China PR · Football
Zhang Yuning — Current Season
Zhang Yuning has made 46 appearances this season with 7 goals scored. Current form, physical attributes, and performance metrics at a glance — useful for anytime scorer bets and player prop markets.
46
Appearances
2093
Min
7
Goals
3
Assists
71
Shots
37
On Target
23
Key Passes
75%
Pass Accuracy %
21
Tackles
4
Blocks
4
Interceptions
65
Dribbles
132
Duels Won
47
Fouls
3
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
6.9
Rating
Zhang Yuning — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
China0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionEAFF E-1 Football Championship | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min248 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.3 |
Beijing Guoan—Goals | 2025 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances6 | Goals— | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
China—Goals | 2025 | CompetitionEAFF E-1 Football Championship | Appearances6 | Goals— | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Beijing Guoan6Goals | 2025 | CompetitionSuper League | Appearances27 | Goals6 | Assists3 | Min1269 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Beijing Guoan1Goals | 2025 | CompetitionAFC Champions League Two | Appearances4 | Goals1 | Assists0 | Min216 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Beijing Guoan4Goals | 2024 | CompetitionSuper League | Appearances18 | Goals4 | Assists1 | Min1112 | 0 | 1 | Rating6.9 |
Beijing Guoan—Goals | 2024 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances6 | Goals— | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Beijing Guoan—Goals | 2023 | CompetitionSuper League | Appearances6 | Goals— | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Beijing Guoan0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
China0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionAsian Cup | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min188 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
China0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Beijing Guoan19Goals | 2022 | CompetitionSuper League | Appearances30 | Goals19 | Assists4 | Min2644 | 2 | 0 | Rating7.4 |
Beijing Guoan0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
China3Goals | 2022 | CompetitionWorld Cup - Qualification Asia | Appearances12 | Goals3 | Assists— | Min585 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Beijing Guoan10Goals | 2021 | CompetitionSuper League | Appearances20 | Goals10 | Assists2 | Min1713 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.2 |
Beijing Guoan6Goals | 2020 | CompetitionSuper League | Appearances18 | Goals6 | Assists4 | Min994 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.1 |
Beijing Guoan0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min29 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Beijing Guoan2Goals | 2020 | CompetitionAFC Champions League | Appearances6 | Goals2 | Assists1 | Min264 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
China PR U230Goals | 2020 | CompetitionAFC U23 Asian Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min43 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Beijing Guoan8Goals | 2019 | CompetitionSuper League | Appearances25 | Goals8 | Assists5 | Min1618 | 3 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Beijing Guoan0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min120 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Beijing Guoan0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionAFC Champions League | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min292 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.5 |
ADO Den Haag1Goals | 2019 | CompetitionClub Friendlies | Appearances1 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
China0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min57 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
ADO Den Haag0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionEredivisie | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min117 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.4 |
ADO Den Haag0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionKNVB Beker | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
China0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionWorld Cup - Qualification Asia | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min306 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
China PR U232Goals | 2018 | CompetitionAsian Games | Appearances3 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min210 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
China PR U230Goals | 2018 | CompetitionAFC U23 Asian Cup | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min46 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Werder Bremen0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionBundesliga | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Werder Bremen0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionDFB Pokal | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
China0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min44 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Vitesse II1Goals | 2016 | CompetitionTweede Divisie | Appearances9 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min760 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Vitesse1Goals | 2016 | CompetitionEredivisie | Appearances16 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min424 | 3 | 0 | Rating6.5 |
Vitesse1Goals | 2016 | CompetitionKNVB Beker | Appearances3 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min152 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
China PR U230Goals | 2016 | CompetitionAFC U23 Asian Cup | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min216 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
China2Goals | 2016 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances2 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min134 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Vitesse2Goals | 2015 | CompetitionEredivisie | Appearances8 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min148 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Hangzhou Greentown0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionChinese Super League | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Zhang Yuning has recorded 69 goals and 20 assists in 260 appearances across 11 seasons. Career history spans 8 teams including China, Beijing Guoan, China PR U23. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
| '15 | '16 | '17 | '18 | '19 | '20 | '21 | '22 | '23 | '24 | '25 ★ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 6 | 10 | 19 | 0 | 4 | 8 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
| Appearances | 8 | 9 | 0 | 6 | 25 | 18 | 20 | 30 | 6 | 18 | 3 |
| Goals per 90 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1.09 |
| Win Rate | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 68% |
| Min | 148 | 760 | — | 117 | 1,618 | 994 | 1,713 | 2,644 | 180 | 1,112 | 248 |
| Yellow Cards | — | 2 | — | — | 3 | — | — | 2 | — | — | — |
| Red Cards | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | — |
China — Recent Matches
| Date | Home | Score | Away | Competition |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/18/2019 | Hong Kong | 0 - 2 | China | EAFF E-1 Football Championship |
| 12/15/2019 | South Korea | 1 - 0 | China | EAFF E-1 Football Championship |
| 12/10/2019 | China | 1 - 2 | Japan | EAFF E-1 Football Championship |
| 06/11/2019 | China | 1 - 0 | Tajikistan | Friendlies |
| 06/07/2019 | China | 2 - 0 | Philippines | Friendlies |
China — Squad
Zhang Yuning — Trophies
Zhang Yuning has earned 4 trophy entries with 2 titles won, including KNVB Beker. Honours at club and international level reflect sustained success and competitive pedigree.
| Competition | Season | col_country | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chinese Super League | 2019 | China PR | 2nd Place |
| KNVB Beker | 2016/2017 | Netherlands | Winner |
| KNVB Beker | — | Netherlands | Winner |
| Chinese Super League | — | China PR | 2nd Place |
Zhang Yuning — Transfer History
Zhang Yuning has 1 recorded transfers between and . The most recent move was from to . Transfer history provides context for career trajectory and market valuation.
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — |
Zhang Yuning — Injury History
Zhang Yuning has 2 recorded injury periods. The table below shows each injury type, duration, and days missed.
| Injury | Start | End | Days Out |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ankle/Foot Injury | 2018-08-25 | 2018-11-23 | 90 |
| Shoulder Injury | 2017-02-05 | 2017-03-03 | 26 |
API data: May 10, 2026 · Stats updated: Apr 26, 2026