England · Football
Andre Wisdom — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Derry City—Goals | 2025 | CompetitionPremier Division | Appearances— | Goals— | Assists— | Min— | — | — | Rating— |
Warrington Town—Goals | 2024 | CompetitionNational League - North - Play-offs | Appearances— | Goals— | Assists— | Min— | — | — | Rating— |
Derry City0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionPremier Division | Appearances9 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min752 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Derry City0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionFAI Cup | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min262 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Warrington Town1Goals | 2023 | CompetitionNational League - North - Play-offs | Appearances34 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min2905 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Warrington Town0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionFA Trophy | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Derby County U230Goals | 2021 | CompetitionPremier League 2 Division One | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Derby1Goals | 2020 | CompetitionChampionship | Appearances38 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min3117 | 4 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Derby0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min95 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.3 |
Derby0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Derby County U230Goals | 2019 | CompetitionPremier League 2 | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min46 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Derby0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionChampionship | Appearances18 | Goals0 | Assists1 | Min1442 | 3 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Derby1Goals | 2019 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances2 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.2 |
Derby0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Derby County U230Goals | 2019 | CompetitionPremier League International Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min61 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Derby0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionChampionship | Appearances11 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min836 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Derby0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min94 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.5 |
Derby0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Derby0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionChampionship | Appearances32 | Goals0 | Assists3 | Min2779 | 3 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Derby0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Derby0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.3 |
Liverpool0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionClub Friendlies | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min310 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Red Bull Salzburg0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionBundesliga | Appearances16 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1200 | 2 | 0 | Rating7.1 |
Liverpool U230Goals | 2016 | CompetitionPremier League 2 | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Red Bull Salzburg0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionCup | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min270 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Red Bull Salzburg0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionUEFA Europa League | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min390 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Liverpool0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionInternational Champions Cup | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min42 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Liverpool0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionClub Friendlies | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min310 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Liverpool0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionClub Friendlies | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Norwich0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionPremier League | Appearances10 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min824 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Norwich0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min270 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Norwich0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Liverpool0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionClub Friendlies | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
England U210Goals | 2015 | CompetitionUEFA U21 Championship | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min164 | 0 | 1 | Rating— |
Liverpool0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionClub Friendlies | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min108 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
West Brom0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionPremier League | Appearances24 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1971 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
West Brom0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
West Brom0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min120 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Liverpool0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionClub Friendlies | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min108 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Derby0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionChampionship | Appearances37 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min3313 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
Liverpool0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionPremier League | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min81 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Derby0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Liverpool0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min120 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
England U210Goals | 2013 | CompetitionUEFA U21 Championship | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min95 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Liverpool0Goals | 2012 | CompetitionPremier League | Appearances12 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1016 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Liverpool0Goals | 2012 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Liverpool0Goals | 2012 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min135 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Liverpool1Goals | 2012 | CompetitionUEFA Europa League | Appearances4 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min301 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
England U190Goals | 2011 | CompetitionUEFA U19 Championship | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min495 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Liverpool0Goals | 2010 | CompetitionPremier League | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Liverpool0Goals | 2010 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Andre Wisdom has recorded 4 goals and 4 assists in 309 appearances across 15 seasons. Career history spans 11 teams including Derry City, Warrington Town, Derby County U23. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
| '10 | '11 | '12 | '13 | '14 | '15 | '16 | '17 | '18 | '19 | '20 | '21 | '23 | '24 | '25 ★ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Appearances | 0 | 6 | 12 | 37 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 32 | 11 | 1 | 38 | 0 | 34 | 0 | 1 |
| Goals per 90 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 3.03 |
| Win Rate | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 100% |
| Min | — | 495 | 1,016 | 3,313 | 108 | — | 310 | 2,779 | 836 | 46 | 3,117 | — | 2,905 | — | — |
| Yellow Cards | — | 1 | — | 3 | — | — | — | 3 | 2 | — | 4 | — | — | — | — |
Derry City — Recent Matches
| Date | Home | Score | Away | Competition |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/31/2026 | Shamrock Rovers | 0 - 1 | Derry City | FAI President's Cup |
| 11/01/2025 | Cork City | 0 - 1 | Derry City | Premier Division |
| 10/26/2025 | Derry City | 2 - 1 | Shamrock Rovers | Premier Division |
| 10/17/2025 | Waterford | 1 - 2 | Derry City | Premier Division |
| 10/05/2025 | Derry City | 1 - 0 | Sligo Rovers | Premier Division |
Derry City — Squad
Andre Wisdom — Trophies
Andre Wisdom has earned 5 trophy entries with 3 titles won, including Bundesliga, Cup, League Cup. Honours at club and international level reflect sustained success and competitive pedigree.
| Competition | Season | col_country | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| FAI Cup | 2024 | Ireland-Republic | 2nd Place |
| Bundesliga | 2016/2017 | Austria | Winner |
| Cup | 2016/2017 | Austria | Winner |
| FA Cup | 2011/2012 | England | 2nd Place |
| League Cup | 2011/2012 | England | Winner |
Andre Wisdom — Transfer History
Andre Wisdom has 1 recorded transfers between and . The most recent move was from to . Transfer history provides context for career trajectory and market valuation.
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — |
Andre Wisdom — Injury History
Andre Wisdom has 5 recorded injury periods. The table below shows each injury type, duration, and days missed.
| Injury | Start | End | Days Out |
|---|---|---|---|
| Knee Injury | 2016-04-17 | 2016-06-17 | 61 |
| Knee Injury | 2016-01-17 | 2016-04-01 | 75 |
| Hamstring | 2015-12-13 | 2016-01-01 | 19 |
| Knee Injury | 2015-10-29 | 2015-11-04 | 6 |
| Knee Injury | 2012-11-23 | 2012-11-27 | 4 |
API data: May 10, 2026 · Stats updated: Apr 26, 2026