Estonia · Football
Age: 37Height: 182 cmWeight: 80 kgBorn: 1988-08-31 · TallinDefender
K. Kallaste — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
FC Levadia Tallinn0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionMeistriliiga | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
FC Levadia Tallinn1Goals | 2024 | CompetitionMeistriliiga | Appearances11 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min364 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
FC Levadia Tallinn0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionCup | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
FC Levadia Tallinn0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionUEFA Europa Conference League | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Estonia0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min44 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.2 |
Flora Tallinn2Goals | 2023 | CompetitionMeistriliiga | Appearances15 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min1152 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
FC Levadia Tallinn0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionCup | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min204 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Flora Tallinn0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionUEFA Europa Conference League | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min61 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Flora Tallinn0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionUEFA Champions League | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Estonia0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionFriendlies Clubs | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Estonia0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionEuro Championship - Qualification | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min72 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.2 |
Estonia0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min177 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Flora Tallinn5Goals | 2022 | CompetitionMeistriliiga | Appearances25 | Goals5 | Assists— | Min1950 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Flora Tallinn0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionCup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Flora Tallinn0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionUEFA Europa Conference League | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min172 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Estonia0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionUEFA Nations League | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min136 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.5 |
Estonia0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionBaltic Cup | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min120 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Estonia0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min54 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Flora II0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionEsiliiga A | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min105 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Flora Tallinn5Goals | 2021 | CompetitionMeistriliiga | Appearances15 | Goals5 | Assists— | Min1265 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Flora Tallinn0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionCup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Flora Tallinn0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionUEFA Europa Conference League | Appearances8 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min481 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Flora Tallinn0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionUEFA Champions League | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min32 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Flora Tallinn0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionUEFA Europa League | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min93 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Flora Tallinn0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionMeistriliiga | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min262 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Flora Tallinn0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionUEFA Champions League | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min105 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Flora Tallinn0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionUEFA Europa League | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Estonia0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionWorld Cup - Qualification Europe | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min32 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.5 |
Estonia0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionUEFA Nations League | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min30 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Estonia0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionEuro Championship | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min270 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Estonia0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Tychy 710Goals | 2019 | CompetitionI Liga | Appearances8 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min682 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
Tychy 710Goals | 2019 | CompetitionCup | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Estonia0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min7 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Korona Kielce1Goals | 2018 | CompetitionEkstraklasa | Appearances12 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min660 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Korona Kielce0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionCup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Estonia0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionUEFA Nations League | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min270 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Estonia0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionWorld Cup - Qualification Europe | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min374 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.5 |
Estonia0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min46 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Korona Kielce1Goals | 2017 | CompetitionEkstraklasa | Appearances31 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min2569 | 3 | 1 | Rating— |
Korona Kielce0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionCup | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min316 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Estonia0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min205 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Korona Kielce0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionEkstraklasa | Appearances24 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min2072 | 4 | 0 | Rating— |
Estonia0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionUEFA European Championship Qualifiers | Appearances8 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min636 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Estonia0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionBaltic Cup | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Estonia0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min390 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Gornik Zabrze0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionEkstraklasa | Appearances15 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1216 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Kalju Nomme3Goals | 2015 | CompetitionMeistriliiga | Appearances35 | Goals3 | Assists— | Min3034 | 4 | 0 | Rating— |
Kalju Nomme1Goals | 2015 | CompetitionCup | Appearances1 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Kalju Nomme0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionUEFA Europa League | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min360 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Estonia0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min332 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Kalju Nomme4Goals | 2014 | CompetitionMeistriliiga | Appearances35 | Goals4 | Assists— | Min3058 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
Kalju Nomme0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionCup | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Kalju Nomme0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionUEFA Europa League | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min360 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Estonia0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionBaltic Cup | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min99 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Estonia0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min303 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Kalju Nomme2Goals | 2013 | CompetitionMeistriliiga | Appearances36 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min3194 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
Kalju Nomme0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionUEFA Europa League | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Kalju Nomme0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionUEFA Champions League | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min360 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Estonia0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Kalju Nomme1Goals | 2012 | CompetitionMeistriliiga | Appearances36 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min3240 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Kalju Nomme0Goals | 2012 | CompetitionCup | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min323 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Kalju Nomme0Goals | 2012 | CompetitionUEFA Europa League | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Estonia0Goals | 2012 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Kalju Nomme2Goals | 2011 | CompetitionMeistriliiga | Appearances36 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min3240 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Kalju Nomme0Goals | 2011 | CompetitionUEFA Europa League | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Estonia U211Goals | 2011 | CompetitionUEFA U21 Championship | Appearances9 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min777 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Kalju Nomme4Goals | 2010 | CompetitionPremium liiga | Appearances35 | Goals4 | Assists— | Min3145 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
Flora Tallinn1Goals | 2009 | CompetitionPremium liiga | Appearances0 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min— | — | — | Rating— |
Flora Tallinn0Goals | 2009 | CompetitionUEFA Europa League | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min51 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Flora Tallinn0Goals | 2008 | CompetitionPremium liiga | Appearances— | Goals0 | Assists— | Min— | — | — | Rating— |
K. Kallaste has recorded 34 goals and 0 assists in 498 appearances across 18 seasons. Career history spans 9 teams including FC Levadia Tallinn, Estonia, Flora Tallinn. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
GoalsAssistsCardsBest Season
5431
⭐
⭐
⭐
⭐
⭐
⭐
⭐
⭐
⭐
'08
'09
'10
'11
'12
'13
'14
'15
'16
'17
'18
'19
'20
'21
'22
'23
'24
'25
| '08 ★ | '09 | '10 | '11 | '12 | '13 | '14 | '15 | '16 | '17 | '18 | '19 | '20 | '21 | '22 | '23 | '24 | '25 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Appearances | 0 | 0 | 35 | 36 | 36 | 36 | 35 | 15 | 24 | 31 | 12 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 25 | 15 | 11 | 1 |
| Win Rate | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 100% |
| Min | — | — | 3,145 | 3,240 | 3,240 | 3,194 | 3,058 | 1,216 | 2,072 | 2,569 | 660 | 682 | 262 | 105 | 1,950 | 1,152 | 364 | — |
| Yellow Cards | — | — | 3 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 2 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Red Cards | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
FC Levadia Tallinn — Recent Matches
11/08/2025·Meistriliiga
11/02/2025·Meistriliiga
10/29/2025·Cup
10/26/2025·Meistriliiga
10/22/2025·Meistriliiga
| Date | Home | Score | Away | Competition |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/08/2025 | Laagri | 2 - 2 | FC Levadia Tallinn | Meistriliiga |
| 11/02/2025 | Trans Narva | 0 - 4 | FC Levadia Tallinn | Meistriliiga |
| 10/29/2025 | Flora Tallinn | 3 - 1 | FC Levadia Tallinn | Cup |
| 10/26/2025 | Vaprus | 1 - 3 | FC Levadia Tallinn | Meistriliiga |
| 10/22/2025 | FC Levadia Tallinn | 1 - 2 | Paide | Meistriliiga |
FC Levadia Tallinn — Squad
E. Agyiri
Midfielder
R. Musaba
Midfielder
A. Gero
Attacker
M. Gussev
Midfielder
M. Roosnupp
Attacker
F. Liivak
Midfielder
M. Ainsalu
Midfielder
R. Kirss
Attacker
K. Kallaste — Trophies
K. Kallaste has earned 29 trophy entries with 15 titles won, including Super Cup, Meistriliiga, Cup. Honours at club and international level reflect sustained success and competitive pedigree.
Super CupWinner
2025·Estonia
Cup2nd Place
2024/2025·Estonia
MeistriliigaWinner
2024·Estonia
CupWinner
2023/2024·Estonia
MeistriliigaWinner
2023·Estonia
Super Cup2nd Place
2023·Estonia
Livonia CupWinner
2023·Europe
Cup2nd Place
2022/2023·Estonia
MeistriliigaWinner
2022·Estonia
Super Cup2nd Place
2022·Estonia
Meistriliiga2nd Place
2021·Estonia
Super CupWinner
2021·Estonia
Cup2nd Place
2020/2021·Estonia
MeistriliigaWinner
2020·Estonia
CupWinner
2014/2015·Estonia
Meistriliiga2nd Place
2013·Estonia
Super Cup2nd Place
2013·Estonia
Cup2nd Place
2012/2013·Estonia
MeistriliigaWinner
2012·Estonia
Meistriliiga2nd Place
2011·Estonia
CupWinner
2008/2009·Estonia
Meistriliiga2nd Place
2008·Estonia
MeistriliigaWinner
—·Estonia
Meistriliiga2nd Place
—·Estonia
CupWinner
—·Estonia
Cup2nd Place
—·Estonia
Super CupWinner
—·Estonia
Super Cup2nd Place
—·Estonia
Livonia CupWinner
—·Europe
| Competition | Season | col_country | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| Super Cup | 2025 | Estonia | Winner |
| Cup | 2024/2025 | Estonia | 2nd Place |
| Meistriliiga | 2024 | Estonia | Winner |
| Cup | 2023/2024 | Estonia | Winner |
| Meistriliiga | 2023 | Estonia | Winner |
| Super Cup | 2023 | Estonia | 2nd Place |
| Livonia Cup | 2023 | Europe | Winner |
| Cup | 2022/2023 | Estonia | 2nd Place |
| Meistriliiga | 2022 | Estonia | Winner |
| Super Cup | 2022 | Estonia | 2nd Place |
| Meistriliiga | 2021 | Estonia | 2nd Place |
| Super Cup | 2021 | Estonia | Winner |
| Cup | 2020/2021 | Estonia | 2nd Place |
| Meistriliiga | 2020 | Estonia | Winner |
| Cup | 2014/2015 | Estonia | Winner |
| Meistriliiga | 2013 | Estonia | 2nd Place |
| Super Cup | 2013 | Estonia | 2nd Place |
| Cup | 2012/2013 | Estonia | 2nd Place |
| Meistriliiga | 2012 | Estonia | Winner |
| Meistriliiga | 2011 | Estonia | 2nd Place |
| Cup | 2008/2009 | Estonia | Winner |
| Meistriliiga | 2008 | Estonia | 2nd Place |
| Meistriliiga | — | Estonia | Winner |
| Meistriliiga | — | Estonia | 2nd Place |
| Cup | — | Estonia | Winner |
| Cup | — | Estonia | 2nd Place |
| Super Cup | — | Estonia | Winner |
| Super Cup | — | Estonia | 2nd Place |
| Livonia Cup | — | Europe | Winner |
K. Kallaste — Transfer History
K. Kallaste has 1 recorded transfers between and . The most recent move was from to . Transfer history provides context for career trajectory and market valuation.
——
—→—
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — |
API data: May 10, 2026 · Stats updated: Apr 26, 2026