
Equatorial Guinea · Football
Basilio Ndong — Current Season
Basilio Ndong has made 8 appearances this season with 0 goals scored. Current form, physical attributes, and performance metrics at a glance — useful for anytime scorer bets and player prop markets.
8
Appearances
626
Min
0
Goals
1
Assists
1
Shots
1
On Target
4
Key Passes
55%
Pass Accuracy %
12
Tackles
2
Blocks
7
Interceptions
8
Dribbles
32
Duels Won
7
Fouls
1
Yellow Cards
1
Red Cards
7.0
Rating
Basilio Ndong — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Equatorial Guinea—Goals | 2025 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances1 | Goals— | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.2 |
Equatorial Guinea0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionAfrica Cup of Nations Qualification | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists1 | Min450 | 1 | 0 | Rating7.2 |
Equatorial Guinea0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionAfrica Cup of Nations | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min50 | 0 | 1 | Rating6.0 |
Universitatea Craiova0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionLiga I | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min36 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Universitatea Craiova—Goals | 2024 | CompetitionLiga I | Appearances24 | Goals— | Assists1 | Min464 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Universitatea Craiova0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionCupa României | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min291 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Universitatea Craiova0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionUEFA Europa Conference League | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Universitatea Craiova—Goals | 2023 | CompetitionLiga I | Appearances26 | Goals— | Assists0 | Min385 | 2 | 1 | Rating6.6 |
Universitatea Craiova0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionCupa României | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min136 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Equatorial Guinea—Goals | 2023 | CompetitionAfrica Cup of Nations | Appearances4 | Goals— | Assists1 | Min360 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Equatorial Guinea0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionWorld Cup - Qualification Africa | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min540 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Equatorial Guinea0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionAfrica Cup of Nations Qualification | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min540 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Universitatea Craiova—Goals | 2022 | CompetitionLiga I | Appearances1 | Goals— | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.2 |
Start1Goals | 2022 | Competition1. Division | Appearances26 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min1893 | 5 | 0 | Rating— |
Start0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionNM Cupen | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Equatorial Guinea0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionWorld Cup - Qualification Africa | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min417 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Start0Goals | 2021 | Competition1. Division | Appearances8 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min246 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Start0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionNM Cupen | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min88 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Equatorial Guinea0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionAfrica Cup of Nations | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min480 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
KVC Westerlo0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionChallenger Pro League | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min350 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
KVC Westerlo0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionCup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Shkupi 19270Goals | 2019 | CompetitionFirst League | Appearances9 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min668 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
Shkupi 19270Goals | 2019 | CompetitionCup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Equatorial Guinea0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min46 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Shkupi 19270Goals | 2018 | CompetitionFirst League | Appearances24 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1982 | 4 | 0 | Rating— |
Shkupi 19270Goals | 2018 | CompetitionUEFA Europa League | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min127 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Equatorial Guinea0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionAfrican Nations Championship | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min265 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Equatorial Guinea0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min72 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Shkupi 19270Goals | 2017 | CompetitionFirst League | Appearances11 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min705 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
Basilio Ndong has recorded 1 goal and 3 assists in 187 appearances across 9 seasons. Career history spans 5 teams including Equatorial Guinea, Universitatea Craiova, Start. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
| 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 ★ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Appearances | 11 | 24 | 9 | 4 | 8 | 1 | 26 | 24 | 1 |
| Goals per 90 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.33 |
| Win Rate | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 17% |
| Min | 705 | 1,982 | 668 | 350 | 246 | 90 | 385 | 464 | 90 |
| Yellow Cards | 3 | 4 | 3 | — | 1 | — | 2 | 1 | — |
| Red Cards | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | — | — |
Equatorial Guinea — Recent Matches
| Date | Home | Score | Away | Competition |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/31/2026 | Equatorial Guinea | 1 - 1 | Madagascar | Friendlies |
| 03/25/2026 | Kyrgyzstan | 0 - 1 | Equatorial Guinea | Friendlies |
Basilio Ndong — Trophies
Basilio Ndong has earned 2 trophy entries with 2 titles won, including Challenger Pro League. Honours at club and international level reflect sustained success and competitive pedigree.
| Competition | Season | col_country | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| Challenger Pro League | 2019/2020 | Belgium | Winner |
| Challenger Pro League | — | Belgium | Winner |
Basilio Ndong — Transfer History
Basilio Ndong has 1 recorded transfers between and . The most recent move was from to . Transfer history provides context for career trajectory and market valuation.
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — |
API data: May 10, 2026 · Stats updated: Apr 26, 2026