Colombia · Football
F. Meza — Current Season
F. Meza has made 23 appearances this season with 2 goals scored. Current form, physical attributes, and performance metrics at a glance — useful for anytime scorer bets and player prop markets.
23
Appearances
1958
Min
2
Goals
1
Assists
4
Shots
3
On Target
4
Key Passes
24
Tackles
23
Blocks
25
Interceptions
61
Duels Won
17
Fouls
5
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
7.0
Rating
F. Meza — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Deportivo Cali0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionPrimera A | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min270 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Llaneros2Goals | 2025 | CompetitionPrimera A | Appearances19 | Goals2 | Assists1 | Min1688 | 5 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Deportivo Cali1Goals | 2024 | CompetitionPrimera A | Appearances30 | Goals1 | Assists1 | Min2025 | 7 | 1 | Rating6.9 |
Deportivo Cali0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionCopa Colombia | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Bucaramanga1Goals | 2023 | CompetitionPrimera A | Appearances19 | Goals1 | Assists1 | Min1660 | 2 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Bucaramanga0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionPrimera A | Appearances8 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min683 | 2 | 1 | Rating6.7 |
Santa Fe0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionPrimera A | Appearances11 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min979 | 3 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Santa Fe0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionCopa Colombia | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min66 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Tigres UANL1Goals | 2020 | CompetitionLiga MX | Appearances26 | Goals1 | Assists1 | Min2092 | 3 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Tigres UANL0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionFIFA Intercontinental Cup | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min50 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Tigres UANL0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionCONCACAF Champions League | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min214 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Tigres UANL0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionLiga MX | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min360 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Tigres UANL0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionCONCACAF Champions League | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min371 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Tigres UANL0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionLiga MX | Appearances20 | Goals0 | Assists1 | Min1531 | 3 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Tigres UANL0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionCopa MX | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Tigres UANL1Goals | 2018 | CompetitionCONCACAF Champions League | Appearances1 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min71 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Tigres UANL0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionCampeones Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Colombia0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionWorld Cup - Qualification South America | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Tigres UANL1Goals | 2017 | CompetitionLiga MX | Appearances14 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min895 | 3 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Tigres UANL0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionCopa MX | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Colombia0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Tigres UANL1Goals | 2016 | CompetitionLiga MX | Appearances10 | Goals1 | Assists1 | Min446 | 1 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Tigres UANL0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionCopa MX | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Tigres UANL0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionCONCACAF Champions League | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min125 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
U.N.A.M. - Pumas0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Libertadores | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min10 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
U.N.A.M. - Pumas0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionLiga MX | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.8 |
Santa Fe4Goals | 2015 | CompetitionPrimera A | Appearances26 | Goals4 | Assists— | Min2267 | 6 | 1 | Rating— |
U.N.A.M. - Pumas0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionCopa MX | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Santa Fe0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionCopa Colombia | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min450 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Santa Fe1Goals | 2015 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Libertadores | Appearances10 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min900 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Santa Fe1Goals | 2015 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Sudamericana | Appearances12 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min1110 | 5 | 0 | Rating— |
Colombia0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Santa Fe1Goals | 2014 | CompetitionPrimera A | Appearances38 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min3337 | 11 | 0 | Rating— |
Santa Fe0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionCopa Colombia | Appearances9 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min810 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Santa Fe0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Libertadores | Appearances7 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min630 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Santa Fe2Goals | 2013 | CompetitionPrimera A | Appearances42 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min3780 | 8 | 0 | Rating— |
Santa Fe0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionCopa Colombia | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Santa Fe1Goals | 2013 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Libertadores | Appearances12 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min1036 | 4 | 0 | Rating— |
Santa Fe1Goals | 2012 | CompetitionPrimera A | Appearances41 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min3690 | 10 | 0 | Rating— |
Santa Fe0Goals | 2012 | CompetitionCopa Colombia | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min450 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Santa Fe0Goals | 2011 | CompetitionPrimera A | Appearances25 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min2241 | 4 | 0 | Rating— |
Santa Fe0Goals | 2011 | CompetitionCopa Colombia | Appearances7 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min630 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Santa Fe0Goals | 2011 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Sudamericana | Appearances8 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min720 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
F. Meza has recorded 19 goals and 6 assists in 437 appearances across 14 seasons. Career history spans 7 teams including Deportivo Cali, Llaneros, Bucaramanga. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
| '11 | '12 | '13 | '14 | '15 | '16 | '17 | '18 | '19 | '20 | '22 | '23 | '24 | '25 ★ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Appearances | 25 | 41 | 42 | 38 | 1 | 10 | 14 | 20 | 4 | 26 | 8 | 19 | 30 | 4 |
| Goals per 90 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.54 |
| Win Rate | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 46% |
| Min | 2,241 | 3,690 | 3,780 | 3,337 | 90 | 446 | 895 | 1,531 | 360 | 2,092 | 683 | 1,660 | 2,025 | 270 |
| Yellow Cards | 4 | 10 | 8 | 11 | — | 1 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 7 | — |
| Red Cards | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | — | 1 | — |
Deportivo Cali — Recent Matches
| Date | Home | Score | Away | Competition |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/11/2026 | Deportivo Cali | 2 - 0 | Bucaramanga | Copa Colombia |
| 05/03/2026 | Deportes Tolima | 1 - 1 | Deportivo Cali | Primera A |
| 04/25/2026 | Deportivo Cali | 1 - 0 | America de Cali | Primera A |
| 04/17/2026 | Chico | 1 - 0 | Deportivo Cali | Primera A |
| 04/12/2026 | Deportivo Cali | 1 - 1 | Llaneros | Primera A |
Deportivo Cali — Squad
F. Meza — Trophies
F. Meza has earned 34 trophy entries with 20 titles won, including Concacaf Champions Cup, Liga MX, Campeones Cup. Honours at club and international level reflect sustained success and competitive pedigree.
| Competition | Season | col_country | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| FIFA Intercontinental Cup | 2021 | World | 2nd Place |
| Concacaf Champions Cup | 2020 | N/C America | Winner |
| Concacaf Champions Cup | 2019 | N/C America | 2nd Place |
| Campeón de Campeones | 2019 | Mexico | 2nd Place |
| Liga MX | 2018/2019 | Mexico | Winner |
| Campeones Cup | 2018 | N/C America | Winner |
| Campeón de Campeones | 2017/2018 | Mexico | Winner |
| Liga MX | 2017/2018 | Mexico | Winner |
| Campeón de Campeones | 2017 | Mexico | Winner |
| Concacaf Champions Cup | 2016/2017 | N/C America | 2nd Place |
| Liga MX | 2016/2017 | Mexico | 2nd Place |
| Liga MX | 2016/2017 | Mexico | Winner |
| Campeón de Campeones | 2016 | Mexico | Winner |
| Superliga | 2015 | Colombia | Winner |
| CONMEBOL Sudamericana | 2015 | South America | Winner |
| Copa Colombia | 2015 | Colombia | 2nd Place |
| Primera A | 2014 | Colombia | Winner |
| Copa Colombia | 2014 | Colombia | 2nd Place |
| Superliga | 2013 | Colombia | Winner |
| Primera A | 2013 | Colombia | 2nd Place |
| Primera A | 2012 | Colombia | Winner |
| Campeón de Campeones | — | Mexico | 2nd Place |
| Campeón de Campeones | — | Mexico | Winner |
| Copa Colombia | — | Colombia | 2nd Place |
| Liga MX | — | Mexico | Winner |
| Liga MX | — | Mexico | 2nd Place |
| Superliga | — | Colombia | Winner |
| CONMEBOL Sudamericana | — | South America | Winner |
| Concacaf Champions Cup | — | N/C America | Winner |
| Primera A | — | Colombia | 2nd Place |
| Concacaf Champions Cup | — | N/C America | 2nd Place |
| Primera A | — | Colombia | Winner |
| Campeones Cup | — | N/C America | Winner |
| FIFA Intercontinental Cup | — | World | 2nd Place |
F. Meza — Transfer History
F. Meza has 1 recorded transfers between and . The most recent move was from to . Transfer history provides context for career trajectory and market valuation.
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — |
API data: May 10, 2026 · Stats updated: Apr 26, 2026