7 teams including Beijing Guoan, China, Beijing Renhe. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
| '09 | '10 | '11 | '12 | '13 | '14 | '15 | '18 | '19 | '20 | '21 | '22 | '23 | '24 | '25 ★ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 3 |
| Appearances | 26 | 14 | 13 | 4 | 14 | 1 | 11 | 25 | 25 | 18 | 12 | 27 | 23 | 16 | 23 |
| Goals per 90 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.17 |
| Win Rate | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 50% |
| Min | 663 | 236 | 973 | 204 | 343 | 58 | 544 | 2,170 | 2,206 | 1,563 | 817 | 2,393 | 1,753 | 1,336 | 1,753 |
| Yellow Cards | 2 | 1 | 3 | — | — | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 5 |
| Red Cards | — | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Beijing Guoan — Recent Matches
| Date | Home | Score | Away | Competition |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/10/2026 | Beijing Guoan | 2 - 2 | SHANGHAI SIPG | Super League |
| 05/06/2026 | Beijing Guoan | 3 - 0 | Dalian Zhixing | Super League |
| 05/02/2026 | Yunnan Yukun | 3 - 3 | Beijing Guoan | Super League |
| 04/25/2026 | Beijing Guoan | 2 - 4 | Tianjin Teda | Super League |
| 04/21/2026 | Sichuan Jiuniu | 0 - 1 | Beijing Guoan | Super League |
Beijing Guoan — Squad
Wang Gang — Trophies
Wang Gang has earned 9 trophy entries with 4 titles won, including FA Cup, Segunda Liga. Honours at club and international level reflect sustained success and competitive pedigree.
| Competition | Season | col_country | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chinese Super League | 2019 | China PR | 2nd Place |
| China League One | 2017 | China PR | 2nd Place |
| FA Cup | 2014 | China PR | Winner |
| Chinese Super League | 2013 | China PR | 2nd Place |
| Segunda Liga | 2009/2010 | Portugal | Winner |
| Segunda Liga | — | Portugal | Winner |
| Chinese Super League | — | China PR | 2nd Place |
| FA Cup | — | China PR | Winner |
| China League One | — | China PR | 2nd Place |
Wang Gang — Transfer History
Wang Gang has 1 recorded transfers between and . The most recent move was from to . Transfer history provides context for career trajectory and market valuation.
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — |
Wang Gang — Injury History
Wang Gang has 3 recorded injury periods. The table below shows each injury type, duration, and days missed.
| Injury | Start | End | Days Out |
|---|---|---|---|
| Inactive | 2025-04-06 | 2025-04-13 | 7 |
| Inactive | 2025-04-03 | 2025-04-04 | 1 |
| Injury | 2025-03-04 | 2025-03-31 | 27 |
API data: May 10, 2026 · Stats updated: Apr 26, 2026