Egypt · Football
Omar Gaber — Current Season
Omar Gaber has made 22 appearances this season with 1 goals scored. Current form, physical attributes, and performance metrics at a glance — useful for anytime scorer bets and player prop markets.
22
Appearances
1495
Min
1
Goals
0
Assists
4
Shots
1
On Target
13
Key Passes
83%
Pass Accuracy %
24
Tackles
3
Blocks
9
Interceptions
9
Dribbles
43
Duels Won
16
Fouls
2
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
6.8
Rating
Omar Gaber — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Zamalek SC1Goals | 2025 | CompetitionPremier League | Appearances16 | Goals1 | Assists0 | Min1130 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Zamalek SC0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionCAF Confederation Cup | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min365 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Zamalek SC0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionPremier League | Appearances21 | Goals0 | Assists5 | Min1820 | 1 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Zamalek SC0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionCup | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Zamalek SC0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionCAF Confederation Cup | Appearances10 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min781 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.2 |
Zamalek SC0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionCAF Super Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min89 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Egypt0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionAfrica Cup of Nations | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Zamalek SC1Goals | 2023 | CompetitionPremier League | Appearances27 | Goals1 | Assists6 | Min2187 | 3 | 0 | Rating7.2 |
Zamalek SC0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionCAF Confederation Cup | Appearances11 | Goals0 | Assists1 | Min931 | 1 | 0 | Rating7.2 |
Zamalek SC0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionArab Club Champions Cup | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min188 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Egypt0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionAfrica Cup of Nations Qualification | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Egypt0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Zamalek SC0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionPremier League | Appearances16 | Goals0 | Assists1 | Min884 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Zamalek SC0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionCup | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min120 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Zamalek SC0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionCAF Champions League | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min308 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Pyramids FC0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionCAF Confederation Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Egypt0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionWorld Cup - Qualification Africa | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min197 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Egypt0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min243 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Pyramids FC0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionPremier League | Appearances21 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1359 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
Zamalek SC0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionCup | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min170 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Pyramids FC0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionCup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Pyramids FC0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionCAF Confederation Cup | Appearances9 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min448 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Egypt0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Pyramids FC1Goals | 2020 | CompetitionPremier League | Appearances28 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min1683 | 4 | 0 | Rating— |
Pyramids FC1Goals | 2020 | CompetitionCAF Confederation Cup | Appearances9 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min709 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Pyramids FC1Goals | 2019 | CompetitionPremier League | Appearances26 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min2096 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
Pyramids FC0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionCup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Pyramids FC0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionCAF Confederation Cup | Appearances9 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min710 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Egypt0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionAfrica Cup of Nations | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Egypt1Goals | 2019 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances3 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min181 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Pyramids FC0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionPremier League | Appearances27 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1934 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Los Angeles FC0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionMajor League Soccer | Appearances7 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min254 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.5 |
Los Angeles FC0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionClub Friendlies | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Egypt0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionWorld Cup - Qualification Africa | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min270 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Egypt0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionWorld Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Egypt0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min152 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
FC Basel 18930Goals | 2017 | CompetitionSuper League | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
FC Basel 18930Goals | 2017 | CompetitionSchweizer Pokal | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
FC Basel 18930Goals | 2017 | CompetitionUEFA Champions League | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Egypt0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionAfrica Cup of Nations | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min13 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Egypt0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
FC Basel 18930Goals | 2016 | CompetitionSuper League | Appearances12 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min852 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
FC Basel 18930Goals | 2016 | CompetitionSchweizer Pokal | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min123 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
FC Basel 18930Goals | 2016 | CompetitionUEFA Champions League | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min69 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Egypt0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min201 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Zamalek SC1Goals | 2015 | CompetitionPremier League | Appearances0 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min— | — | — | Rating— |
Egypt0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Zamalek SC4Goals | 2014 | CompetitionPremier League | Appearances0 | Goals4 | Assists— | Min— | — | — | Rating— |
Zamalek SC1Goals | 2014 | CompetitionCAF Champions League | Appearances6 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min525 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Egypt0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionCAF World Cup Qualifiers | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Egypt0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min55 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Zamalek SC3Goals | 2013 | CompetitionPremier League | Appearances0 | Goals3 | Assists— | Min— | — | — | Rating— |
Zamalek SC1Goals | 2013 | CompetitionCAF Champions League | Appearances6 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min480 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Egypt0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min340 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Zamalek SC2Goals | 2012 | CompetitionPremier League | Appearances11 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min767 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Zamalek SC0Goals | 2012 | CompetitionCAF Champions League | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Egypt U230Goals | 2012 | CompetitionOlympics Men | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min53 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Egypt U201Goals | 2012 | CompetitionTournoi Maurice Revello | Appearances3 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min251 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Zamalek SC0Goals | 2011 | CompetitionPremier League | Appearances10 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min533 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Egypt U201Goals | 2011 | CompetitionFIFA U20 World Cup | Appearances3 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min270 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Zamalek SC0Goals | 2010 | CompetitionPremier League | Appearances19 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1534 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Omar Gaber has recorded 20 goals and 13 assists in 370 appearances across 16 seasons. Career history spans 7 teams including Zamalek SC, Egypt, Pyramids FC. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
| '10 | '11 | '12 | '13 | '14 | '15 | '16 | '17 | '18 | '19 | '20 | '21 | '22 | '23 | '24 | '25 ★ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| Appearances | 19 | 10 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 1 | 27 | 26 | 28 | 21 | 16 | 2 | 21 | 16 |
| Goals per 90 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.18 |
| Win Rate | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 67% |
| Min | 1,534 | 533 | 767 | — | — | — | 852 | 90 | 1,934 | 2,096 | 1,683 | 1,359 | 884 | 180 | 1,820 | 1,130 |
| Yellow Cards | 2 | 1 | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 1 | — | 1 | 1 |
Zamalek SC — Recent Matches
| Date | Home | Score | Away | Competition |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/05/2026 | Smouha SC | 0 - 1 | Zamalek SC | Premier League |
| 05/01/2026 | Zamalek SC | 0 - 3 | Al Ahly | Premier League |
| 04/27/2026 | Zamalek SC | 0 - 0 | Enppi | Premier League |
| 04/23/2026 | Zamalek SC | 1 - 0 | Pyramids FC | Premier League |
| 04/17/2026 | Zamalek SC | 0 - 0 | CR Belouizdad | CAF Confederation Cup |
Zamalek SC — Squad
Omar Gaber — Trophies
Omar Gaber has earned 30 trophy entries with 15 titles won, including Cup, CAF Super Cup, CAF Confederation Cup. Honours at club and international level reflect sustained success and competitive pedigree.
| Competition | Season | col_country | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cup | 2024/2025 | Egypt | Winner |
| Super Cup | 2024 | Egypt | 2nd Place |
| CAF Super Cup | 2024 | Africa | Winner |
| Cup | 2023/2024 | Egypt | 2nd Place |
| CAF Confederation Cup | 2023/2024 | Africa | Winner |
| Super Cup | 2022 | Egypt | 2nd Place |
| Premier League | 2021/2022 | Egypt | 2nd Place |
| CAF Confederation Cup | 2019/2020 | Africa | 2nd Place |
| Cup | 2018/2019 | Egypt | 2nd Place |
| CAF Africa Cup of Nations | 2017 | Africa | 2nd Place |
| Super League | 2016/2017 | Switzerland | Winner |
| Schweizer Pokal | 2016/2017 | Switzerland | Winner |
| Cup | 2015 | Egypt | Winner |
| Premier League | 2014/2015 | Egypt | Winner |
| Cup | 2014 | Egypt | Winner |
| Super Cup | 2013/2014 | Egypt | 2nd Place |
| Cup | 2013 | Egypt | Winner |
| Cup | 2011 | Egypt | 2nd Place |
| Premier League | 2010/2011 | Egypt | 2nd Place |
| Premier League | — | Egypt | Winner |
| Premier League | — | Egypt | 2nd Place |
| Cup | — | Egypt | Winner |
| Cup | — | Egypt | 2nd Place |
| Super Cup | — | Egypt | 2nd Place |
| Super League | — | Switzerland | Winner |
| Schweizer Pokal | — | Switzerland | Winner |
| CAF Africa Cup of Nations | — | Africa | 2nd Place |
| CAF Confederation Cup | — | Africa | Winner |
| CAF Confederation Cup | — | Africa | 2nd Place |
| CAF Super Cup | — | Africa | Winner |
Omar Gaber — Transfer History
Omar Gaber has 1 recorded transfers between and . The most recent move was from to . Transfer history provides context for career trajectory and market valuation.
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — |
Omar Gaber — Injury History
Omar Gaber has 1 recorded injury periods. The table below shows each injury type, duration, and days missed.
| Injury | Start | End | Days Out |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thigh Injury | 2018-06-24 | 2018-06-26 | 2 |
API data: May 10, 2026 · Stats updated: Apr 26, 2026