Egypt · Football
Koka — Current Season
Koka has made 15 appearances this season with 2 goals scored. Current form, physical attributes, and performance metrics at a glance — useful for anytime scorer bets and player prop markets.
15
Appearances
602
Min
2
Goals
0
Assists
13
Shots
6
On Target
72%
Pass Accuracy %
1
Tackles
1
Interceptions
7
Dribbles
24
Duels Won
13
Fouls
1
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
6.5
Rating
Koka — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Al-Ettifaq1Goals | 2025 | CompetitionKing's Cup | Appearances1 | Goals1 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Egypt0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionAfrica Cup of Nations - Qualification | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Al-Ettifaq1Goals | 2025 | CompetitionPro League | Appearances12 | Goals1 | Assists0 | Min602 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.5 |
Alanyaspor0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionSüper Lig | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Le Havre3Goals | 2024 | CompetitionLigue 1 | Appearances16 | Goals3 | Assists1 | Min855 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Rio Ave1Goals | 2024 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances9 | Goals1 | Assists0 | Min159 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Rio Ave1Goals | 2024 | CompetitionTaça de Portugal | Appearances2 | Goals1 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Egypt0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Olympiakos Piraeus—Goals | 2023 | CompetitionSuper League 1 | Appearances— | Goals— | Assists— | Min— | — | — | Rating— |
Alanyaspor0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionFriendlies Clubs | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min39 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Egypt0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionWorld Cup - Qualification Africa | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Egypt0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Alanyaspor6Goals | 2023 | CompetitionSüper Lig | Appearances12 | Goals6 | Assists2 | Min756 | 1 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Pendikspor6Goals | 2023 | CompetitionSüper Lig | Appearances12 | Goals6 | Assists2 | Min756 | 1 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Pendikspor3Goals | 2023 | CompetitionTürkiye Kupası | Appearances1 | Goals3 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Egypt—Goals | 2023 | CompetitionAfrica Cup of Nations | Appearances1 | Goals— | Assists— | Min18 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.2 |
Egypt—Goals | 2023 | CompetitionAfrica Cup of Nations - Qualification | Appearances1 | Goals— | Assists— | Min11 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.2 |
Olympiakos Piraeus0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionUEFA Champions League | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Alanyaspor1Goals | 2022 | CompetitionFriendlies Clubs | Appearances1 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min46 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Egypt0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionWorld Cup - Qualification Africa | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Alanyaspor10Goals | 2022 | CompetitionSüper Lig | Appearances24 | Goals10 | Assists1 | Min1809 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Olympiakos Piraeus—Goals | 2022 | CompetitionSuper League 1 | Appearances1 | Goals— | Assists— | Min54 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Alanyaspor1Goals | 2022 | CompetitionTürkiye Kupası | Appearances2 | Goals1 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Olympiakos Piraeus0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionUEFA Europa League | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min— | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Egypt1Goals | 2022 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances3 | Goals1 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Egypt0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionWorld Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Olympiakos Piraeus0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionSuper League 1 | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Egypt0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Konyaspor7Goals | 2021 | CompetitionSüper Lig | Appearances28 | Goals7 | Assists4 | Min1210 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Konyaspor3Goals | 2021 | CompetitionTürkiye Kupası | Appearances3 | Goals3 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Olympiakos Piraeus0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionUEFA Europa League | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Olympiakos Piraeus0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionUEFA Champions League | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Egypt0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionAfrica Cup of Nations - Qualification | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Olympiakos Piraeus10Goals | 2020 | CompetitionSuper League 1 | Appearances25 | Goals10 | Assists5 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Olympiakos Piraeus3Goals | 2020 | CompetitionCup | Appearances7 | Goals3 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Olympiakos Piraeus1Goals | 2020 | CompetitionUEFA Europa League | Appearances3 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min34 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Olympiakos Piraeus1Goals | 2020 | CompetitionUEFA Champions League | Appearances4 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min113 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Olympiakos Piraeus6Goals | 2019 | CompetitionSuper League 1 | Appearances14 | Goals6 | Assists0 | Min— | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
SC Braga1Goals | 2019 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances6 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min358 | 3 | 0 | Rating6.5 |
Olympiakos Piraeus2Goals | 2019 | CompetitionCup | Appearances4 | Goals2 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Olympiakos Piraeus—Goals | 2019 | CompetitionUEFA Europa League | Appearances1 | Goals— | Assists— | Min25 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
SC Braga—Goals | 2019 | CompetitionUEFA Europa League | Appearances1 | Goals— | Assists— | Min25 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Egypt—Goals | 2019 | CompetitionAfrica Cup of Nations | Appearances2 | Goals— | Assists— | Min56 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Egypt0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Egypt0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionAfrica Cup of Nations - Qualification | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Egypt2Goals | 2018 | CompetitionWorld Cup - Qualification Africa | Appearances5 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min280 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Olympiakos Piraeus11Goals | 2018 | CompetitionSuper League 1 | Appearances22 | Goals11 | Assists0 | Min— | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
Olympiakos Piraeus2Goals | 2018 | CompetitionCup | Appearances4 | Goals2 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Olympiakos Piraeus2Goals | 2018 | CompetitionUEFA Europa League | Appearances4 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min303 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Egypt0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Egypt2Goals | 2018 | CompetitionWorld Cup | Appearances5 | Goals2 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
SC Braga5Goals | 2017 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances20 | Goals5 | Assists1 | Min1058 | 4 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
SC Braga0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionTaça de Portugal | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
SC Braga0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
SC Braga1Goals | 2017 | CompetitionUEFA Europa League | Appearances7 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min273 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.5 |
Egypt0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionAfrica Cup of Nations | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Egypt0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
SC Braga2Goals | 2016 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances14 | Goals2 | Assists2 | Min963 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
SC Braga0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
SC Braga0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionTaça de Portugal | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min— | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
SC Braga0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionSuper Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
SC Braga2Goals | 2016 | CompetitionUEFA Europa League | Appearances6 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min453 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Egypt0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionFriendly International | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Egypt2Goals | 2015 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances1 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min65 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
SC Braga1Goals | 2015 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances2 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Rio Ave1Goals | 2015 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances2 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
SC Braga1Goals | 2015 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances4 | Goals1 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 1 | Rating— |
SC Braga0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionTaça de Portugal | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min— | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
SC Braga3Goals | 2015 | CompetitionUEFA Europa League | Appearances11 | Goals3 | Assists1 | Min919 | 1 | 0 | Rating7.1 |
Rio Ave0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionTaça da Liga | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Egypt0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionCAF World Cup Qualifiers | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Egypt0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Rio Ave12Goals | 2014 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances22 | Goals12 | Assists0 | Min— | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Rio Ave2Goals | 2014 | CompetitionTaça de Portugal | Appearances3 | Goals2 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Rio Ave0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionSuper Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Rio Ave1Goals | 2014 | CompetitionUEFA Europa League | Appearances9 | Goals1 | Assists0 | Min— | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Egypt1Goals | 2013 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances1 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min61 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Rio Ave3Goals | 2013 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances25 | Goals3 | Assists0 | Min— | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
Rio Ave2Goals | 2013 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances4 | Goals2 | Assists0 | Min— | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Rio Ave1Goals | 2013 | CompetitionTaça de Portugal | Appearances6 | Goals1 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Egypt U202Goals | 2013 | CompetitionWorld Cup U20 | Appearances3 | Goals2 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Rio Ave0Goals | 2012 | CompetitionTaça de Portugal | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min46 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Rio Ave8Goals | 2012 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances17 | Goals8 | Assists0 | Min— | 1 | 2 | Rating— |
Rio Ave2Goals | 2012 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances3 | Goals2 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Egypt0Goals | 2011 | CompetitionFriendly International | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Egypt U200Goals | 2011 | CompetitionWorld Cup U20 | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Koka has recorded 140 goals and 19 assists in 438 appearances across 15 seasons. Career history spans 10 teams including Al-Ettifaq, Egypt, Alanyaspor. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
| '11 | '12 | '13 | '14 | '15 | '16 | '17 | '18 | '19 | '20 | '21 | '22 | '23 | '24 | '25 ★ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Appearances | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 20 | 5 | 14 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Goals per 90 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.33 |
| Win Rate | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 57% |
| Min | — | 46 | 61 | — | 65 | 963 | 1,058 | 280 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Yellow Cards | — | — | — | — | — | 2 | 4 | — | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Al-Ettifaq — Recent Matches
| Date | Home | Score | Away | Competition |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/12/2018 | Al-Ettifaq | 3 - 2 | Al Taawon | Pro League |
| 04/06/2018 | Al-Ittihad FC | 4 - 2 | Al-Ettifaq | Pro League |
| 03/09/2018 | Al-Ettifaq | 2 - 1 | Al-Hilal Saudi FC | Pro League |
| 03/06/2018 | Al-Ettifaq | 0 - 0 | Al-Faisaly FC | Pro League |
| 03/02/2018 | Al-Ettifaq | 3 - 2 | Ohod | Pro League |
Al-Ettifaq — Squad
Koka — Trophies
Koka has earned 13 trophy entries with 5 titles won, including Super League 1, Cup, Taça da Liga. Honours at club and international level reflect sustained success and competitive pedigree.
| Competition | Season | col_country | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| Super League 1 | 2020/2021 | Greece | Winner |
| Cup | 2020/2021 | Greece | 2nd Place |
| Super League 1 | 2019/2020 | Greece | Winner |
| Cup | 2019/2020 | Greece | Winner |
| Taça da Liga | 2019/2020 | Portugal | Winner |
| Super League 1 | 2018/2019 | Greece | 2nd Place |
| CAF Africa Cup of Nations | 2017 Gabon | Africa | 2nd Place |
| Taça da Liga | 2016/2017 | Portugal | 2nd Place |
| Super Cup | 2016/2017 | Portugal | 2nd Place |
| Taça de Portugal | 2015/2016 | Portugal | Winner |
| Super Cup | 2014/2015 | Portugal | 2nd Place |
| Taça de Portugal | 2013/2014 | Portugal | 2nd Place |
| Taça da Liga | 2013/2014 | Portugal | 2nd Place |
Koka — Transfer History
Koka has 1 recorded transfers between and . The most recent move was from to . Transfer history provides context for career trajectory and market valuation.
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — |
Koka — Injury History
Koka has 5 recorded injury periods. The table below shows each injury type, duration, and days missed.
| Injury | Start | End | Days Out |
|---|---|---|---|
| Muscle Injury | 2025-05-05 | 2025-05-16 | 11 |
| Unknown | 2023-10-26 | 2023-11-10 | 15 |
| Knee Injury | 2023-04-30 | 2023-09-26 | 149 |
| Tonsillitis | 2022-03-12 | 2022-03-19 | 7 |
| Knock | 2021-10-31 | 2021-11-18 | 18 |
API data: May 10, 2026 · Stats updated: Apr 26, 2026