China PR · Football
Yu Hanchao — Current Season
Yu Hanchao has made 69 appearances this season with 17 goals scored. Current form, physical attributes, and performance metrics at a glance — useful for anytime scorer bets and player prop markets.
69
Appearances
2519
Min
17
Goals
4
Assists
69
Shots
37
On Target
46
Key Passes
69%
Pass Accuracy %
27
Tackles
1
Blocks
12
Interceptions
54
Dribbles
126
Duels Won
37
Fouls
7
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
6.9
Rating
Yu Hanchao — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Shanghai Shenhua5Goals | 2025 | CompetitionSuper Cup | Appearances19 | Goals5 | Assists1 | Min324 | 1 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Shanghai Shenhua6Goals | 2025 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances27 | Goals6 | Assists— | Min1716 | 4 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Shanghai Shenhua6Goals | 2025 | CompetitionSuper League | Appearances20 | Goals6 | Assists3 | Min443 | 1 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Shanghai Shenhua0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionAFC Champions League Elite | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min36 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Shanghai Shenhua4Goals | 2024 | CompetitionSuper League | Appearances26 | Goals4 | Assists4 | Min416 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.1 |
Shanghai Shenhua4Goals | 2024 | CompetitionSuper Cup | Appearances26 | Goals4 | Assists4 | Min416 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.1 |
Shanghai Shenhua6Goals | 2024 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances27 | Goals6 | Assists— | Min1716 | 4 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Shanghai Shenhua0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionFriendlies Clubs | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Shanghai Shenhua1Goals | 2024 | CompetitionAFC Champions League Elite | Appearances9 | Goals1 | Assists1 | Min238 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Shanghai Shenhua6Goals | 2023 | CompetitionSuper League | Appearances27 | Goals6 | Assists— | Min1716 | 4 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Shanghai Shenhua3Goals | 2023 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances5 | Goals3 | Assists— | Min330 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Shanghai Shenhua5Goals | 2022 | CompetitionSuper League | Appearances17 | Goals5 | Assists1 | Min1089 | 3 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Shanghai Shenhua0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Shanghai Shenhua2Goals | 2021 | CompetitionSuper League | Appearances19 | Goals2 | Assists2 | Min1150 | 1 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Shanghai Shenhua2Goals | 2021 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances6 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min487 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Shanghai Shenhua1Goals | 2020 | CompetitionSuper League | Appearances16 | Goals1 | Assists1 | Min774 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Shanghai Shenhua0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Shanghai Shenhua3Goals | 2020 | CompetitionAFC Champions League | Appearances6 | Goals3 | Assists— | Min425 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.2 |
Guangzhou Evergrande FC0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionAFC Champions League | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.2 |
Guangzhou Evergrande FC0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionSuper League | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists1 | Min265 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Guangzhou Evergrande FC0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min67 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Guangzhou Evergrande FC0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionAFC Champions League | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists2 | Min165 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
China0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionAsian Cup | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min34 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Guangzhou Evergrande FC5Goals | 2018 | CompetitionSuper League | Appearances26 | Goals5 | Assists9 | Min2053 | 5 | 0 | Rating7.3 |
Guangzhou Evergrande FC0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Guangzhou Evergrande FC0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionAFC Champions League | Appearances8 | Goals0 | Assists2 | Min457 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
China2Goals | 2018 | CompetitionWorld Cup - Qualification Asia | Appearances7 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min501 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
China0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionChina Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min44 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
China0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min245 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Guangzhou Evergrande FC8Goals | 2017 | CompetitionSuper League | Appearances30 | Goals8 | Assists8 | Min1733 | 3 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Guangzhou Evergrande FC1Goals | 2017 | CompetitionAFC Champions League | Appearances10 | Goals1 | Assists1 | Min457 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.5 |
China1Goals | 2017 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances2 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min92 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Guangzhou Evergrande FC3Goals | 2016 | CompetitionSuper League | Appearances19 | Goals3 | Assists1 | Min879 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Guangzhou Evergrande FC0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionAFC Champions League | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min422 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.1 |
China0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min111 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Guangzhou Evergrande FC7Goals | 2015 | CompetitionChinese Super League | Appearances23 | Goals7 | Assists— | Min1336 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
Guangzhou Evergrande FC0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionFIFA Intercontinental Cup | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min49 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Guangzhou Evergrande FC0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionClub Friendlies | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min44 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Guangzhou Evergrande FC0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionAFC Champions League Elite | Appearances12 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min448 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
China0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionAsian Cup Qualification | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min192 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
China0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionAsian Cup | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min57 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
China0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min172 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Guangzhou Evergrande FC3Goals | 2014 | CompetitionChinese Super League | Appearances11 | Goals3 | Assists— | Min434 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Dalian Aerbin5Goals | 2014 | CompetitionChinese Super League | Appearances14 | Goals5 | Assists— | Min1205 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Guangzhou Evergrande FC0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionAFC Champions League Elite | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min60 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
China2Goals | 2014 | CompetitionAFC World Cup Qualifiers | Appearances4 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min247 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
China2Goals | 2014 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances6 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min305 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Dalian Aerbin3Goals | 2013 | CompetitionChinese Super League | Appearances20 | Goals3 | Assists— | Min1458 | 4 | 0 | Rating— |
China0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min194 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
liaoning hongyun FC7Goals | 2012 | CompetitionChinese Super League | Appearances19 | Goals7 | Assists— | Min1533 | 3 | 1 | Rating— |
China0Goals | 2012 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min152 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
liaoning hongyun FC12Goals | 2011 | CompetitionChinese Super League | Appearances28 | Goals12 | Assists— | Min2366 | 5 | 0 | Rating— |
China0Goals | 2011 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min117 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
liaoning hongyun FC7Goals | 2010 | CompetitionChinese Super League | Appearances25 | Goals7 | Assists— | Min2178 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
China0Goals | 2010 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
China0Goals | 2009 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min53 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Yu Hanchao has recorded 122 goals and 41 assists in 569 appearances across 17 seasons. Career history spans 5 teams including Shanghai Shenhua, Guangzhou Evergrande FC, China. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
| '09 | '10 | '11 | '12 | '13 | '14 | '15 | '16 | '17 | '18 | '19 | '20 | '21 | '22 | '23 | '24 | '25 ★ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | 7 | 12 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 3 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 |
| Appearances | 2 | 25 | 28 | 19 | 20 | 11 | 23 | 19 | 30 | 26 | 6 | 16 | 19 | 17 | 27 | 26 | 19 |
| Goals per 90 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1.80 |
| Win Rate | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 53% |
| Min | 53 | 2,178 | 2,366 | 1,533 | 1,458 | 434 | 1,336 | 879 | 1,733 | 2,053 | 265 | 774 | 1,150 | 1,089 | 1,716 | 416 | 324 |
| Yellow Cards | — | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | — | 3 | — | 3 | 5 | — | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | — | 1 |
| Red Cards | — | — | — | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Shanghai Shenhua — Recent Matches
| Date | Home | Score | Away | Competition |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/09/2026 | Shanghai Shenhua | 2 - 2 | Chongqing Tongliang Long | Super League |
| 05/05/2026 | Shandong Luneng | 4 - 1 | Shanghai Shenhua | Super League |
| 05/01/2026 | Shanghai Shenhua | 2 - 3 | Chengdu Better City | Super League |
| 04/26/2026 | Henan Jianye | 0 - 3 | Shanghai Shenhua | Super League |
| 04/22/2026 | Shanghai Shenhua | 2 - 0 | Qingdao Jonoon | Super League |
Shanghai Shenhua — Squad
Yu Hanchao — Trophies
Yu Hanchao has earned 22 trophy entries with 17 titles won, including Super Cup, FA Cup, Chinese Super League. Honours at club and international level reflect sustained success and competitive pedigree.
| Competition | Season | col_country | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| Super Cup | 2025 | China PR | Winner |
| Chinese Super League | 2024 | China PR | 2nd Place |
| Super Cup | 2024 | China PR | Winner |
| FA Cup | 2023 | China PR | Winner |
| Chinese Super League | 2019 | China PR | Winner |
| Chinese Super League | 2018 | China PR | 2nd Place |
| Super Cup | 2018 | China PR | Winner |
| Chinese Super League | 2017 | China PR | Winner |
| Super Cup | 2017 | China PR | Winner |
| Chinese Super League | 2016 | China PR | Winner |
| Super Cup | 2016 | China PR | Winner |
| FA Cup | 2016 | China PR | Winner |
| Chinese Super League | 2015 | China PR | Winner |
| Super Cup | 2015 | China PR | 2nd Place |
| AFC Champions League Elite | 2015 | Asia | Winner |
| Chinese Super League | 2014 | China PR | Winner |
| Chinese Super League | — | China PR | Winner |
| Chinese Super League | — | China PR | 2nd Place |
| Super Cup | — | China PR | Winner |
| Super Cup | — | China PR | 2nd Place |
| FA Cup | — | China PR | Winner |
| AFC Champions League Elite | — | Asia | Winner |
Yu Hanchao — Transfer History
Yu Hanchao has 1 recorded transfers between and . The most recent move was from to . Transfer history provides context for career trajectory and market valuation.
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — |
Yu Hanchao — Injury History
Yu Hanchao has 2 recorded injury periods. The table below shows each injury type, duration, and days missed.
| Injury | Start | End | Days Out |
|---|---|---|---|
| Inactive | 2025-03-24 | 2025-04-04 | 11 |
| Injury | 2025-02-12 | 2025-02-26 | 14 |
API data: May 10, 2026 · Stats updated: Apr 26, 2026