Egypt · Football
Saad Samir — Current Season
Saad Samir has made 13 appearances this season with 1 goals scored. Current form, physical attributes, and performance metrics at a glance — useful for anytime scorer bets and player prop markets.
13
Appearances
1070
Min
1
Goals
0
Assists
2
Shots
1
On Target
2
Key Passes
88%
Pass Accuracy %
17
Tackles
12
Blocks
9
Interceptions
36
Duels Won
13
Fouls
0
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
7.0
Rating
Saad Samir — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ceramica Cleopatra1Goals | 2025 | CompetitionPremier League | Appearances13 | Goals1 | Assists0 | Min1070 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Ceramica Cleopatra—Goals | 2024 | CompetitionPremier League | Appearances3 | Goals— | Assists0 | Min67 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.5 |
Ceramica Cleopatra—Goals | 2024 | CompetitionSuper Cup | Appearances2 | Goals— | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.2 |
Ceramica Cleopatra0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionCup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Ceramica Cleopatra—Goals | 2023 | CompetitionPremier League | Appearances16 | Goals— | Assists0 | Min316 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.5 |
Al Ahly—Goals | 2022 | CompetitionPremier League | Appearances— | Goals— | Assists— | Min— | — | — | Rating6.2 |
Future FC0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionPremier League | Appearances12 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min907 | 6 | 0 | Rating6.2 |
Ceramica Cleopatra—Goals | 2022 | CompetitionPremier League | Appearances2 | Goals— | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.2 |
Future FC1Goals | 2022 | CompetitionCAF Confederation Cup | Appearances6 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min520 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Future FC1Goals | 2021 | CompetitionPremier League | Appearances25 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min1886 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
Al Ahly0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionPremier League | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min236 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Al Ahly0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionCAF Champions League | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min35 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Al Ahly0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionCAF Super Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Al Ahly0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionFIFA Intercontinental Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Al Ahly0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionPremier League | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min115 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Al Ahly0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionCAF Champions League | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min16 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Al Ahly0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionPremier League | Appearances13 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1122 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Al Ahly0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionClub Friendlies | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min46 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Egypt0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionWorld Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Egypt0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionWorld Cup - Qualification Africa | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min166 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Egypt0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Al Ahly0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionCAF Champions League | Appearances9 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min777 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Al Ahly4Goals | 2017 | CompetitionPremier League | Appearances0 | Goals4 | Assists— | Min— | — | — | Rating— |
Al Ahly0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionArab Club Champions Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Al Ahly0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionCAF Champions League | Appearances10 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min900 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Egypt0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionAfrica Cup of Nations | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Egypt0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min163 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Al Ahly4Goals | 2016 | CompetitionPremier League | Appearances0 | Goals4 | Assists— | Min— | — | — | Rating— |
Al Ahly0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionCAF Champions League | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min204 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Al Ahly1Goals | 2015 | CompetitionPremier League | Appearances0 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min— | — | — | Rating— |
Al Ahly0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionCAF Super Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Egypt0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Al Ahly2Goals | 2014 | CompetitionPremier League | Appearances0 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min— | — | — | Rating— |
Al Ahly0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionCAF Super Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Egypt0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionCAF World Cup Qualifiers | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Al Ahly1Goals | 2013 | CompetitionPremier League | Appearances0 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min— | — | — | Rating— |
Al Ahly0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionFIFA Intercontinental Cup | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min134 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Al Ahly0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionCAF Champions League | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min224 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Al Ahly0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionCAF Super Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min2 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Egypt0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Al Ahly1Goals | 2012 | CompetitionPremier League | Appearances7 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min630 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Al Ahly0Goals | 2012 | CompetitionFIFA Intercontinental Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Al Ahly0Goals | 2012 | CompetitionCAF Champions League | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min195 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Egypt U230Goals | 2012 | CompetitionOlympics Men | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min131 | 0 | 1 | Rating— |
Egypt U200Goals | 2012 | CompetitionTournoi Maurice Revello | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
AL Masry0Goals | 2011 | CompetitionPremier League | Appearances12 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1080 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
El Mokawloon0Goals | 2010 | CompetitionPremier League | Appearances14 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1224 | 0 | 1 | Rating— |
Al Ahly0Goals | 2010 | CompetitionPremier League | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Al Ahly0Goals | 2010 | CompetitionCAF Champions League | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Egypt U200Goals | 2009 | CompetitionFIFA U20 World Cup | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Saad Samir has recorded 16 goals and 0 assists in 184 appearances across 17 seasons. Career history spans 8 teams including Ceramica Cleopatra, Al Ahly, Future FC. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
| '09 | '10 | '11 | '12 | '13 | '14 | '15 | '16 | '17 | '18 | '19 | '20 | '21 | '22 | '23 | '24 | '25 ★ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Appearances | 3 | 14 | 12 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 2 | 6 | 25 | 0 | 16 | 3 | 13 |
| Goals per 90 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.25 |
| Win Rate | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 50% |
| Min | 180 | 1,224 | 1,080 | 630 | — | — | — | — | — | 1,122 | 115 | 236 | 1,886 | — | 316 | 67 | 1,070 |
| Yellow Cards | 1 | — | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | — | 1 | 3 | — | — | 1 | — |
| Red Cards | — | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Ceramica Cleopatra — Recent Matches
| Date | Home | Score | Away | Competition |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/05/2026 | Ceramica Cleopatra | 1 - 1 | Pyramids FC | Premier League |
| 05/01/2026 | Ceramica Cleopatra | 0 - 1 | AL Masry | Premier League |
| 04/22/2026 | Smouha SC | 0 - 2 | Ceramica Cleopatra | Premier League |
| 04/11/2026 | Enppi | 1 - 1 | Ceramica Cleopatra | Premier League |
| 04/07/2026 | Ceramica Cleopatra | 1 - 1 | Al Ahly | Premier League |
Ceramica Cleopatra — Squad
Saad Samir — Trophies
Saad Samir has earned 48 trophy entries with 31 titles won, including League Cup, Premier League, CAF Super Cup. Honours at club and international level reflect sustained success and competitive pedigree.
| Competition | Season | col_country | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| League Cup | 2024 | Egypt | Winner |
| Premier League | 2022/2023 | Egypt | Winner |
| League Cup | 2022 | Egypt | Winner |
| CAF Super Cup | 2020/2021 | Africa | Winner |
| CAF Champions League | 2020/2021 | Africa | Winner |
| Premier League | 2020/2021 | Egypt | 2nd Place |
| Super Cup | 2020 | Egypt | 2nd Place |
| Cup | 2019/2020 | Egypt | Winner |
| Premier League | 2019/2020 | Egypt | Winner |
| CAF Champions League | 2019/2020 | Africa | Winner |
| Super Cup | 2019 | Egypt | Winner |
| Premier League | 2018/2019 | Egypt | Winner |
| CAF Champions League | 2018 | Africa | 2nd Place |
| Super Cup | 2017/2018 | Egypt | Winner |
| Premier League | 2017/2018 | Egypt | Winner |
| CAF Africa Cup of Nations | 2017 | Africa | 2nd Place |
| CAF Champions League | 2017 | Africa | 2nd Place |
| Premier League | 2016/2017 | Egypt | Winner |
| Cup | 2016/2017 | Egypt | Winner |
| Super Cup | 2016/2017 | Egypt | 2nd Place |
| Cup | 2016 | Egypt | 2nd Place |
| Premier League | 2015/2016 | Egypt | Winner |
| CAF Super Cup | 2015 | Africa | 2nd Place |
| Cup | 2015 | Egypt | 2nd Place |
| Premier League | 2014/2015 | Egypt | 2nd Place |
| CAF Confederation Cup | 2014 | Africa | Winner |
| CAF Super Cup | 2014 | Africa | Winner |
| Super Cup | 2013/2014 | Egypt | Winner |
| Premier League | 2013/2014 | Egypt | Winner |
| CAF Super Cup | 2013 | Africa | Winner |
| CAF Champions League | 2013 | Africa | Winner |
| CAF Champions League | 2012 | Africa | Winner |
| Super Cup | 2011/2012 | Egypt | Winner |
| Cup | 2010 | Egypt | 2nd Place |
| Premier League | 2009/2010 | Egypt | Winner |
| League Cup | — | Egypt | Winner |
| CAF Champions League | — | Africa | Winner |
| CAF Champions League | — | Africa | 2nd Place |
| Super Cup | — | Egypt | 2nd Place |
| Super Cup | — | Egypt | Winner |
| Cup | — | Egypt | 2nd Place |
| CAF Super Cup | — | Africa | Winner |
| Cup | — | Egypt | Winner |
| CAF Super Cup | — | Africa | 2nd Place |
| Premier League | — | Egypt | 2nd Place |
| CAF Confederation Cup | — | Africa | Winner |
| Premier League | — | Egypt | Winner |
| CAF Africa Cup of Nations | — | Africa | 2nd Place |
Saad Samir — Transfer History
Saad Samir has 1 recorded transfers between and . The most recent move was from to . Transfer history provides context for career trajectory and market valuation.
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — |
API data: May 10, 2026 · Stats updated: Apr 26, 2026