Egypt · Football
Zizo — Current Season
Zizo has made 32 appearances this season with 4 goals scored. Current form, physical attributes, and performance metrics at a glance — useful for anytime scorer bets and player prop markets.
32
Appearances
2175
Min
4
Goals
9
Assists
34
Shots
18
On Target
64
Key Passes
85%
Pass Accuracy %
18
Tackles
1
Blocks
9
Interceptions
45
Dribbles
76
Duels Won
13
Fouls
1
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
7.0
Rating
Zizo — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Egypt0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionAfrica Cup of Nations Qualification | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists1 | Min289 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Egypt0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionAfrica Cup of Nations | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists1 | Min278 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Al Ahly0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionCAF Champions League | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists2 | Min508 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Al Ahly4Goals | 2025 | CompetitionPremier League | Appearances16 | Goals4 | Assists5 | Min1100 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.1 |
Zamalek SC0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionCAF Super Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Zamalek SC3Goals | 2024 | CompetitionPremier League | Appearances15 | Goals3 | Assists1 | Min1288 | 4 | 0 | Rating7.5 |
Zamalek SC1Goals | 2024 | CompetitionCup | Appearances2 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min121 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Zamalek SC2Goals | 2024 | CompetitionCAF Confederation Cup | Appearances5 | Goals2 | Assists2 | Min429 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.7 |
Al Ahly2Goals | 2024 | CompetitionCAF Super Cup | Appearances5 | Goals2 | Assists2 | Min429 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.7 |
Egypt U230Goals | 2024 | CompetitionOlympics Men | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min479 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Egypt0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min29 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Zamalek SC9Goals | 2023 | CompetitionPremier League | Appearances19 | Goals9 | Assists1 | Min1570 | 4 | 0 | Rating7.5 |
Zamalek SC—Goals | 2023 | CompetitionCAF Confederation Cup | Appearances6 | Goals— | Assists3 | Min494 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.5 |
Zamalek SC2Goals | 2023 | CompetitionArab Club Champions Cup | Appearances3 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min251 | 1 | 0 | Rating7.4 |
Egypt2Goals | 2023 | CompetitionWorld Cup - Qualification Africa | Appearances6 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min449 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Egypt1Goals | 2023 | CompetitionAfrica Cup of Nations Qualification | Appearances6 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min401 | 1 | 0 | Rating7.5 |
Egypt0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionAfrica Cup of Nations | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min248 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.3 |
Egypt0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min188 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Zamalek SC13Goals | 2022 | CompetitionPremier League | Appearances34 | Goals13 | Assists1 | Min2969 | 3 | 0 | Rating7.3 |
Zamalek SC2Goals | 2022 | CompetitionCup | Appearances3 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min226 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Zamalek SC6Goals | 2022 | CompetitionCAF Champions League | Appearances10 | Goals6 | Assists— | Min881 | 2 | 0 | Rating7.7 |
Egypt0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionWorld Cup - Qualification Africa | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min118 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Egypt0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min84 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Zamalek SC19Goals | 2021 | CompetitionPremier League | Appearances30 | Goals19 | Assists— | Min2510 | 5 | 0 | Rating— |
Zamalek SC0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionCup | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min210 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Zamalek SC1Goals | 2021 | CompetitionCAF Champions League | Appearances6 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min517 | 3 | 0 | Rating7.8 |
Egypt0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionAfrica Cup of Nations | Appearances7 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min236 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Egypt1Goals | 2021 | CompetitionArab Cup | Appearances6 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min376 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Egypt0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min68 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Zamalek SC9Goals | 2020 | CompetitionPremier League | Appearances33 | Goals9 | Assists— | Min2677 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Zamalek SC1Goals | 2020 | CompetitionCup | Appearances3 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min270 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Zamalek SC0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionCAF Champions League | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min354 | 1 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Zamalek SC7Goals | 2019 | CompetitionPremier League | Appearances26 | Goals7 | Assists— | Min1901 | 4 | 0 | Rating— |
Zamalek SC1Goals | 2019 | CompetitionCup | Appearances2 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min182 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Zamalek SC0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionCAF Super Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min82 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Zamalek SC0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionCAF Champions League | Appearances11 | Goals0 | Assists2 | Min908 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.1 |
Egypt0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Zamalek SC1Goals | 2018 | CompetitionPremier League | Appearances15 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min920 | 2 | 1 | Rating— |
Zamalek SC0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionCAF Confederation Cup | Appearances9 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min530 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Moreirense1Goals | 2017 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances25 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min1430 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.5 |
Moreirense0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionTaça da Liga | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min173 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Moreirense0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionTaça de Portugal | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min255 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Nacional2Goals | 2016 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances13 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min803 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Lierse0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionChallenger Pro League | Appearances17 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1362 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
Lierse1Goals | 2016 | CompetitionCup | Appearances1 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Lierse2Goals | 2015 | CompetitionChallenger Pro League | Appearances20 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min1220 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
Lierse2Goals | 2014 | CompetitionJupiler Pro League | Appearances30 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min2224 | 7 | 0 | Rating— |
Lierse0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionCup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min84 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Lierse0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionJupiler Pro League | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min291 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Zizo has recorded 95 goals and 21 assists in 441 appearances across 13 seasons. Career history spans 7 teams including Egypt, Al Ahly, Zamalek SC. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
| '13 | '14 | '15 | '16 | '17 | '18 | '19 | '20 | '21 | '22 | '23 | '24 | '25 ★ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 9 | 19 | 13 | 9 | 0 | 4 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Appearances | 5 | 30 | 20 | 13 | 25 | 15 | 26 | 33 | 30 | 34 | 19 | 1 | 4 |
| Goals per 90 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.40 |
| Win Rate | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 63% |
| Min | 291 | 2,224 | 1,220 | 803 | 1,430 | 920 | 1,901 | 2,677 | 2,510 | 2,969 | 1,570 | 90 | 289 |
| Yellow Cards | — | 7 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 4 | — | — |
| Red Cards | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Egypt — Recent Matches
Egypt — Squad
Zizo — Trophies
Zizo has earned 28 trophy entries with 15 titles won, including Cup, CAF Super Cup, CAF Confederation Cup. Honours at club and international level reflect sustained success and competitive pedigree.
| Competition | Season | col_country | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cup | 2024/2025 | Egypt | Winner |
| Super Cup | 2024 | Egypt | 2nd Place |
| CAF Super Cup | 2024 | Africa | Winner |
| Cup | 2023/2024 | Egypt | 2nd Place |
| CAF Confederation Cup | 2023/2024 | Africa | Winner |
| Super Cup | 2022 | Egypt | 2nd Place |
| CAF Africa Cup of Nations | 2022 | Africa | 2nd Place |
| Premier League | 2021/2022 | Egypt | Winner |
| Cup | 2021/2022 | Egypt | Winner |
| Premier League | 2020/2021 | Egypt | Winner |
| Super Cup | 2020 | Egypt | Winner |
| CAF Super Cup | 2020 | Africa | Winner |
| Premier League | 2019/2020 | Egypt | 2nd Place |
| CAF Champions League | 2019/2020 | Africa | 2nd Place |
| Super Cup | 2019 | Egypt | 2nd Place |
| Premier League | 2018/2019 | Egypt | 2nd Place |
| Cup | 2018/2019 | Egypt | Winner |
| CAF Confederation Cup | 2018/2019 | Africa | Winner |
| Premier League | — | Egypt | Winner |
| Premier League | — | Egypt | 2nd Place |
| Cup | — | Egypt | Winner |
| Cup | — | Egypt | 2nd Place |
| Super Cup | — | Egypt | Winner |
| Super Cup | — | Egypt | 2nd Place |
| CAF Confederation Cup | — | Africa | Winner |
| CAF Champions League | — | Africa | 2nd Place |
| CAF Super Cup | — | Africa | Winner |
| CAF Africa Cup of Nations | — | Africa | 2nd Place |
Zizo — Transfer History
Zizo has 1 recorded transfers between and . The most recent move was from to . Transfer history provides context for career trajectory and market valuation.
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — |
Zizo — Injury History
Zizo has 2 recorded injury periods. The table below shows each injury type, duration, and days missed.
| Injury | Start | End | Days Out |
|---|---|---|---|
| Suspended | 2015-04-05 | 2015-04-11 | 6 |
| Suspended | 2015-02-15 | 2015-02-23 | 8 |
API data: May 10, 2026 · Stats updated: Apr 26, 2026