Egypt · Football
Mahmoud Hamdi El Wensh — Current Season
Mahmoud Hamdi El Wensh has made 20 appearances this season with 0 goals scored. Current form, physical attributes, and performance metrics at a glance — useful for anytime scorer bets and player prop markets.
20
Appearances
1406
Min
0
Goals
0
Assists
6
Shots
2
On Target
1
Key Passes
85%
Pass Accuracy %
10
Tackles
4
Blocks
13
Interceptions
2
Dribbles
67
Duels Won
8
Fouls
1
Yellow Cards
1
Red Cards
6.9
Rating
Mahmoud Hamdi El Wensh — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Zamalek SC0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionPremier League | Appearances12 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min864 | 1 | 1 | Rating7.0 |
Zamalek SC0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionCAF Confederation Cup | Appearances8 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min542 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Zamalek SC—Goals | 2024 | CompetitionPremier League | Appearances14 | Goals— | Assists0 | Min914 | 4 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Zamalek SC—Goals | 2024 | CompetitionCAF Confederation Cup | Appearances4 | Goals— | Assists0 | Min270 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.2 |
Zamalek SC0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionCAF Super Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Zamalek SC0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionCup | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Egypt0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionAfrica Cup of Nations | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Zamalek SC0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionPremier League | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Zamalek SC0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionCAF Confederation Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Egypt0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionWorld Cup - Qualification Africa | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Egypt0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionAfrica Cup of Nations Qualification | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Zamalek SC—Goals | 2022 | CompetitionPremier League | Appearances14 | Goals— | Assists0 | Min914 | 4 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Zamalek SC1Goals | 2022 | CompetitionCAF Champions League | Appearances4 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min360 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Egypt0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionWorld Cup - Qualification Africa | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min540 | 4 | 0 | Rating— |
Egypt0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min136 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Zamalek SC2Goals | 2021 | CompetitionPremier League | Appearances25 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min2162 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
Zamalek SC1Goals | 2021 | CompetitionCAF Champions League | Appearances7 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min630 | 1 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Egypt0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionAfrica Cup of Nations | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min376 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Egypt1Goals | 2021 | CompetitionAfrica Cup of Nations Qualification | Appearances0 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min— | — | — | Rating— |
Egypt0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min77 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Egypt1Goals | 2021 | CompetitionArab Cup | Appearances6 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min540 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Zamalek SC0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionPremier League | Appearances30 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min2453 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
Zamalek SC0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionCup | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min270 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Zamalek SC2Goals | 2020 | CompetitionCAF Champions League | Appearances5 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min450 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.4 |
Egypt U230Goals | 2020 | CompetitionOlympics Men | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min360 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Zamalek SC2Goals | 2019 | CompetitionPremier League | Appearances24 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min2048 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
Zamalek SC0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionCAF Super Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Zamalek SC2Goals | 2019 | CompetitionCAF Champions League | Appearances9 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min671 | 1 | 0 | Rating7.2 |
Egypt0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionAfrica Cup of Nations | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Egypt0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Zamalek SC1Goals | 2018 | CompetitionPremier League | Appearances21 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min1791 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
Zamalek SC0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionCAF Confederation Cup | Appearances11 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1009 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Egypt0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionWorld Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Egypt0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Zamalek SC1Goals | 2017 | CompetitionPremier League | Appearances0 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min— | — | — | Rating— |
Zamalek SC1Goals | 2017 | CompetitionArab Club Champions Cup | Appearances2 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min153 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Zamalek SC0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionCAF Champions League | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min495 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Egypt U230Goals | 2015 | CompetitionCAF U23 Cup of Nations | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Egypt U230Goals | 2015 | CompetitionCAF U23 Cup of Nations | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
El Geish1Goals | 2014 | CompetitionPremier League | Appearances0 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min— | — | — | Rating— |
Mahmoud Hamdi El Wensh has recorded 16 goals and 0 assists in 235 appearances across 11 seasons. Career history spans 4 teams including Zamalek SC, Egypt, Egypt U23. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
| '14 ★ | '15 | '17 | '18 | '19 | '20 | '21 | '22 | '23 | '24 | '25 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Appearances | 0 | 2 | 0 | 21 | 24 | 30 | 25 | 14 | 2 | 14 | 12 |
| Win Rate | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 57% |
| Min | — | 180 | — | 1,791 | 2,048 | 2,453 | 2,162 | 914 | 180 | 914 | 864 |
| Yellow Cards | — | — | — | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | — | 4 | 1 |
| Red Cards | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 |
Zamalek SC — Recent Matches
| Date | Home | Score | Away | Competition |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/05/2026 | Smouha SC | 0 - 1 | Zamalek SC | Premier League |
| 05/01/2026 | Zamalek SC | 0 - 3 | Al Ahly | Premier League |
| 04/27/2026 | Zamalek SC | 0 - 0 | Enppi | Premier League |
| 04/23/2026 | Zamalek SC | 1 - 0 | Pyramids FC | Premier League |
| 04/17/2026 | Zamalek SC | 0 - 0 | CR Belouizdad | CAF Confederation Cup |
Zamalek SC — Squad
Mahmoud Hamdi El Wensh — Trophies
Mahmoud Hamdi El Wensh has earned 33 trophy entries with 18 titles won, including Cup, CAF Super Cup, CAF Confederation Cup. Honours at club and international level reflect sustained success and competitive pedigree.
| Competition | Season | col_country | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cup | 2024/2025 | Egypt | Winner |
| CAF Super Cup | 2024 | Africa | Winner |
| Super Cup | 2024 | Egypt | 2nd Place |
| CAF Confederation Cup | 2023/2024 | Africa | Winner |
| Cup | 2023/2024 | Egypt | 2nd Place |
| CAF Africa Cup of Nations | 2022 | Africa | 2nd Place |
| Super Cup | 2022 | Egypt | 2nd Place |
| Premier League | 2021/2022 | Egypt | Winner |
| Cup | 2021/2022 | Egypt | Winner |
| Premier League | 2020/2021 | Egypt | Winner |
| CAF Super Cup | 2020 | Africa | Winner |
| Super Cup | 2020 | Egypt | Winner |
| Premier League | 2019/2020 | Egypt | 2nd Place |
| CAF Champions League | 2019/2020 | Africa | 2nd Place |
| Super Cup | 2019 | Egypt | 2nd Place |
| Premier League | 2018/2019 | Egypt | 2nd Place |
| Cup | 2018/2019 | Egypt | Winner |
| CAF Confederation Cup | 2018/2019 | Africa | Winner |
| Cup | 2017/2018 | Egypt | Winner |
| Super Cup | 2016/2017 | Egypt | Winner |
| CAF Champions League | 2016 | Africa | 2nd Place |
| Cup | 2016 | Egypt | Winner |
| Premier League | 2015/2016 | Egypt | 2nd Place |
| Super Cup | — | Egypt | Winner |
| Super Cup | — | Egypt | 2nd Place |
| Cup | — | Egypt | 2nd Place |
| CAF Champions League | — | Africa | 2nd Place |
| Cup | — | Egypt | Winner |
| CAF Confederation Cup | — | Africa | Winner |
| Premier League | — | Egypt | 2nd Place |
| CAF Super Cup | — | Africa | Winner |
| Premier League | — | Egypt | Winner |
| CAF Africa Cup of Nations | — | Africa | 2nd Place |
Mahmoud Hamdi El Wensh — Transfer History
Mahmoud Hamdi El Wensh has 1 recorded transfers between and . The most recent move was from to . Transfer history provides context for career trajectory and market valuation.
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — |
API data: May 10, 2026 · Stats updated: Apr 26, 2026