
EnglandFootball
- Age
- 24
- Height
- 192 cm
- Weight
- 80 kg
- Born
- 2001-01-17 · London
A. Alese — Current Season
A. Alese has made 1 appearance this season with 0 goals scored. Current form, physical attributes, and performance metrics at a glance — useful for anytime scorer bets and player prop markets.
1
Appearances
12
Min
0
Goals
0
Assists
55%
Pass Accuracy %
1
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
6.3
Rating
A. Alese — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Portsmouth0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionChampionship | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min12 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.3 |
Sunderland0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionChampionship | Appearances12 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min701 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Sunderland0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Sunderland0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min59 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Sunderland U210Goals | 2023 | CompetitionPremier League 2 Division One | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Sunderland0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionChampionship | Appearances8 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min463 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Sunderland U210Goals | 2023 | CompetitionPremier League Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Sunderland0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating5.9 |
Sunderland0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Sunderland1Goals | 2022 | CompetitionChampionship | Appearances21 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min1444 | 3 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Sunderland0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.3 |
Sunderland0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists1 | Min136 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.3 |
West Ham0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionUEFA Europa Conference League | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Sunderland0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionFriendlies Clubs | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
West Ham United U232Goals | 2021 | CompetitionPremier League 2 Division One | Appearances23 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min2042 | 5 | 0 | Rating— |
West Ham0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionPremier League | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
West Ham United U210Goals | 2021 | CompetitionEFL Trophy | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min270 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
West Ham0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
West Ham0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
West Ham0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionUEFA Europa League | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.3 |
Cambridge United0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionLeague Two | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min89 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.3 |
West Ham0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionPremier League | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
West Ham United U230Goals | 2020 | CompetitionPremier League 2 Division One | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min237 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
West Ham0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
West Ham0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
England U190Goals | 2020 | CompetitionUEFA U19 Championship | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min46 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Accrington ST0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionLeague One | Appearances10 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min633 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Accrington ST0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Accrington ST0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionEFL Trophy | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists1 | Min360 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Accrington ST0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
England U170Goals | 2018 | CompetitionUEFA U17 Championship | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min270 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
West Ham United U230Goals | 2018 | CompetitionPremier League 2 | Appearances14 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1216 | 5 | 0 | Rating— |
West Ham United U181Goals | 2018 | CompetitionU18 Premier League | Appearances6 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min540 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
West Ham United U210Goals | 2018 | CompetitionEFL Trophy | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min255 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
West Ham United U180Goals | 2018 | CompetitionFA Youth Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min120 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
West Ham United U230Goals | 2018 | CompetitionPremier League International Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
—0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionUEFA U17 Championship | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min270 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
West Ham United U230Goals | 2017 | CompetitionPremier League 2 | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min431 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
West Ham United U180Goals | 2017 | CompetitionU18 Premier League | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min360 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
West Ham United U181Goals | 2016 | CompetitionU18 Premier League | Appearances7 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min630 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
A. Alese has recorded 5 goals and 2 assists in 145 appearances across 10 seasons. Career history spans 11 teams including Portsmouth, Sunderland, Sunderland U21. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
| 2016 ★ | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Appearances | 7 | 5 | 3 | 10 | 2 | 23 | 21 | 2 | 12 | 1 |
| Win Rate | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0% |
| Min | 630 | 431 | 270 | 633 | 89 | 2,042 | 1,444 | 90 | 701 | 12 |
| Yellow Cards | 2 | — | — | 2 | — | 5 | 3 | — | 2 | 1 |
Portsmouth — Recent Matches
| Date | Home | Score | Away | Competition |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/02/2026 | Portsmouth | 1 - 1 | Birmingham | Championship |
| 04/25/2026 | Stoke City | 1 - 3 | Portsmouth | Championship |
| 04/21/2026 | Coventry | 5 - 1 | Portsmouth | Championship |
| 04/18/2026 | Portsmouth | 1 - 0 | Leicester | Championship |
| 04/14/2026 | Portsmouth | 2 - 0 | Ipswich | Championship |
Portsmouth — Squad
A. Alese — Trophies
A. Alese has earned 5 trophy entries with 0 titles won, including . Honours at club and international level reflect sustained success and competitive pedigree.
| Competition | Season | col_country | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| Premier League 2 | 2023/2024 | England | 2nd Place |
| Premier League 2 | 2021/2022 | England | 2nd Place |
| League Two | 2020/2021 | England | 2nd Place |
| League Two | — | England | 2nd Place |
| Premier League 2 | — | England | 2nd Place |
A. Alese — Transfer History
A. Alese has 1 recorded transfers between and . The most recent move was from to . Transfer history provides context for career trajectory and market valuation.
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — |
A. Alese — Injury History
A. Alese has 5 recorded injury periods. The table below shows each injury type, duration, and days missed.
| Injury | Start | End | Days Out |
|---|---|---|---|
| Knee Injury | 2025-01-12 | 2025-05-12 | 120 |
| Shoulder Injury | 2025-01-12 | — | — |
| Ankle Injury | 2024-08-27 | 2024-11-21 | 86 |
| Knock | 2024-01-18 | 2024-03-27 | 69 |
| Knock | 2023-11-04 | 2023-12-28 | 54 |
API data: May 10, 2026 · Stats updated: Apr 26, 2026