Egypt · Football
Hossam Abdelmaguid — Current Season
Hossam Abdelmaguid has made 35 appearances this season with 6 goals scored. Current form, physical attributes, and performance metrics at a glance — useful for anytime scorer bets and player prop markets.
35
Appearances
3074
Min
6
Goals
0
Assists
27
Shots
8
On Target
6
Key Passes
86%
Pass Accuracy %
27
Tackles
15
Blocks
28
Interceptions
5
Dribbles
170
Duels Won
37
Fouls
6
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
7.3
Rating
Hossam Abdelmaguid — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Egypt0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionAfrica Cup of Nations Qualification | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min31 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Egypt0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionAfrica Cup of Nations | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min360 | 2 | 0 | Rating7.1 |
Zamalek SC4Goals | 2025 | CompetitionPremier League | Appearances20 | Goals4 | Assists0 | Min1783 | 3 | 0 | Rating7.3 |
Zamalek SC2Goals | 2025 | CompetitionCAF Confederation Cup | Appearances10 | Goals2 | Assists0 | Min900 | 1 | 0 | Rating7.3 |
Zamalek SC2Goals | 2024 | CompetitionPremier League | Appearances18 | Goals2 | Assists0 | Min1567 | 2 | 0 | Rating7.2 |
Zamalek SC1Goals | 2024 | CompetitionSuper Cup | Appearances2 | Goals1 | Assists0 | Min136 | 1 | 0 | Rating7.1 |
Zamalek SC—Goals | 2024 | CompetitionCAF Confederation Cup | Appearances5 | Goals— | Assists1 | Min450 | 1 | 0 | Rating7.2 |
Zamalek SC—Goals | 2024 | CompetitionCAF Super Cup | Appearances5 | Goals— | Assists1 | Min450 | 1 | 0 | Rating7.2 |
Egypt U230Goals | 2024 | CompetitionOlympics Men | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min600 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Zamalek SC0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionCup | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Zamalek SC—Goals | 2023 | CompetitionPremier League | Appearances12 | Goals— | Assists0 | Min888 | 1 | 0 | Rating7.1 |
Zamalek SC—Goals | 2023 | CompetitionCAF Confederation Cup | Appearances5 | Goals— | Assists0 | Min360 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.2 |
Zamalek SC0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionArab Club Champions Cup | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min224 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.1 |
Egypt0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionWorld Cup - Qualification Africa | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Egypt U230Goals | 2023 | CompetitionCAF U23 Cup of Nations | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min480 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Egypt0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionAfrica Cup of Nations Qualification | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Egypt0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min86 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Egypt U230Goals | 2022 | CompetitionAfrica U23 Cup of Nations - Qualification | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min480 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Zamalek SC1Goals | 2022 | CompetitionPremier League | Appearances2 | Goals1 | Assists0 | Min136 | 1 | 0 | Rating7.1 |
Zamalek SC0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionCup | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min210 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Zamalek SC1Goals | 2022 | CompetitionCAF Champions League | Appearances9 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min766 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Zamalek SC2Goals | 2021 | CompetitionPremier League | Appearances11 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min846 | 3 | 1 | Rating— |
Zamalek SC0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionCAF Champions League | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Zamalek SC1Goals | 2021 | CompetitionCup | Appearances2 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min210 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Zamalek SC0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionPremier League | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Zamalek SC0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionCup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Zamalek SC0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionCAF Champions League | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Zamalek SC0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionPremier League | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min28 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Hossam Abdelmaguid has recorded 14 goals and 2 assists in 133 appearances across 7 seasons. Career history spans 3 teams including Egypt, Zamalek SC, Egypt U23. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 ★ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Appearances | 2 | 0 | 11 | 5 | 12 | 18 | 1 |
| Goals per 90 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.68 |
| Win Rate | — | — | — | — | — | — | 74% |
| Min | 28 | — | 846 | 480 | 888 | 1,567 | 31 |
| Yellow Cards | — | — | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | — |
| Red Cards | — | — | 1 | — | — | — | — |
Egypt — Recent Matches
Egypt — Squad
Hossam Abdelmaguid — Trophies
Hossam Abdelmaguid has earned 24 trophy entries with 13 titles won, including Cup, CAF Super Cup, CAF Confederation Cup. Honours at club and international level reflect sustained success and competitive pedigree.
| Competition | Season | col_country | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cup | 2024/2025 | Egypt | Winner |
| Super Cup | 2024 | Egypt | 2nd Place |
| CAF Super Cup | 2024 | Africa | Winner |
| Cup | 2023/2024 | Egypt | 2nd Place |
| CAF Confederation Cup | 2023/2024 | Africa | Winner |
| CAF U23 Cup of Nations | 2023 | Africa | 2nd Place |
| Super Cup | 2022 | Egypt | 2nd Place |
| Premier League | 2021/2022 | Egypt | Winner |
| Cup | 2021/2022 | Egypt | Winner |
| Premier League | 2020/2021 | Egypt | Winner |
| Super Cup | 2020 | Egypt | Winner |
| CAF Super Cup | 2020 | Africa | Winner |
| Premier League | 2019/2020 | Egypt | 2nd Place |
| CAF Champions League | 2019/2020 | Africa | 2nd Place |
| Premier League | — | Egypt | Winner |
| Premier League | — | Egypt | 2nd Place |
| Super Cup | — | Egypt | Winner |
| Super Cup | — | Egypt | 2nd Place |
| Cup | — | Egypt | Winner |
| Cup | — | Egypt | 2nd Place |
| CAF Champions League | — | Africa | 2nd Place |
| CAF Super Cup | — | Africa | Winner |
| CAF U23 Cup of Nations | — | Africa | 2nd Place |
| CAF Confederation Cup | — | Africa | Winner |
API data: May 10, 2026 · Stats updated: Apr 26, 2026