
El SalvadorFootball
- Age
- 33
- Height
- 185 cm
- Weight
- 84 kg
- Born
- 1992-08-02 · Westfield
E. Zavaleta — Current Season
E. Zavaleta has made 12 appearances this season with 0 goals scored. Current form, physical attributes, and performance metrics at a glance — useful for anytime scorer bets and player prop markets.
12
Appearances
168
Min
0
Goals
0
Assists
2
Tackles
2
Blocks
2
Interceptions
3
Duels Won
0
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
6.6
Rating
E. Zavaleta — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Los Angeles Galaxy—Goals | 2025 | CompetitionLeagues Cup | Appearances3 | Goals— | Assists0 | Min11 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Los Angeles Galaxy—Goals | 2025 | CompetitionCONCACAF Champions League | Appearances4 | Goals— | Assists0 | Min9 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.3 |
Los Angeles Galaxy0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionMajor League Soccer | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min148 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Los Angeles Galaxy1Goals | 2024 | CompetitionMajor League Soccer | Appearances5 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min158 | 0 | 1 | Rating5.9 |
Los Angeles Galaxy0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionLeagues Cup | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min57 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.5 |
Los Angeles Galaxy2Goals | 2023 | CompetitionMajor League Soccer | Appearances11 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min483 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Los Angeles Galaxy—Goals | 2023 | CompetitionUS Open Cup | Appearances— | Goals— | Assists— | Min— | — | — | Rating— |
Los Angeles Galaxy0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionFriendlies Clubs | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Los Angeles Galaxy0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionLeagues Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
El Salvador1Goals | 2023 | CompetitionCONCACAF Nations League | Appearances2 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min180 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
El Salvador0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionCONCACAF Gold Cup | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min163 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
El Salvador0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min270 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.3 |
Ventura County0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionUSL Championship | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Los Angeles Galaxy0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionMajor League Soccer | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min207 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.5 |
Los Angeles Galaxy0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionUS Open Cup | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Los Angeles Galaxy0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionFriendlies Clubs | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
El Salvador0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionCONCACAF Nations League | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
El Salvador2Goals | 2022 | CompetitionWorld Cup - Qualification CONCACAF | Appearances14 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min1047 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
El Salvador0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Toronto FC0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionMajor League Soccer | Appearances14 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1019 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Toronto FC0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionCanadian Championship | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Toronto FC0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionCONCACAF Champions League | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
El Salvador0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionCONCACAF Gold Cup | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min360 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.5 |
El Salvador0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Toronto FC0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionMajor League Soccer | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min281 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Toronto II0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionUSL League One | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min46 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Toronto FC0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionMajor League Soccer | Appearances16 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1016 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.5 |
Toronto FC0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionCanadian Championship | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Toronto FC0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionMajor League Soccer | Appearances21 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1487 | 4 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Toronto FC0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionCanadian Championship | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min256 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Toronto FC0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionCONCACAF Champions League | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min412 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Toronto FC0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionCampeones Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Toronto FC1Goals | 2017 | CompetitionMajor League Soccer | Appearances33 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min2577 | 4 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Toronto FC0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionCanadian Championship | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min270 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Toronto II0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionUSL Championship | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min118 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Toronto FC0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionMajor League Soccer | Appearances21 | Goals0 | Assists2 | Min1876 | 2 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Toronto FC0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionCanadian Championship | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min360 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Toronto FC1Goals | 2015 | CompetitionMajor League Soccer | Appearances19 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min1097 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Toronto FC0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionCanadian Championship | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Toronto FC0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionClub Friendlies | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min70 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Chivas USA0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionMajor League Soccer | Appearances17 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1324 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Chivas USA0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionUS Open Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min120 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Seattle Sounders II4Goals | 2013 | CompetitionUSL Championship | Appearances12 | Goals4 | Assists— | Min907 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Seattle Sounders0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionUS Open Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
San Antonio Scorpions0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionNASL | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min166 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Seattle Sounders0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionMajor League Soccer | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min6 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
United States U170Goals | 2009 | CompetitionFIFA U17 World Cup | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min313 | 1 | 1 | Rating— |
E. Zavaleta has recorded 12 goals and 2 assists in 256 appearances across 14 seasons. Career history spans 10 teams including Los Angeles Galaxy, El Salvador, Ventura County. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
| '09 ★ | '13 | '14 | '15 | '16 | '17 | '18 | '19 | '20 | '21 | '22 | '23 | '24 | '25 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Appearances | 4 | 12 | 17 | 19 | 2 | 33 | 21 | 1 | 5 | 14 | 0 | 11 | 5 | 3 |
| Win Rate | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 14% |
| Min | 313 | 907 | 1,324 | 1,097 | 118 | 2,577 | 1,487 | 46 | 281 | 1,019 | — | 483 | 158 | 11 |
| Yellow Cards | 1 | — | 1 | 1 | — | 4 | 4 | — | — | 2 | — | 1 | — | — |
| Red Cards | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | — |
Los Angeles Galaxy — Recent Matches
| Date | Home | Score | Away | Competition |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/14/2026 | Sporting Kansas City | 3 - 1 | Los Angeles Galaxy | Major League Soccer |
| 05/09/2026 | Atlanta United FC | 1 - 2 | Los Angeles Galaxy | Major League Soccer |
| 05/03/2026 | Los Angeles Galaxy | 1 - 1 | Vancouver Whitecaps | Major League Soccer |
| 04/26/2026 | Los Angeles Galaxy | 2 - 1 | Real Salt Lake | Major League Soccer |
| 04/22/2026 | Columbus Crew | 2 - 1 | Los Angeles Galaxy | Major League Soccer |
Los Angeles Galaxy — Squad
E. Zavaleta — Trophies
E. Zavaleta has earned 17 trophy entries with 7 titles won, including MLS, Canadian Championship. Honours at club and international level reflect sustained success and competitive pedigree.
| Competition | Season | col_country | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| MLS | 2024 | USA | Winner |
| Canadian Championship | 2021 | Canada | 2nd Place |
| MLS | 2019 | USA | 2nd Place |
| Canadian Championship | 2019 | Canada | 2nd Place |
| Canadian Championship | 2018 | Canada | Winner |
| Concacaf Champions Cup | 2018 | N/C America | 2nd Place |
| Campeones Cup | 2018 | N/C America | 2nd Place |
| MLS | 2017 | USA | Winner |
| Canadian Championship | 2017 | Canada | Winner |
| MLS | 2016 | USA | 2nd Place |
| Canadian Championship | 2016 | Canada | Winner |
| MLS | — | USA | Winner |
| MLS | — | USA | 2nd Place |
| Canadian Championship | — | Canada | Winner |
| Canadian Championship | — | Canada | 2nd Place |
| Concacaf Champions Cup | — | N/C America | 2nd Place |
| Campeones Cup | — | N/C America | 2nd Place |
E. Zavaleta — Transfer History
E. Zavaleta has 1 recorded transfers between and . The most recent move was from to . Transfer history provides context for career trajectory and market valuation.
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — |
E. Zavaleta — Injury History
E. Zavaleta has 1 recorded injury periods. The table below shows each injury type, duration, and days missed.
| Injury | Start | End | Days Out |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head Injury | 2024-04-06 | 2024-04-21 | 15 |
API data: May 10, 2026 · Stats updated: Apr 26, 2026