Trézéguet — Current Season
Trézéguet has made 44 appearances this season with 19 goals scored. Current form, physical attributes, and performance metrics at a glance — useful for anytime scorer bets and player prop markets.
44
Appearances
2706
Min
19
Goals
2
Assists
89
Shots
44
On Target
36
Key Passes
83%
Pass Accuracy %
24
Tackles
3
Blocks
15
Interceptions
76
Dribbles
127
Duels Won
40
Fouls
7
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
7.1
Rating
Trézéguet — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Al Ahly1Goals | 2025 | CompetitionSuper Cup | Appearances2 | Goals1 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Al-Rayyan SC0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionEmir Cup | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min— | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Al Ahly—Goals | 2025 | CompetitionFIFA Club World Cup | Appearances2 | Goals— | Assists0 | Min121 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Al-Rayyan SC0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionUAE-Qatar - Super Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Egypt—Goals | 2025 | CompetitionAfrica Cup of Nations | Appearances6 | Goals— | Assists0 | Min323 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Egypt3Goals | 2025 | CompetitionAfrica Cup of Nations - Qualification | Appearances4 | Goals3 | Assists1 | Min255 | 1 | 0 | Rating7.3 |
Al Ahly6Goals | 2025 | CompetitionCAF Champions League | Appearances7 | Goals6 | Assists1 | Min580 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.5 |
Al Ahly9Goals | 2025 | CompetitionPremier League | Appearances18 | Goals9 | Assists0 | Min1427 | 4 | 0 | Rating7.1 |
Al Ahly—Goals | 2024 | CompetitionPremier League | Appearances— | Goals— | Assists— | Min— | — | — | Rating— |
Al-Rayyan SC0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionEmir Cup | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min238 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Al-Rayyan SC0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionQSL Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Trabzonspor0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionFriendlies Clubs | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Al-Rayyan SC—Goals | 2024 | CompetitionStars League | Appearances7 | Goals— | Assists1 | Min477 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Trabzonspor—Goals | 2024 | CompetitionSüper Lig | Appearances1 | Goals— | Assists0 | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Al-Rayyan SC1Goals | 2024 | CompetitionAFC Champions League Elite | Appearances9 | Goals1 | Assists0 | Min791 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Trabzonspor—Goals | 2024 | CompetitionUEFA Europa Conference League | Appearances2 | Goals— | Assists0 | Min72 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Trabzonspor1Goals | 2024 | CompetitionUEFA Europa League | Appearances4 | Goals1 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Egypt1Goals | 2024 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances3 | Goals1 | Assists0 | Min— | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Trabzonspor1Goals | 2023 | CompetitionFriendlies Clubs | Appearances5 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min317 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Egypt5Goals | 2023 | CompetitionWorld Cup - Qualification Africa | Appearances6 | Goals5 | Assists— | Min462 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Trabzonspor9Goals | 2023 | CompetitionSüper Lig | Appearances24 | Goals9 | Assists5 | Min1529 | 2 | 0 | Rating7.1 |
Trabzonspor—Goals | 2023 | CompetitionTürkiye Kupası | Appearances1 | Goals— | Assists0 | Min35 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Egypt1Goals | 2023 | CompetitionAfrica Cup of Nations | Appearances4 | Goals1 | Assists2 | Min216 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.2 |
Egypt1Goals | 2023 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances3 | Goals1 | Assists0 | Min— | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Egypt1Goals | 2023 | CompetitionAfrica Cup of Nations - Qualification | Appearances1 | Goals1 | Assists1 | Min80 | 1 | 0 | Rating7.7 |
Trabzonspor2Goals | 2022 | CompetitionFriendlies Clubs | Appearances4 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min285 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Egypt0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionWorld Cup - Qualification Africa | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min160 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Aston Villa0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionFriendlies Clubs | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Trabzonspor11Goals | 2022 | CompetitionSüper Lig | Appearances28 | Goals11 | Assists3 | Min2132 | 6 | 0 | Rating7.1 |
Trabzonspor0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionTürkiye Kupası | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists1 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Trabzonspor0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionSuper Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Trabzonspor—Goals | 2022 | CompetitionUEFA Europa Conference League | Appearances2 | Goals— | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Trabzonspor2Goals | 2022 | CompetitionUEFA Europa League | Appearances6 | Goals2 | Assists2 | Min453 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.2 |
Trabzonspor—Goals | 2022 | CompetitionUEFA Champions League | Appearances2 | Goals— | Assists— | Min114 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.5 |
Egypt1Goals | 2022 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances3 | Goals1 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Egypt0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionWorld Cup | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min— | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Aston Villa0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Aston Villa0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Egypt0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Başakşehir6Goals | 2021 | CompetitionSüper Lig | Appearances13 | Goals6 | Assists3 | Min1043 | 1 | 0 | Rating7.2 |
Aston Villa—Goals | 2021 | CompetitionPremier League | Appearances1 | Goals— | Assists— | Min10 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.2 |
Egypt1Goals | 2021 | CompetitionAfrica Cup of Nations | Appearances7 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min375 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Egypt1Goals | 2021 | CompetitionAfrica Cup of Nations - Qualification | Appearances6 | Goals1 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Aston Villa0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Aston Villa0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionFriendlies Clubs | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min77 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Aston Villa2Goals | 2020 | CompetitionPremier League | Appearances21 | Goals2 | Assists1 | Min1177 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Aston Villa—Goals | 2020 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances1 | Goals— | Assists1 | Min20 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.3 |
Kasımpaşa0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionClub Friendlies | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Aston Villa6Goals | 2019 | CompetitionPremier League | Appearances34 | Goals6 | Assists1 | Min1950 | 4 | 1 | Rating6.7 |
Aston Villa—Goals | 2019 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances1 | Goals— | Assists— | Min14 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.0 |
Aston Villa1Goals | 2019 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances6 | Goals1 | Assists1 | Min360 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.1 |
Egypt1Goals | 2019 | CompetitionAfrica Cup of Nations | Appearances4 | Goals1 | Assists1 | Min345 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.3 |
Egypt0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Egypt3Goals | 2019 | CompetitionAfrica Cup of Nations - Qualification | Appearances5 | Goals3 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Egypt0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionWorld Cup - Qualification Africa | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min358 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Kasımpaşa1Goals | 2018 | CompetitionClub Friendlies | Appearances0 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Kasımpaşa9Goals | 2018 | CompetitionSüper Lig | Appearances34 | Goals9 | Assists9 | Min3053 | 2 | 0 | Rating7.2 |
Kasımpaşa0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionTürkiye Kupası | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists1 | Min— | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Egypt0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Egypt—Goals | 2018 | CompetitionWorld Cup | Appearances3 | Goals— | Assists— | Min239 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Kasımpaşa13Goals | 2017 | CompetitionSüper Lig | Appearances31 | Goals13 | Assists6 | Min2649 | 4 | 1 | Rating7.0 |
Kasımpaşa3Goals | 2017 | CompetitionTürkiye Kupası | Appearances2 | Goals3 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Egypt0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionAfrica Cup of Nations | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min— | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Egypt0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Royal Excel Mouscron3Goals | 2016 | CompetitionJupiler Pro League | Appearances19 | Goals3 | Assists— | Min1539 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Anderlecht0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionJupiler Pro League | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min10 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Royal Excel Mouscron1Goals | 2016 | CompetitionCup | Appearances2 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min210 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Anderlecht0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionUEFA Europa League | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Anderlecht0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionUEFA Champions League | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Egypt1Goals | 2016 | CompetitionFriendly International | Appearances2 | Goals1 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Anderlecht0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionJupiler Pro League | Appearances7 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min155 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Anderlecht0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionCup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Anderlecht—Goals | 2015 | CompetitionUEFA Europa League | Appearances1 | Goals— | Assists— | Min19 | 0 | 0 | Rating5.9 |
Al Ahly0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionCAF Super Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Egypt1Goals | 2015 | CompetitionFriendly International | Appearances1 | Goals1 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Al Ahly0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionCAF Super Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min10 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Egypt0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min70 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Al Ahly5Goals | 2014 | CompetitionPremier League | Appearances4 | Goals5 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Al Ahly1Goals | 2014 | CompetitionCAF Confederation Cup | Appearances1 | Goals1 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Al Ahly0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionFIFA Intercontinental Cup | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min102 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Al Ahly0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionCAF Super Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min10 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Al Ahly1Goals | 2013 | CompetitionPremier League | Appearances2 | Goals1 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Al Ahly0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionFIFA Club World Cup | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Al Ahly0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionCAF Champions League | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Egypt U201Goals | 2013 | CompetitionWorld Cup U20 | Appearances3 | Goals1 | Assists0 | Min— | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Al Ahly0Goals | 2012 | CompetitionFIFA Intercontinental Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min19 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Al Ahly0Goals | 2012 | CompetitionCAF Champions League | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min193 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Al Ahly0Goals | 2012 | CompetitionPremier League | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min— | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Al Ahly0Goals | 2012 | CompetitionFIFA Club World Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min— | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Trézéguet has recorded 117 goals and 41 assists in 428 appearances across 14 seasons. Career history spans 10 teams including Al Ahly, Al-Rayyan SC, Egypt. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
| '12 | '13 | '14 | '15 | '16 | '17 | '18 | '19 | '20 | '21 | '22 | '23 | '24 | '25 ★ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Appearances | 1 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 19 | 31 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 2 |
| Goals per 90 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1.30 |
| Win Rate | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 47% |
| Min | 19 | 102 | 10 | 155 | 1,539 | 2,649 | 358 | — | — | — | 285 | 317 | — | — |
| Yellow Cards | 1 | — | — | — | 1 | 4 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Red Cards | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Al Ahly — Recent Matches
| Date | Home | Score | Away | Competition |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/05/2026 | Al Ahly | 3 - 0 | Enppi | Premier League |
| 05/01/2026 | Zamalek SC | 0 - 3 | Al Ahly | Premier League |
| 04/27/2026 | Pyramids FC | 3 - 0 | Al Ahly | Premier League |
| 04/11/2026 | Al Ahly | 2 - 1 | Smouha SC | Premier League |
| 04/07/2026 | Ceramica Cleopatra | 1 - 1 | Al Ahly | Premier League |
Al Ahly — Squad
Trézéguet — Trophies
Trézéguet has earned 30 trophy entries with 15 titles won, including Super Cup, CAF Super Cup, CAF Confederation Cup. Honours at club and international level reflect sustained success and competitive pedigree.
| Competition | Season | col_country | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| Emir Cup | 2025 | Qatar | 2nd Place |
| UAE-Qatar Challenge Shield | 2025 | Asia | 2nd Place |
| Cup | 2023/2024 | Türkiye | 2nd Place |
| Super Cup | 2022 | Türkiye | Winner |
| CAF Africa Cup of Nations | 2022 | Africa | 2nd Place |
| League Cup | 2019/2020 | England | 2nd Place |
| CAF Africa Cup of Nations | 2017 | Africa | 2nd Place |
| CAF Super Cup | 2015 | Africa | 2nd Place |
| Premier League | 2014/2015 | Egypt | 2nd Place |
| CAF Super Cup | 2014 | Africa | Winner |
| CAF Confederation Cup | 2014 | Africa | Winner |
| Super Cup | 2013/2014 | Egypt | Winner |
| Premier League | 2013/2014 | Egypt | Winner |
| CAF Champions League | 2013 | Africa | Winner |
| CAF Super Cup | 2013 | Africa | Winner |
| CAF Champions League | 2012 | Africa | Winner |
| Super Cup | 2011/2012 | Egypt | Winner |
| Super Cup | — | Egypt | Winner |
| Premier League | — | Egypt | Winner |
| Premier League | — | Egypt | 2nd Place |
| League Cup | — | England | 2nd Place |
| Super Cup | — | Türkiye | Winner |
| Cup | — | Türkiye | 2nd Place |
| Emir Cup | — | Qatar | 2nd Place |
| CAF Champions League | — | Africa | Winner |
| CAF Super Cup | — | Africa | Winner |
| CAF Super Cup | — | Africa | 2nd Place |
| CAF Confederation Cup | — | Africa | Winner |
| CAF Africa Cup of Nations | — | Africa | 2nd Place |
| UAE-Qatar Challenge Shield | — | Asia | 2nd Place |
Trézéguet — Transfer History
Trézéguet has 1 recorded transfers between and . The most recent move was from to . Transfer history provides context for career trajectory and market valuation.
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — |
Trézéguet — Injury History
Trézéguet has 6 recorded injury periods. The table below shows each injury type, duration, and days missed.
| Injury | Start | End | Days Out |
|---|---|---|---|
| Muscle Injury | 2024-05-05 | 2024-05-20 | 15 |
| Hamstring | 2024-04-13 | 2024-04-27 | 14 |
| Rib Injury | 2023-08-20 | 2023-09-06 | 17 |
| Hamstring | 2023-03-06 | 2023-04-06 | 31 |
| Knee Injury | 2021-04-11 | 2021-12-10 | 243 |
| Head Injury | 2020-12-01 | 2021-01-22 | 52 |
API data: May 10, 2026 · Stats updated: Apr 26, 2026