China PR · Football
Wei Shihao — Current Season
Wei Shihao has made 69 appearances this season with 21 goals scored. Current form, physical attributes, and performance metrics at a glance — useful for anytime scorer bets and player prop markets.
69
Appearances
4831
Min
21
Goals
10
Assists
144
Shots
60
On Target
87
Key Passes
74%
Pass Accuracy %
57
Tackles
6
Blocks
15
Interceptions
216
Dribbles
293
Duels Won
44
Fouls
10
Yellow Cards
2
Red Cards
7.1
Rating
Wei Shihao — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
China0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionEAFF E-1 Football Championship | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min109 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.4 |
Chengdu Better City5Goals | 2025 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances19 | Goals5 | Assists1 | Min1344 | 2 | 1 | Rating7.0 |
China5Goals | 2025 | CompetitionEAFF E-1 Football Championship | Appearances19 | Goals5 | Assists1 | Min1344 | 2 | 1 | Rating7.0 |
Chengdu Better City10Goals | 2025 | CompetitionSuper League | Appearances24 | Goals10 | Assists8 | Min1674 | 5 | 0 | Rating7.2 |
Chengdu Better City1Goals | 2025 | CompetitionAFC Champions League Elite | Appearances5 | Goals1 | Assists0 | Min360 | 1 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Wuhan Three Towns—Goals | 2024 | CompetitionSuper League | Appearances— | Goals— | Assists— | Min— | — | — | Rating— |
Chengdu Better City8Goals | 2024 | CompetitionSuper League | Appearances21 | Goals8 | Assists3 | Min1247 | 2 | 1 | Rating7.0 |
Chengdu Better City5Goals | 2024 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances19 | Goals5 | Assists1 | Min1344 | 2 | 1 | Rating7.0 |
Wuhan Three Towns5Goals | 2023 | CompetitionSuper League | Appearances19 | Goals5 | Assists1 | Min1344 | 2 | 1 | Rating7.0 |
Wuhan Three Towns0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min68 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Wuhan Three Towns1Goals | 2023 | CompetitionAFC Champions League | Appearances4 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min344 | 1 | 1 | Rating— |
China0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionAsian Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min67 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
China1Goals | 2023 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances3 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min202 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Guangzhou Evergrande FC6Goals | 2022 | CompetitionSuper League | Appearances29 | Goals6 | Assists2 | Min2306 | 7 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Guangzhou Evergrande FC0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
China0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionWorld Cup - Qualification Asia | Appearances8 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min254 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Guangzhou Evergrande FC6Goals | 2021 | CompetitionSuper League | Appearances16 | Goals6 | Assists1 | Min1074 | 5 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Guangzhou Evergrande FC8Goals | 2020 | CompetitionSuper League | Appearances10 | Goals8 | Assists— | Min596 | 3 | 0 | Rating7.3 |
Guangzhou Evergrande FC0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Guangzhou Evergrande FC1Goals | 2020 | CompetitionAFC Champions League | Appearances4 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min270 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.4 |
Guangzhou Evergrande FC11Goals | 2019 | CompetitionSuper League | Appearances25 | Goals11 | Assists6 | Min1768 | 3 | 0 | Rating7.1 |
Guangzhou Evergrande FC3Goals | 2019 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances3 | Goals3 | Assists— | Min203 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Guangzhou Evergrande FC1Goals | 2019 | CompetitionAFC Champions League | Appearances9 | Goals1 | Assists1 | Min531 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
China0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionAsian Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
China0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionEAFF E-1 Football Championship | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min19 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
China0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionChina Cup | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
China0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Beijing Guoan2Goals | 2018 | CompetitionSuper League | Appearances18 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min820 | 4 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Beijing Guoan2Goals | 2018 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances4 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min147 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
China PR U234Goals | 2018 | CompetitionAsian Games | Appearances4 | Goals4 | Assists— | Min350 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
China PR U231Goals | 2018 | CompetitionAFC U23 Asian Cup | Appearances3 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min246 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
China0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionChina Cup | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min116 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
China0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min31 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
SHANGHAI SIPG3Goals | 2017 | CompetitionSuper League | Appearances14 | Goals3 | Assists3 | Min591 | 3 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
SHANGHAI SIPG0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionAFC Champions League | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
China2Goals | 2017 | CompetitionEAFF E-1 Football Championship | Appearances3 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min219 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Leixoes1Goals | 2016 | CompetitionSegunda Liga | Appearances15 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min624 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Leixoes1Goals | 2016 | CompetitionTaça de Portugal | Appearances3 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min167 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Leixoes0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionTaça da Liga | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min18 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Leixoes0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionSegunda Liga | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min61 | 0 | 1 | Rating— |
Feirense0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionSegunda Liga | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min18 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Leixoes0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionTaça da Liga | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min73 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Boavista0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min112 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Boavista0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionTaça da Liga | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Wei Shihao has recorded 93 goals and 28 assists in 326 appearances across 12 seasons. Career history spans 10 teams including China, Chengdu Better City, Wuhan Three Towns. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
| '14 | '15 | '16 | '17 | '18 | '19 | '20 | '21 | '22 | '23 | '24 | '25 ★ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 11 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 14 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8 |
| Appearances | 4 | 3 | 15 | 14 | 18 | 25 | 10 | 16 | 29 | 19 | 0 | 2 |
| Goals per 90 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1.05 |
| Win Rate | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 50% |
| Min | 112 | 61 | 624 | 591 | 820 | 1,768 | 596 | 1,074 | 2,306 | 1,344 | — | 109 |
| Yellow Cards | 1 | — | 2 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 2 | — | — |
| Red Cards | — | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | — | — |
China — Recent Matches
China — Squad
Wei Shihao — Trophies
Wei Shihao has earned 11 trophy entries with 6 titles won, including Super Cup, Chinese Super League, FA Cup. Honours at club and international level reflect sustained success and competitive pedigree.
| Competition | Season | col_country | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| Super Cup | 2023 | China PR | Winner |
| Chinese Super League | 2020 | China PR | 2nd Place |
| Chinese Super League | 2019 | China PR | Winner |
| FA Cup | 2018 | China PR | Winner |
| Chinese Super League | 2017 | China PR | 2nd Place |
| FA Cup | 2017 | China PR | 2nd Place |
| Chinese Super League | — | China PR | Winner |
| Chinese Super League | — | China PR | 2nd Place |
| FA Cup | — | China PR | Winner |
| FA Cup | — | China PR | 2nd Place |
| Super Cup | — | China PR | Winner |
Wei Shihao — Transfer History
Wei Shihao has 1 recorded transfers between and . The most recent move was from to . Transfer history provides context for career trajectory and market valuation.
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — |
API data: May 10, 2026 · Stats updated: Apr 26, 2026