China PR · Football
Yan Junling — Current Season
Yan Junling has made 94 appearances this season with 0 goals scored. Current form, physical attributes, and performance metrics at a glance — useful for anytime scorer bets and player prop markets.
94
Appearances
8190
Min
0
Goals
0
Assists
1
Key Passes
75%
Pass Accuracy %
2
Tackles
2
Interceptions
43
Duels Won
9
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
6.9
Rating
Yan Junling — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
China0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionEAFF E-1 Football Championship | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min270 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.1 |
SHANGHAI SIPG—Goals | 2025 | CompetitionSuper Cup | Appearances22 | Goals— | Assists0 | Min1845 | 3 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
SHANGHAI SIPG—Goals | 2025 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances29 | Goals— | Assists— | Min2520 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
China—Goals | 2025 | CompetitionEAFF E-1 Football Championship | Appearances9 | Goals— | Assists0 | Min810 | 1 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
SHANGHAI SIPG0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionSuper League | Appearances27 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min2385 | 3 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
SHANGHAI SIPG0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionAFC Champions League Elite | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min360 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.1 |
SHANGHAI SIPG—Goals | 2024 | CompetitionSuper League | Appearances28 | Goals— | Assists0 | Min2520 | 1 | 0 | Rating7.1 |
SHANGHAI SIPG—Goals | 2024 | CompetitionSuper Cup | Appearances28 | Goals— | Assists0 | Min2520 | 1 | 0 | Rating7.1 |
SHANGHAI SIPG—Goals | 2024 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances29 | Goals— | Assists— | Min2520 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
SHANGHAI SIPG—Goals | 2024 | CompetitionAFC Champions League Elite | Appearances9 | Goals— | Assists0 | Min810 | 1 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
SHANGHAI SIPG—Goals | 2023 | CompetitionSuper League | Appearances29 | Goals— | Assists— | Min2520 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
SHANGHAI SIPG0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
SHANGHAI SIPG—Goals | 2023 | CompetitionAFC Champions League | Appearances9 | Goals— | Assists0 | Min810 | 1 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
China0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionAsian Cup | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min270 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.2 |
China0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances8 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min715 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.1 |
SHANGHAI SIPG0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionSuper League | Appearances30 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min2656 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
SHANGHAI SIPG0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min360 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
China0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionWorld Cup - Qualification Asia | Appearances18 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1620 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
SHANGHAI SIPG0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionSuper League | Appearances20 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1800 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.2 |
SHANGHAI SIPG0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
SHANGHAI SIPG0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionSuper League | Appearances14 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1215 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
SHANGHAI SIPG0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
SHANGHAI SIPG0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionAFC Champions League | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
SHANGHAI SIPG0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionSuper League | Appearances30 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min2700 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
SHANGHAI SIPG0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min360 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
SHANGHAI SIPG0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionAFC Champions League | Appearances10 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min930 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.1 |
China0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionAsian Cup | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min450 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
China0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
China0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionChina Cup | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
SHANGHAI SIPG0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionSuper League | Appearances29 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min2610 | 2 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
SHANGHAI SIPG0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min390 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
SHANGHAI SIPG0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionAFC Champions League | Appearances8 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min720 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
China0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionWorld Cup - Qualification Asia | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
China0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionChina Cup | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
China0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min540 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
SHANGHAI SIPG0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionSuper League | Appearances30 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min2700 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
SHANGHAI SIPG0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionAFC Champions League | Appearances11 | Goals0 | Assists1 | Min1020 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
China0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionEAFF E-1 Football Championship | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
China0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
SHANGHAI SIPG0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionSuper League | Appearances30 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min2700 | 3 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
SHANGHAI SIPG0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionAFC Champions League | Appearances10 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min900 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
China0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min21 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
SHANGHAI SIPG0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionChinese Super League | Appearances30 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min2700 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
China0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionEAFF E-1 Football Championship | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
China0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionAsian Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
China0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min44 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
SHANGHAI SIPG0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionChinese Super League | Appearances30 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min2700 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
China0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
SHANGHAI SIPG0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionChinese Super League | Appearances23 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min2070 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Yan Junling has recorded 0 goals and 1 assists in 600 appearances across 13 seasons. Career history spans 2 teams including China, SHANGHAI SIPG. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
| '13 ★ | '14 | '15 | '16 | '17 | '18 | '19 | '20 | '21 | '22 | '23 | '24 | '25 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Appearances | 23 | 30 | 30 | 30 | 30 | 29 | 30 | 14 | 20 | 30 | 29 | 28 | 3 |
| Win Rate | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 8% |
| Min | 2,070 | 2,700 | 2,700 | 2,700 | 2,700 | 2,610 | 2,700 | 1,215 | 1,800 | 2,656 | 2,520 | 2,520 | 270 |
| Yellow Cards | — | — | 1 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | — | — | 2 | 1 | — |
China — Recent Matches
China — Squad
Yan Junling — Trophies
Yan Junling has earned 20 trophy entries with 8 titles won, including Chinese Super League, FA Cup, Super Cup. Honours at club and international level reflect sustained success and competitive pedigree.
| Competition | Season | col_country | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| Super Cup | 2025 | China PR | 2nd Place |
| Chinese Super League | 2024 | China PR | Winner |
| FA Cup | 2024 | China PR | Winner |
| Super Cup | 2024 | China PR | 2nd Place |
| Chinese Super League | 2023 | China PR | Winner |
| Chinese Super League | 2021/2022 | China PR | 2nd Place |
| FA Cup | 2021/2022 | China PR | 2nd Place |
| Super Cup | 2019 | China PR | Winner |
| Chinese Super League | 2018 | China PR | Winner |
| Chinese Super League | 2017 | China PR | 2nd Place |
| FA Cup | 2017 | China PR | 2nd Place |
| Chinese Super League | 2015 | China PR | 2nd Place |
| EAFF E-1 Football Championship | 2014/2015 | Asia | 2nd Place |
| Chinese Super League | — | China PR | Winner |
| Chinese Super League | — | China PR | 2nd Place |
| FA Cup | — | China PR | Winner |
| FA Cup | — | China PR | 2nd Place |
| Super Cup | — | China PR | Winner |
| Super Cup | — | China PR | 2nd Place |
| EAFF E-1 Football Championship | — | Asia | 2nd Place |
Yan Junling — Injury History
Yan Junling has 1 recorded injury periods. The table below shows each injury type, duration, and days missed.
| Injury | Start | End | Days Out |
|---|---|---|---|
| Inactive | 2025-05-01 | 2025-05-15 | 14 |
API data: May 10, 2026 · Stats updated: Apr 26, 2026