
China PR · Football
Zhao Yuhao — Current Season
Zhao Yuhao has made 41 appearances this season with 0 goals scored. Current form, physical attributes, and performance metrics at a glance — useful for anytime scorer bets and player prop markets.
41
Appearances
2068
Min
0
Goals
0
Assists
11
Shots
4
On Target
6
Key Passes
46
Tackles
16
Blocks
31
Interceptions
2
Dribbles
124
Duels Won
39
Fouls
9
Yellow Cards
1
Red Cards
6.5
Rating
Zhao Yuhao — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Yunnan Yukun—Goals | 2025 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances19 | Goals— | Assists0 | Min1006 | 5 | 1 | Rating6.5 |
Yunnan Yukun0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionSuper League | Appearances22 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min1062 | 4 | 0 | Rating6.5 |
Henan Jianye—Goals | 2024 | CompetitionSuper League | Appearances— | Goals— | Assists— | Min— | — | — | Rating— |
Yunnan Yukun—Goals | 2024 | CompetitionLeague One | Appearances19 | Goals— | Assists0 | Min1006 | 5 | 1 | Rating6.5 |
Yunnan Yukun—Goals | 2024 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances19 | Goals— | Assists0 | Min1006 | 5 | 1 | Rating6.5 |
Henan Jianye1Goals | 2023 | CompetitionSuper League | Appearances14 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min430 | 3 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Henan Jianye0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min166 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Henan Jianye1Goals | 2022 | CompetitionSuper League | Appearances11 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min538 | 3 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Henan Jianye0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Henan Jianye0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionSuper League | Appearances7 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min292 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Henan Jianye0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min123 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Hebei Zhongji0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionSuper League | Appearances14 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min677 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.2 |
Hebei Zhongji0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min44 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Hebei Zhongji0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionSuper League | Appearances13 | Goals0 | Assists1 | Min903 | 3 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Hebei Zhongji0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Hebei Zhongji0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionSuper League | Appearances13 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min903 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.4 |
Hebei Zhongji0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min156 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
China0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Hebei Zhongji1Goals | 2017 | CompetitionSuper League | Appearances24 | Goals1 | Assists3 | Min2040 | 6 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
China0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionEAFF E-1 Football Championship | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
China0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min55 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Hangzhou Greentown0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionSuper League | Appearances17 | Goals0 | Assists1 | Min1436 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
China PR U230Goals | 2016 | CompetitionAFC U23 Asian Cup | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min136 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Hangzhou Greentown0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionChinese Super League | Appearances18 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1372 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Hangzhou Greentown0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionChinese Super League | Appearances18 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1030 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
Hangzhou Greentown0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionChinese Super League | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Zhao Yuhao has recorded 3 goals and 5 assists in 245 appearances across 13 seasons. Career history spans 6 teams including Yunnan Yukun, Henan Jianye, Hebei Zhongji. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
| '13 ★ | '14 | '15 | '16 | '17 | '18 | '19 | '20 | '21 | '22 | '23 | '24 | '25 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Appearances | 2 | 18 | 18 | 17 | 24 | 13 | 13 | 14 | 7 | 11 | 14 | 0 | 19 |
| Win Rate | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 33% |
| Min | 180 | 1,030 | 1,372 | 1,436 | 2,040 | 903 | 903 | 677 | 292 | 538 | 430 | — | 1,006 |
| Yellow Cards | — | 3 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 2 | — | 3 | 3 | — | 5 |
| Red Cards | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 |
Yunnan Yukun — Recent Matches
| Date | Home | Score | Away | Competition |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/10/2026 | Shenyang Urban | 1 - 2 | Yunnan Yukun | Super League |
| 05/06/2026 | Yunnan Yukun | 1 - 2 | Hangzhou Greentown | Super League |
| 05/02/2026 | Yunnan Yukun | 3 - 3 | Beijing Guoan | Super League |
| 04/26/2026 | Dalian Zhixing | 1 - 3 | Yunnan Yukun | Super League |
| 04/21/2026 | Chengdu Better City | 2 - 1 | Yunnan Yukun | Super League |
Yunnan Yukun — Squad
Zhao Yuhao — Trophies
Zhao Yuhao has earned 2 trophy entries with 2 titles won, including China League One. Honours at club and international level reflect sustained success and competitive pedigree.
| Competition | Season | col_country | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| China League One | 2024 | China PR | Winner |
| China League One | — | China PR | Winner |
Zhao Yuhao — Transfer History
Zhao Yuhao has 1 recorded transfers between and . The most recent move was from to . Transfer history provides context for career trajectory and market valuation.
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — |
Zhao Yuhao — Injury History
Zhao Yuhao has 2 recorded injury periods. The table below shows each injury type, duration, and days missed.
| Injury | Start | End | Days Out |
|---|---|---|---|
| Inactive | 2025-05-05 | — | — |
| Red Card | 2025-02-27 | 2025-03-01 | 2 |
API data: May 10, 2026 · Stats updated: Apr 26, 2026