England · Football
Daniel Chesters — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Salford City0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Salford City0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionLeague Two | Appearances7 | Goals0 | Assists1 | Min449 | 2 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Salford City0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min75 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Salford City0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionEFL Trophy | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min70 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Salford City0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
West Ham—Goals | 2023 | CompetitionPremier League | Appearances— | Goals— | Assists— | Min— | — | — | Rating— |
Salford City0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionLeague Two | Appearances13 | Goals0 | Assists1 | Min692 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
West Ham United U210Goals | 2023 | CompetitionPremier League 2 Division One | Appearances9 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min669 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Salford City0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Salford City0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionEFL Trophy | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists2 | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.3 |
West Ham0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
West Ham United U211Goals | 2023 | CompetitionEFL Trophy | Appearances5 | Goals1 | Assists2 | Min419 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.3 |
West Ham0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionUEFA Europa League | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
West Ham United U210Goals | 2023 | CompetitionPremier League International Cup | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min191 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
West Ham0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionFriendlies Clubs | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min21 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Colchester0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionLeague Two | Appearances14 | Goals0 | Assists2 | Min623 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.5 |
West Ham0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionPremier League | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Colchester0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionEFL Trophy | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min100 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Colchester0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min53 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
West Ham0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
West Ham0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
West Ham United U211Goals | 2022 | CompetitionPremier League International Cup | Appearances1 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
West Ham0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionUEFA Europa Conference League | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
West Ham United U210Goals | 2022 | CompetitionPremier League 2 Division One | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min260 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
West Ham0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionPremier League | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
West Ham United U232Goals | 2021 | CompetitionPremier League 2 Division One | Appearances23 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min1842 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
West Ham0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
West Ham0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
West Ham United U210Goals | 2021 | CompetitionEFL Trophy | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists1 | Min268 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.5 |
West Ham0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionUEFA Europa League | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
West Ham United U231Goals | 2020 | CompetitionPremier League 2 Division One | Appearances15 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min1127 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
West Ham United U210Goals | 2020 | CompetitionEFL Trophy | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min155 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.5 |
West Ham United U181Goals | 2019 | CompetitionU18 Premier League | Appearances11 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min758 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
West Ham United U210Goals | 2019 | CompetitionEFL Trophy | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min79 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
West Ham United U180Goals | 2019 | CompetitionFA Youth Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
West Ham United U230Goals | 2019 | CompetitionPremier League International Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
West Ham United U230Goals | 2018 | CompetitionPremier League 2 | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min121 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
West Ham United U181Goals | 2018 | CompetitionU18 Premier League | Appearances10 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min723 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
West Ham United U210Goals | 2018 | CompetitionEFL Trophy | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
West Ham United U180Goals | 2018 | CompetitionFA Youth Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min55 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
West Ham United U230Goals | 2018 | CompetitionPremier League International Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min67 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
West Ham United U230Goals | 2017 | CompetitionPremier League 2 | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min5 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
West Ham United U180Goals | 2017 | CompetitionU18 Premier League | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min50 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
West Ham United U180Goals | 2017 | CompetitionFA Youth Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Daniel Chesters has recorded 7 goals and 9 assists in 139 appearances across 9 seasons. Career history spans 6 teams including Salford City, West Ham, West Ham United U21. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
| 2017 ★ | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Appearances | 1 | 3 | 11 | 15 | 1 | 14 | 0 | 7 | 0 |
| Min | 5 | 121 | 758 | 1,127 | — | 623 | — | 449 | — |
| Yellow Cards | — | — | 1 | 3 | — | — | — | 2 | — |
Salford City — Recent Matches
| Date | Home | Score | Away | Competition |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/10/2026 | Grimsby | 1 - 2 | Salford City | League Two |
| 05/02/2026 | Crawley Town | 0 - 0 | Salford City | League Two |
| 04/23/2026 | Salford City | 2 - 0 | Bromley | League Two |
| 04/18/2026 | Oldham | 1 - 2 | Salford City | League Two |
| 04/11/2026 | Salford City | 0 - 0 | Gillingham | League Two |
Salford City — Squad
Daniel Chesters — Trophies
Daniel Chesters has earned 4 trophy entries with 2 titles won, including UEFA Conference League. Honours at club and international level reflect sustained success and competitive pedigree.
| Competition | Season | col_country | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| UEFA Conference League | 2022/2023 | Europe | Winner |
| Premier League 2 | 2021/2022 | England | 2nd Place |
| Premier League 2 | — | England | 2nd Place |
| UEFA Conference League | — | Europe | Winner |
Daniel Chesters — Transfer History
Daniel Chesters has 1 recorded transfers between and . The most recent move was from to . Transfer history provides context for career trajectory and market valuation.
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — |
Daniel Chesters — Injury History
Daniel Chesters has 1 recorded injury periods. The table below shows each injury type, duration, and days missed.
| Injury | Start | End | Days Out |
|---|---|---|---|
| ACL Knee Injury | 2024-10-23 | — | — |
API data: May 10, 2026