Guatemala · Football
Jorge Mario Ortíz Pérez — Current Season
Jorge Mario Ortíz Pérez has made 2 appearances this season with 0 goals scored. Current form, physical attributes, and performance metrics at a glance — useful for anytime scorer bets and player prop markets.
2
Appearances
53
Min
0
Goals
0
Assists
1
Shots
75%
Pass Accuracy %
0
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
7.2
Rating
Jorge Mario Ortíz Pérez — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aurora0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionLiga Nacional | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min53 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.2 |
Marquense3Goals | 2024 | CompetitionLiga Nacional | Appearances15 | Goals3 | Assists— | Min1054 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Santa Lucía2Goals | 2019 | CompetitionPrimera Division | Appearances12 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min794 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Xelajú0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionPrimera Division | Appearances8 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min275 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Santa Lucía2Goals | 2019 | CompetitionLiga Nacional | Appearances12 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min794 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Xelajú0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionLiga Nacional | Appearances8 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min275 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Comunicaciones2Goals | 2018 | CompetitionPrimera Division | Appearances18 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min1152 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Xelajú6Goals | 2018 | CompetitionPrimera Division | Appearances20 | Goals6 | Assists— | Min1310 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Comunicaciones2Goals | 2018 | CompetitionLiga Nacional | Appearances18 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min1152 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Xelajú6Goals | 2018 | CompetitionLiga Nacional | Appearances20 | Goals6 | Assists— | Min1310 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Xelajú9Goals | 2017 | CompetitionPrimera Division | Appearances45 | Goals9 | Assists— | Min2348 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
Xelajú9Goals | 2017 | CompetitionLiga Nacional | Appearances45 | Goals9 | Assists— | Min2348 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
Xelajú2Goals | 2016 | CompetitionPrimera Division | Appearances8 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min480 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Xelajú2Goals | 2016 | CompetitionLiga Nacional | Appearances8 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min480 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Xelajú2Goals | 2015 | CompetitionPrimera Division | Appearances18 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min876 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Marquense4Goals | 2015 | CompetitionPrimera Division | Appearances19 | Goals4 | Assists— | Min1208 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Xelajú2Goals | 2015 | CompetitionLiga Nacional | Appearances18 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min876 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Marquense4Goals | 2015 | CompetitionLiga Nacional | Appearances19 | Goals4 | Assists— | Min1208 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Marquense2Goals | 2014 | CompetitionPrimera Division | Appearances22 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min1315 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
Marquense2Goals | 2014 | CompetitionLiga Nacional | Appearances22 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min1315 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
Marquense13Goals | 2013 | CompetitionPrimera Division | Appearances45 | Goals13 | Assists— | Min3831 | 6 | 1 | Rating— |
Marquense13Goals | 2013 | CompetitionLiga Nacional | Appearances45 | Goals13 | Assists— | Min3831 | 6 | 1 | Rating— |
Malacateco4Goals | 2012 | CompetitionPrimera Division | Appearances21 | Goals4 | Assists— | Min1175 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Malacateco4Goals | 2012 | CompetitionLiga Nacional | Appearances21 | Goals4 | Assists— | Min1175 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Guatemala U230Goals | 2012 | CompetitionOlympic Qualifying Concacaf | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min134 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Marquense1Goals | 2011 | CompetitionPrimera Division | Appearances12 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min286 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Marquense1Goals | 2011 | CompetitionLiga Nacional | Appearances12 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min286 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Marquense5Goals | 2010 | CompetitionLiga Nacional | Appearances0 | Goals5 | Assists— | Min— | — | — | Rating— |
—0Goals | 2010 | CompetitionCAC Games | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Marquense5Goals | 2010 | CompetitionLiga Nacional | Appearances0 | Goals5 | Assists— | Min— | — | — | Rating— |
—0Goals | 2010 | CompetitionCAC Games | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Marquense5Goals | 2009 | CompetitionLiga Nacional | Appearances0 | Goals5 | Assists— | Min— | — | — | Rating— |
Marquense5Goals | 2009 | CompetitionLiga Nacional | Appearances0 | Goals5 | Assists— | Min— | — | — | Rating— |
Jorge Mario Ortíz Pérez has recorded 117 goals and 0 assists in 519 appearances across 13 seasons. Career history spans 7 teams including Aurora, Marquense, Santa Lucía. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
| '09 ★ | '10 | '11 | '12 | '13 | '14 | '15 | '16 | '17 | '18 | '19 | '24 | '25 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 5 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 13 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Appearances | 0 | 0 | 12 | 21 | 45 | 22 | 18 | 8 | 45 | 18 | 12 | 15 | 2 |
| Win Rate | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 100% |
| Min | — | — | 286 | 1,175 | 3,831 | 1,315 | 876 | 480 | 2,348 | 1,152 | 794 | 1,054 | 53 |
| Yellow Cards | — | — | 1 | — | 6 | 3 | — | 1 | 3 | — | — | — | — |
| Red Cards | — | — | — | — | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Aurora — Recent Matches
Aurora — Squad
Jorge Mario Ortíz Pérez — Trophies
Jorge Mario Ortíz Pérez has earned 2 trophy entries with 0 titles won, including . Honours at club and international level reflect sustained success and competitive pedigree.
| Competition | Season | col_country | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| Liga Nacional | 2018/2019 Apertura | Guatemala | 2nd Place |
| Liga Nacional | 2017/2018 Clausura | Guatemala | 2nd Place |
Jorge Mario Ortíz Pérez — Transfer History
Jorge Mario Ortíz Pérez has 1 recorded transfers between and . The most recent move was from to . Transfer history provides context for career trajectory and market valuation.
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — |
API data: May 10, 2026 · Stats updated: Apr 26, 2026