Ecuador · Football
Walter Leodán Chalá Vásquez — Current Season
Walter Leodán Chalá Vásquez has made 27 appearances this season with 4 goals scored. Current form, physical attributes, and performance metrics at a glance — useful for anytime scorer bets and player prop markets.
27
Appearances
781
Min
4
Goals
0
Assists
6
Shots
4
On Target
13
Key Passes
9
Tackles
1
Interceptions
21
Dribbles
36
Duels Won
9
Fouls
2
Yellow Cards
1
Red Cards
6.6
Rating
Walter Leodán Chalá Vásquez — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oriente Petrolero2Goals | 2025 | CompetitionTorneo Amistoso de Verano | Appearances2 | Goals2 | Assists0 | Min170 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Oriente Petrolero0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionCopa de la División Profesional | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min64 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Oriente Petrolero2Goals | 2025 | CompetitionPrimera División | Appearances23 | Goals2 | Assists0 | Min547 | 2 | 1 | Rating6.6 |
Oriente Petrolero0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionCopa de la División Profesional | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min158 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Deportivo Cuenca0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionLiga Pro | Appearances20 | Goals0 | Assists2 | Min980 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
LDU de Quito0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionLiga Pro | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists2 | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Deportivo Cuenca0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Sudamericana | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
LDU de Quito0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionLiga Pro | Appearances12 | Goals0 | Assists1 | Min209 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.5 |
LDU de Quito—Goals | 2023 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Sudamericana | Appearances12 | Goals— | Assists— | Min1 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Universidad Catolica1Goals | 2022 | CompetitionLiga Pro | Appearances17 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min727 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Universidad Catolica0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Libertadores | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min294 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Universidad Catolica0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Sudamericana | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min212 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Ecuador0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionWorld Cup - Qualification South America | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Ecuador0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Universidad Catolica5Goals | 2021 | CompetitionLiga Pro | Appearances27 | Goals5 | Assists— | Min2067 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Universidad Catolica2Goals | 2021 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Libertadores | Appearances4 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min360 | 1 | 0 | Rating7.3 |
Ecuador1Goals | 2021 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances2 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min24 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Universidad Catolica2Goals | 2020 | CompetitionLiga Pro | Appearances14 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min895 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Universidad Catolica1Goals | 2020 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Sudamericana | Appearances2 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min163 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Universidad Catolica5Goals | 2019 | CompetitionLiga Pro | Appearances27 | Goals5 | Assists— | Min1606 | 7 | 0 | Rating— |
Universidad Catolica2Goals | 2019 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Sudamericana | Appearances6 | Goals2 | Assists1 | Min492 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.3 |
Universidad Catolica1Goals | 2018 | CompetitionLiga Pro | Appearances17 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min1042 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
Ecuador0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionWorld Cup - Qualification South America | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Correcaminos Uat3Goals | 2017 | CompetitionLiga de Expansión MX | Appearances20 | Goals3 | Assists— | Min1087 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Barcelona SC0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionLiga Pro | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min8 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Correcaminos Uat2Goals | 2017 | CompetitionCopa MX | Appearances3 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min142 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Barcelona SC0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Libertadores | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Ecuador0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Deportivo Cuenca14Goals | 2016 | CompetitionLiga Pro | Appearances42 | Goals14 | Assists— | Min3464 | 5 | 0 | Rating— |
Ecuador0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Independiente del Valle3Goals | 2015 | CompetitionLiga Pro | Appearances17 | Goals3 | Assists— | Min612 | 0 | 1 | Rating— |
Independiente del Valle0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Libertadores | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min22 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
FK Neftekhimik2Goals | 2013 | CompetitionFirst League | Appearances28 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min1733 | 4 | 0 | Rating— |
FK Neftekhimik1Goals | 2013 | CompetitionCup | Appearances2 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min77 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
FK Neftekhimik1Goals | 2012 | CompetitionFirst League | Appearances4 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min238 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Rubin0Goals | 2012 | CompetitionPremier League | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Deportivo Cuenca3Goals | 2012 | CompetitionLiga Pro | Appearances31 | Goals3 | Assists— | Min976 | 6 | 2 | Rating— |
Ecuador U201Goals | 2011 | CompetitionSudamericano U20 | Appearances6 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min297 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Rubin0Goals | 2011 | CompetitionPremier League | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Rubin0Goals | 2011 | CompetitionUEFA Champions League | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Ecuador U201Goals | 2011 | CompetitionCONMEBOL U20 | Appearances6 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min297 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Deportivo Cuenca7Goals | 2010 | CompetitionLiga Pro | Appearances19 | Goals7 | Assists— | Min1392 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
Walter Leodán Chalá Vásquez has recorded 62 goals and 6 assists in 382 appearances across 15 seasons. Career history spans 11 teams including Oriente Petrolero, Deportivo Cuenca, LDU de Quito. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
| '10 | '11 | '12 | '13 | '15 | '16 | '17 | '18 | '19 | '20 | '21 | '22 | '23 | '24 | '25 ★ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 7 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 14 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| Appearances | 19 | 6 | 4 | 28 | 17 | 42 | 20 | 17 | 27 | 14 | 27 | 17 | 12 | 5 | 2 |
| Goals per 90 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.35 |
| Win Rate | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 38% |
| Min | 1,392 | 297 | 238 | 1,733 | 612 | 3,464 | 1,087 | 1,042 | 1,606 | 895 | 2,067 | 727 | 209 | 158 | 170 |
| Yellow Cards | 3 | — | — | 4 | — | 5 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 1 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Red Cards | — | — | — | — | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Oriente Petrolero — Recent Matches
| Date | Home | Score | Away | Competition |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/11/2026 | ABB | 3 - 1 | Oriente Petrolero | Primera División |
| 05/02/2026 | Oriente Petrolero | 3 - 1 | Real Tomayapo | Primera División |
| 04/26/2026 | Oriente Petrolero | 2 - 0 | Real Potosí | Primera División |
| 04/22/2026 | Always Ready | 1 - 0 | Oriente Petrolero | Primera División |
| 04/12/2026 | Oriente Petrolero | 2 - 1 | Gualberto Villarroel SJ | Primera División |
Oriente Petrolero — Squad
Walter Leodán Chalá Vásquez — Trophies
Walter Leodán Chalá Vásquez has earned 4 trophy entries with 4 titles won, including Liga Pro, CONMEBOL Sudamericana. Honours at club and international level reflect sustained success and competitive pedigree.
| Competition | Season | col_country | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| Liga Pro | 2023 | Ecuador | Winner |
| CONMEBOL Sudamericana | 2023 | South America | Winner |
| Liga Pro | — | Ecuador | Winner |
| CONMEBOL Sudamericana | — | South America | Winner |
Walter Leodán Chalá Vásquez — Transfer History
Walter Leodán Chalá Vásquez has 1 recorded transfers between and . The most recent move was from to . Transfer history provides context for career trajectory and market valuation.
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — |
API data: May 10, 2026 · Stats updated: Apr 26, 2026