Chinese Taipei · Football
Chen Po-liang — Current Season
Chen Po-liang has made 39 appearances this season with 0 goals scored. Current form, physical attributes, and performance metrics at a glance — useful for anytime scorer bets and player prop markets.
39
Appearances
1449
Min
0
Goals
3
Assists
10
Key Passes
34
Tackles
8
Blocks
13
Interceptions
2
Dribbles
69
Duels Won
28
Fouls
6
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
6.6
Rating
Chen Po-liang — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Qingdao Youth Island—Goals | 2025 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances25 | Goals— | Assists1 | Min757 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.5 |
Chinese Taipei0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionEAFF E-1 Football Championship - Qualification | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min165 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Qingdao Youth Island0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionSuper League | Appearances12 | Goals0 | Assists2 | Min527 | 4 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Chinese Taipei0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionAsian Cup - Qualification | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.2 |
Qingdao Youth Island—Goals | 2024 | CompetitionSuper League | Appearances25 | Goals— | Assists1 | Min757 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.5 |
Qingdao Youth Island—Goals | 2024 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances25 | Goals— | Assists1 | Min757 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.5 |
Qingdao Youth Island—Goals | 2023 | CompetitionLeague One | Appearances25 | Goals— | Assists1 | Min757 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.5 |
Qingdao Youth Island0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Chinese Taipei0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Qingdao Youth Island3Goals | 2022 | CompetitionLeague One | Appearances32 | Goals3 | Assists— | Min2531 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Chinese Taipei0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionWorld Cup - Qualification Asia | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min418 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Chinese Taipei U231Goals | 2022 | CompetitionAsian Games | Appearances3 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min213 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Changchun Yatai0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionSuper League | Appearances7 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min150 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.5 |
Changchun Yatai0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min164 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Changchun Yatai2Goals | 2020 | CompetitionLeague One | Appearances13 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min790 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Changchun Yatai0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min114 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Hangzhou Greentown1Goals | 2019 | CompetitionLeague One | Appearances26 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min2023 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Hangzhou Greentown0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Chinese Taipei5Goals | 2019 | CompetitionAsian Cup - Qualification | Appearances9 | Goals5 | Assists— | Min727 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Chinese Taipei0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionEAFF E-1 Football Championship | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min171 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Hangzhou Greentown4Goals | 2018 | CompetitionLeague One | Appearances30 | Goals4 | Assists— | Min2557 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Chinese Taipei0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionWorld Cup - Qualification Asia | Appearances8 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min720 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Chinese Taipei1Goals | 2017 | CompetitionEAFF E-1 Football Championship | Appearances3 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min270 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Hangzhou Greentown1Goals | 2016 | CompetitionSuper League | Appearances25 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min1852 | 6 | 0 | Rating— |
Hangzhou Greentown1Goals | 2015 | CompetitionChinese Super League | Appearances25 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min1959 | 5 | 0 | Rating— |
Chinese Taipei0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionEAFF E-1 Football Championship | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min270 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Shanghai Shenhua0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionChinese Super League | Appearances13 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min369 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Chinese Taipei2Goals | 2014 | CompetitionAFC World Cup Qualifiers | Appearances2 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Chinese Taipei0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionEAFF E-1 Football Championship | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min226 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Chinese Taipei2Goals | 2012 | CompetitionAFC Challenge Cup | Appearances4 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min311 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Pegasus0Goals | 2011 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min210 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Taipower3Goals | 2011 | CompetitionAFC Challenge League | Appearances3 | Goals3 | Assists— | Min270 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Pegasus0Goals | 2011 | CompetitionAFC Champions League Two | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min503 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Pegasus3Goals | 2010 | CompetitionPremier League | Appearances7 | Goals3 | Assists— | Min458 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
—1Goals | 2010 | CompetitionAFC Challenge League | Appearances3 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min270 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Chinese Taipei0Goals | 2010 | CompetitionAFC Challenge Cup | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min270 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Chinese Taipei0Goals | 2010 | CompetitionAFC World Cup Qualifiers | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min175 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Chinese Taipei2Goals | 2010 | CompetitionEAFF E-1 Football Championship | Appearances3 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min241 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Chinese Taipei1Goals | 2008 | CompetitionAFC Challenge Cup | Appearances3 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min155 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Chinese Taipei3Goals | 2008 | CompetitionEAFF E-1 Football Championship | Appearances3 | Goals3 | Assists— | Min270 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Chinese Taipei0Goals | 2007 | CompetitionAsian Cup Qualification | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min150 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Chinese Taipei0Goals | 2006 | CompetitionAFC Challenge Cup | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min60 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Chen Po-liang has recorded 36 goals and 6 assists in 373 appearances across 19 seasons. Career history spans 8 teams including Qingdao Youth Island, Chinese Taipei, Chinese Taipei U23. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
| '06 ★ | '07 | '08 | '10 | '11 | '12 | '13 | '14 | '15 | '16 | '17 | '18 | '19 | '20 | '21 | '22 | '23 | '24 | '25 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Appearances | 2 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 13 | 25 | 25 | 3 | 30 | 26 | 13 | 7 | 32 | 25 | 2 | 25 |
| Win Rate | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 50% |
| Min | 60 | 150 | 155 | 458 | 210 | 311 | 226 | 369 | 1,959 | 1,852 | 270 | 2,557 | 2,023 | 790 | 150 | 2,531 | 757 | 180 | 757 |
| Yellow Cards | 1 | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | — | 5 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | — | 2 |
Qingdao Youth Island — Recent Matches
| Date | Home | Score | Away | Competition |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/10/2026 | Qingdao Youth Island | 1 - 1 | Wuhan Three Towns | Super League |
| 05/05/2026 | Qingdao Youth Island | 1 - 1 | Tianjin Teda | Super League |
| 05/01/2026 | Shandong Luneng | 1 - 1 | Qingdao Youth Island | Super League |
| 04/26/2026 | Chongqing Tongliang Long | 1 - 1 | Qingdao Youth Island | Super League |
| 04/22/2026 | Qingdao Youth Island | 0 - 0 | Henan Jianye | Super League |
Qingdao Youth Island — Squad
Chen Po-liang — Trophies
Chen Po-liang has earned 9 trophy entries with 5 titles won, including Taiwan Football Premier League, AFC Challenge League. Honours at club and international level reflect sustained success and competitive pedigree.
| Competition | Season | col_country | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| China League One | 2023 | China PR | 2nd Place |
| Taiwan Football Premier League | 2013 | Chinese Taipei | 2nd Place |
| Taiwan Football Premier League | 2012 | Chinese Taipei | Winner |
| Taiwan Football Premier League | 2011 | Chinese Taipei | Winner |
| AFC Challenge League | 2011 | Asia | Winner |
| Taiwan Football Premier League | — | Chinese Taipei | Winner |
| Taiwan Football Premier League | — | Chinese Taipei | 2nd Place |
| China League One | — | China PR | 2nd Place |
| AFC Challenge League | — | Asia | Winner |
Chen Po-liang — Transfer History
Chen Po-liang has 1 recorded transfers between and . The most recent move was from to . Transfer history provides context for career trajectory and market valuation.
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — |
API data: May 10, 2026 · Stats updated: Apr 26, 2026