Colombia · Football
Roger Martínez — Current Season
Roger Martínez has made 26 appearances this season with 20 goals scored. Current form, physical attributes, and performance metrics at a glance — useful for anytime scorer bets and player prop markets.
26
Appearances
2185
Min
20
Goals
2
Assists
62
Shots
34
On Target
25
Key Passes
77%
Pass Accuracy %
8
Tackles
2
Interceptions
64
Dribbles
134
Duels Won
40
Fouls
8
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
7.2
Rating
Roger Martínez — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Racing Club—Goals | 2025 | CompetitionLiga Profesional Argentina | Appearances— | Goals— | Assists— | Min— | — | — | Rating— |
Al Taawon20Goals | 2025 | CompetitionPro League | Appearances26 | Goals20 | Assists2 | Min2185 | 8 | 0 | Rating7.2 |
Al Taawon5Goals | 2024 | CompetitionPro League | Appearances19 | Goals5 | Assists2 | Min1289 | 2 | 0 | Rating7.1 |
Racing Club7Goals | 2024 | CompetitionLiga Profesional Argentina | Appearances23 | Goals7 | Assists0 | Min1175 | 4 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Racing Club0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionCopa Argentina | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min46 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Al Taawon—Goals | 2024 | CompetitionAFC Champions League Two | Appearances3 | Goals— | Assists0 | Min221 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Racing Club5Goals | 2024 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Sudamericana | Appearances11 | Goals5 | Assists1 | Min315 | 2 | 0 | Rating7.3 |
Colombia0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Racing Club3Goals | 2023 | CompetitionCopa de la Liga Profesional | Appearances11 | Goals3 | Assists1 | Min871 | 2 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Racing Club0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionCopa Argentina | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min44 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Racing Club1Goals | 2023 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Libertadores | Appearances3 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min96 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Club America0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionFriendlies Clubs | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Colombia1Goals | 2023 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances2 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min170 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Club America4Goals | 2022 | CompetitionLiga MX | Appearances21 | Goals4 | Assists2 | Min528 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Club America0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionFriendlies Clubs | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Colombia1Goals | 2022 | CompetitionWorld Cup - Qualification South America | Appearances7 | Goals1 | Assists1 | Min266 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Colombia0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Club America5Goals | 2021 | CompetitionLiga MX | Appearances35 | Goals5 | Assists2 | Min2063 | 10 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Club America1Goals | 2021 | CompetitionCONCACAF Champions League | Appearances5 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min356 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
Club America7Goals | 2020 | CompetitionLiga MX | Appearances29 | Goals7 | Assists2 | Min1419 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Club America0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionCONCACAF Champions League | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min106 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Club America2Goals | 2019 | CompetitionLiga MX | Appearances25 | Goals2 | Assists7 | Min1659 | 4 | 1 | Rating6.8 |
Club America1Goals | 2019 | CompetitionCampeones Cup | Appearances1 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Colombia1Goals | 2019 | CompetitionCopa America | Appearances3 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min232 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.1 |
Colombia0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances8 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min368 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Club America10Goals | 2018 | CompetitionLiga MX | Appearances34 | Goals10 | Assists— | Min2442 | 4 | 1 | Rating6.9 |
Club America4Goals | 2018 | CompetitionCopa MX | Appearances6 | Goals4 | Assists— | Min404 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Club America0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionClub Friendlies | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min58 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Colombia0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionWorld Cup - Qualification South America | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min57 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Villarreal1Goals | 2017 | CompetitionLa Liga | Appearances8 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min225 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Jiangsu Suning7Goals | 2017 | CompetitionSuper League | Appearances18 | Goals7 | Assists2 | Min1507 | 5 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Villarreal0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionCopa del Rey | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min18 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Villarreal0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionUEFA Europa League | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Jiangsu Suning1Goals | 2017 | CompetitionAFC Champions League | Appearances5 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min382 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Colombia0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Jiangsu Suning10Goals | 2016 | CompetitionSuper League | Appearances12 | Goals10 | Assists4 | Min949 | 2 | 0 | Rating7.6 |
Racing Club4Goals | 2016 | CompetitionLiga Profesional Argentina | Appearances10 | Goals4 | Assists— | Min619 | 0 | 1 | Rating— |
Racing Club3Goals | 2016 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Libertadores | Appearances5 | Goals3 | Assists— | Min174 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Colombia0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionCopa America | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min191 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Colombia U232Goals | 2016 | CompetitionOlympics Intercontinental Play-offs | Appearances1 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Colombia1Goals | 2016 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances1 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min44 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Aldosivi6Goals | 2015 | CompetitionLiga Profesional Argentina | Appearances26 | Goals6 | Assists— | Min1976 | 10 | 1 | Rating— |
Santamarina0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionPrimera Nacional | Appearances9 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min317 | 1 | 1 | Rating— |
Racing Club0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionLiga Profesional Argentina | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Aldosivi0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionCopa Argentina | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Racing Club1Goals | 2013 | CompetitionLiga Profesional Argentina | Appearances14 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min518 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Racing Club0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionCopa Argentina | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Racing Club0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Sudamericana | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min117 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Roger Martínez has recorded 114 goals and 26 assists in 396 appearances across 13 seasons. Career history spans 9 teams including Racing Club, Al Taawon, Colombia. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
| '13 | '14 | '15 | '16 | '17 | '18 | '19 | '20 | '21 | '22 | '23 | '24 | '25 ★ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 1 | 0 | 6 | 10 | 1 | 10 | 2 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 21 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 |
| Appearances | 14 | 9 | 26 | 12 | 8 | 34 | 25 | 29 | 35 | 21 | 11 | 19 | 23 |
| Goals per 90 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2.74 |
| Win Rate | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 57% |
| Min | 518 | 317 | 1,976 | 949 | 225 | 2,442 | 1,659 | 1,419 | 2,063 | 528 | 871 | 1,289 | — |
| Yellow Cards | 2 | 1 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 2 | — |
| Red Cards | — | 1 | 1 | — | — | 1 | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Racing Club — Recent Matches
| Date | Home | Score | Away | Competition |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/14/2025 | Racing Club | 1 - 1 | Estudiantes L.P. | Liga Profesional Argentina |
| 12/07/2025 | Boca Juniors | 0 - 1 | Racing Club | Liga Profesional Argentina |
| 12/02/2025 | Racing Club | 0 - 0 | Tigre | Liga Profesional Argentina |
| 11/24/2025 | Racing Club | 3 - 2 | River Plate | Liga Profesional Argentina |
| 11/16/2025 | Newells Old Boys | 0 - 1 | Racing Club | Liga Profesional Argentina |
Racing Club — Squad
Roger Martínez — Trophies
Roger Martínez has earned 22 trophy entries with 10 titles won, including CONMEBOL Sudamericana, Campeón de Campeones, Liga MX. Honours at club and international level reflect sustained success and competitive pedigree.
| Competition | Season | col_country | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| CONMEBOL Sudamericana | 2024 | South America | Winner |
| Concacaf Champions Cup | 2021 | N/C America | 2nd Place |
| Liga MX | 2019/2020 | Mexico | 2nd Place |
| Campeón de Campeones | 2019 | Mexico | Winner |
| Campeones Cup | 2019 | N/C America | 2nd Place |
| Liga MX | 2018/2019 | Mexico | Winner |
| Copa MX | 2018/2019 | Mexico | Winner |
| Super Cup | 2017 | China PR | 2nd Place |
| Chinese Super League | 2016 | China PR | 2nd Place |
| FA Cup | 2016 | China PR | 2nd Place |
| Olympics Intercontinental Play-offs | 2016 | World | Winner |
| Chinese Super League | — | China PR | 2nd Place |
| FA Cup | — | China PR | 2nd Place |
| Super Cup | — | China PR | 2nd Place |
| Liga MX | — | Mexico | Winner |
| Liga MX | — | Mexico | 2nd Place |
| Copa MX | — | Mexico | Winner |
| Campeón de Campeones | — | Mexico | Winner |
| Olympics Intercontinental Play-offs | — | World | Winner |
| Campeones Cup | — | N/C America | 2nd Place |
| Concacaf Champions Cup | — | N/C America | 2nd Place |
| CONMEBOL Sudamericana | — | South America | Winner |
Roger Martínez — Transfer History
Roger Martínez has 1 recorded transfers between and . The most recent move was from to . Transfer history provides context for career trajectory and market valuation.
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — |
Roger Martínez — Injury History
Roger Martínez has 9 recorded injury periods. The table below shows each injury type, duration, and days missed.
| Injury | Start | End | Days Out |
|---|---|---|---|
| Red Card | 2020-08-28 | 2020-08-30 | 2 |
| Injury | 2019-03-06 | 2019-04-09 | 34 |
| Injury | 2023-11-12 | 2023-12-02 | 20 |
| Red Card | 2018-08-31 | 2018-09-02 | 2 |
| Knee Injury | 2018-09-19 | 2018-09-24 | 5 |
| Injury | 2018-12-14 | 2019-01-22 | 39 |
| Injury | 2024-10-18 | 2024-10-30 | 12 |
| Injury | 2024-12-02 | 2024-12-13 | 11 |
| Injury | 2018-02-18 | 2018-02-23 | 5 |
API data: May 10, 2026 · Stats updated: Apr 26, 2026