China PR · Football
Zhu Chenjie — Current Season
Zhu Chenjie has made 89 appearances this season with 2 goals scored. Current form, physical attributes, and performance metrics at a glance — useful for anytime scorer bets and player prop markets.
89
Appearances
7600
Min
2
Goals
3
Assists
48
Shots
23
On Target
29
Key Passes
53%
Pass Accuracy %
77
Tackles
46
Blocks
90
Interceptions
8
Dribbles
310
Duels Won
64
Fouls
6
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
7.0
Rating
Zhu Chenjie — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
China0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionEAFF E-1 Football Championship | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min270 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.2 |
Shanghai Shenhua—Goals | 2025 | CompetitionSuper Cup | Appearances21 | Goals— | Assists0 | Min1727 | 1 | 0 | Rating7.1 |
Shanghai Shenhua1Goals | 2025 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances24 | Goals1 | Assists1 | Min2031 | 3 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
China—Goals | 2025 | CompetitionEAFF E-1 Football Championship | Appearances6 | Goals— | Assists0 | Min540 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.1 |
Shanghai Shenhua1Goals | 2025 | CompetitionSuper League | Appearances27 | Goals1 | Assists2 | Min2357 | 2 | 0 | Rating7.1 |
Shanghai Shenhua0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionAFC Champions League Elite | Appearances8 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min675 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Shanghai Shenhua1Goals | 2024 | CompetitionSuper League | Appearances23 | Goals1 | Assists1 | Min1800 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Shanghai Shenhua1Goals | 2024 | CompetitionSuper Cup | Appearances23 | Goals1 | Assists1 | Min1800 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Shanghai Shenhua1Goals | 2024 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances24 | Goals1 | Assists1 | Min2031 | 3 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Shanghai Shenhua0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionFriendlies Clubs | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Shanghai Shenhua—Goals | 2024 | CompetitionAFC Champions League Elite | Appearances6 | Goals— | Assists0 | Min540 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.1 |
Shanghai Shenhua1Goals | 2023 | CompetitionSuper League | Appearances24 | Goals1 | Assists1 | Min2031 | 3 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Shanghai Shenhua0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min404 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
China0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionAsian Cup | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min270 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
China0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min260 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Shanghai Shenhua2Goals | 2022 | CompetitionSuper League | Appearances14 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min1131 | 3 | 0 | Rating7.1 |
Shanghai Shenhua0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
China1Goals | 2022 | CompetitionWorld Cup - Qualification Asia | Appearances12 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min1042 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
China0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionEAFF E-1 Football Championship | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min270 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
China PR U230Goals | 2022 | CompetitionAsian Games | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min121 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Shanghai Shenhua0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionSuper League | Appearances13 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1146 | 5 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Shanghai Shenhua0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionSuper League | Appearances14 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min938 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Shanghai Shenhua0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min36 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Shanghai Shenhua0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionAFC Champions League | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
China PR U230Goals | 2020 | CompetitionAFC U23 Asian Cup | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min270 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Shanghai Shenhua1Goals | 2019 | CompetitionSuper League | Appearances26 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min2327 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Shanghai Shenhua0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min390 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
China0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min147 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Shanghai Shenhua1Goals | 2018 | CompetitionSuper League | Appearances15 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min1160 | 3 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
China0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Zhu Chenjie has recorded 11 goals and 7 assists in 311 appearances across 8 seasons. Career history spans 3 teams including China, Shanghai Shenhua, China PR U23. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
| 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 ★ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| Appearances | 15 | 26 | 14 | 13 | 14 | 24 | 23 | 3 |
| Goals per 90 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.10 |
| Win Rate | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 33% |
| Min | 1,160 | 2,327 | 938 | 1,146 | 1,131 | 2,031 | 1,800 | 270 |
| Yellow Cards | 3 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 3 | — | — |
China — Recent Matches
China — Squad
Zhu Chenjie — Trophies
Zhu Chenjie has earned 8 trophy entries with 6 titles won, including Super Cup, FA Cup. Honours at club and international level reflect sustained success and competitive pedigree.
| Competition | Season | col_country | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| Super Cup | 2025 | China PR | Winner |
| Super Cup | 2024 | China PR | Winner |
| Chinese Super League | 2024 | China PR | 2nd Place |
| FA Cup | 2023 | China PR | Winner |
| FA Cup | 2019 | China PR | Winner |
| FA Cup | — | China PR | Winner |
| Super Cup | — | China PR | Winner |
| Chinese Super League | — | China PR | 2nd Place |
Zhu Chenjie — Injury History
Zhu Chenjie has 2 recorded injury periods. The table below shows each injury type, duration, and days missed.
| Injury | Start | End | Days Out |
|---|---|---|---|
| Injury | 2025-02-22 | 2025-03-27 | 33 |
| Injury | 2024-09-10 | 2024-10-16 | 36 |
API data: May 10, 2026 · Stats updated: Apr 26, 2026