China PR · Football
Xu Xin — Current Season
Xu Xin has made 59 appearances this season with 1 goals scored. Current form, physical attributes, and performance metrics at a glance — useful for anytime scorer bets and player prop markets.
59
Appearances
2984
Min
1
Goals
3
Assists
16
Shots
3
On Target
35
Key Passes
87%
Pass Accuracy %
52
Tackles
14
Blocks
28
Interceptions
51
Dribbles
134
Duels Won
50
Fouls
7
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
6.8
Rating
Xu Xin — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
China0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionEAFF E-1 Football Championship | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min146 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
SHANGHAI SIPG—Goals | 2025 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances29 | Goals— | Assists— | Min1418 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
China—Goals | 2025 | CompetitionEAFF E-1 Football Championship | Appearances9 | Goals— | Assists0 | Min570 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
SHANGHAI SIPG1Goals | 2025 | CompetitionSuper League | Appearances16 | Goals1 | Assists3 | Min780 | 3 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
SHANGHAI SIPG0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionAFC Champions League Elite | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min70 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.5 |
SHANGHAI SIPG1Goals | 2024 | CompetitionSuper League | Appearances28 | Goals1 | Assists1 | Min867 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
SHANGHAI SIPG1Goals | 2024 | CompetitionSuper Cup | Appearances28 | Goals1 | Assists1 | Min867 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
SHANGHAI SIPG—Goals | 2024 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances29 | Goals— | Assists— | Min1418 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
SHANGHAI SIPG—Goals | 2024 | CompetitionAFC Champions League Elite | Appearances9 | Goals— | Assists0 | Min570 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
SHANGHAI SIPG—Goals | 2023 | CompetitionSuper League | Appearances29 | Goals— | Assists— | Min1418 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
SHANGHAI SIPG0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min46 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
SHANGHAI SIPG—Goals | 2023 | CompetitionAFC Champions League | Appearances9 | Goals— | Assists0 | Min570 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
China0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionAsian Cup | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min126 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
China0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min343 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
SHANGHAI SIPG1Goals | 2022 | CompetitionSuper League | Appearances13 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min686 | 1 | 1 | Rating6.7 |
SHANGHAI SIPG0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min176 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Shandong Luneng0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionAFC Champions League | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
China1Goals | 2022 | CompetitionWorld Cup - Qualification Asia | Appearances6 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min471 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Shandong Luneng3Goals | 2021 | CompetitionSuper League | Appearances21 | Goals3 | Assists1 | Min1421 | 3 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Shandong Luneng0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min64 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Guangzhou Evergrande FC0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionSuper League | Appearances14 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min570 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Guangzhou Evergrande FC0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Guangzhou Evergrande FC0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionAFC Champions League | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min102 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Guangzhou Evergrande FC1Goals | 2019 | CompetitionSuper League | Appearances18 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min747 | 4 | 0 | Rating— |
Guangzhou Evergrande FC0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min114 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Guangzhou Evergrande FC0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionAFC Champions League | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min95 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Guangzhou Evergrande FC0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionSuper League | Appearances7 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min187 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Guangzhou Evergrande FC0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Guangzhou Evergrande FC0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionAFC Champions League | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min3 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Guangzhou Evergrande FC0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionSuper League | Appearances14 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min919 | 7 | 0 | Rating— |
Guangzhou Evergrande FC0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionAFC Champions League | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min120 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Guangzhou Evergrande FC0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionSuper League | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min59 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Guangzhou Evergrande FC0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionAFC Champions League | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min196 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
China PR U230Goals | 2016 | CompetitionAFC U23 Asian Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 1 | Rating— |
China U210Goals | 2014 | CompetitionTournoi Maurice Revello | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min281 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Atlético Madrid II0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionPrimera División RFEF | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min74 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Atlético Madrid II0Goals | 2012 | CompetitionPrimera División RFEF | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min24 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Xu Xin has recorded 9 goals and 6 assists in 325 appearances across 13 seasons. Career history spans 7 teams including China, SHANGHAI SIPG, Shandong Luneng. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
| '12 | '13 | '14 | '16 | '17 | '18 | '19 | '20 | '21 | '22 | '23 | '24 | '25 ★ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 |
| Appearances | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 14 | 7 | 18 | 14 | 21 | 13 | 29 | 28 | 3 |
| Goals per 90 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.25 |
| Win Rate | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 50% |
| Min | 24 | 74 | 281 | 59 | 919 | 187 | 747 | 570 | 1,421 | 686 | 1,418 | 867 | 146 |
| Yellow Cards | — | — | 1 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | — |
| Red Cards | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | — | — | — |
China — Recent Matches
China — Squad
Xu Xin — Trophies
Xu Xin has earned 21 trophy entries with 15 titles won, including Chinese Super League, FA Cup, Super Cup. Honours at club and international level reflect sustained success and competitive pedigree.
| Competition | Season | col_country | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| Super Cup | 2025 | China PR | 2nd Place |
| Super Cup | 2024 | China PR | 2nd Place |
| Chinese Super League | 2024 | China PR | Winner |
| FA Cup | 2024 | China PR | Winner |
| Chinese Super League | 2023 | China PR | Winner |
| Chinese Super League | 2021/2022 | China PR | Winner |
| FA Cup | 2021/2022 | China PR | Winner |
| Chinese Super League | 2020 | China PR | 2nd Place |
| Chinese Super League | 2019 | China PR | Winner |
| Super Cup | 2018 | China PR | Winner |
| Chinese Super League | 2018 | China PR | 2nd Place |
| Super Cup | 2017 | China PR | Winner |
| Chinese Super League | 2017 | China PR | Winner |
| Super Cup | 2016 | China PR | Winner |
| Chinese Super League | 2016 | China PR | Winner |
| FA Cup | 2016 | China PR | Winner |
| Super Cup | — | China PR | Winner |
| Super Cup | — | China PR | 2nd Place |
| Chinese Super League | — | China PR | Winner |
| Chinese Super League | — | China PR | 2nd Place |
| FA Cup | — | China PR | Winner |
Xu Xin — Transfer History
Xu Xin has 1 recorded transfers between and . The most recent move was from to . Transfer history provides context for career trajectory and market valuation.
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — |
Xu Xin — Injury History
Xu Xin has 1 recorded injury periods. The table below shows each injury type, duration, and days missed.
| Injury | Start | End | Days Out |
|---|---|---|---|
| Inactive | 2025-03-31 | 2025-04-04 | 4 |
API data: May 10, 2026 · Stats updated: Apr 26, 2026