Guinea-Bissau · Football
Edgar Ié — Current Season
Edgar Ié has made 3 appearances this season with 0 goals scored. Current form, physical attributes, and performance metrics at a glance — useful for anytime scorer bets and player prop markets.
3
Appearances
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
Edgar Ié — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Guinea-Bissau0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionAfrica Cup of Nations Qualification | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Feirense0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionSegunda Liga | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Guinea-Bissau0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Dinamo Bucuresti—Goals | 2023 | CompetitionLiga I | Appearances6 | Goals— | Assists— | Min146 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.4 |
Guinea-Bissau0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionWorld Cup - Qualification Africa | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Başakşehir—Goals | 2023 | CompetitionSüper Lig | Appearances2 | Goals— | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Başakşehir0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionTürkiye Kupası | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Guinea-Bissau—Goals | 2023 | CompetitionAfrica Cup of Nations | Appearances1 | Goals— | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Guinea-Bissau—Goals | 2023 | CompetitionAfrica Cup of Nations - Qualification | Appearances1 | Goals— | Assists— | Min1 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Trabzonspor0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionFriendlies Clubs | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Başakşehir—Goals | 2022 | CompetitionSüper Lig | Appearances3 | Goals— | Assists— | Min197 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Başakşehir0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionTürkiye Kupası | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Başakşehir—Goals | 2022 | CompetitionUEFA Europa Conference League | Appearances1 | Goals— | Assists— | Min15 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Trabzonspor0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionTürkiye Kupası | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Trabzonspor0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionFriendlies Clubs | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min240 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Trabzonspor—Goals | 2021 | CompetitionSüper Lig | Appearances16 | Goals— | Assists— | Min1435 | 6 | 0 | Rating7.1 |
Trabzonspor1Goals | 2021 | CompetitionUEFA Europa Conference League | Appearances4 | Goals1 | Assists0 | Min— | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Trabzonspor1Goals | 2020 | CompetitionFriendlies Clubs | Appearances2 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min134 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Trabzonspor2Goals | 2020 | CompetitionSüper Lig | Appearances38 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min3234 | 6 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Trabzonspor0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionTürkiye Kupası | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Trabzonspor0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionSuper Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min— | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal U210Goals | 2019 | CompetitionUEFA U21 Championship | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Lille0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionClub Friendlies | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Feyenoord—Goals | 2019 | CompetitionEredivisie | Appearances11 | Goals— | Assists— | Min900 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Feyenoord—Goals | 2019 | CompetitionKNVB Beker | Appearances2 | Goals— | Assists— | Min129 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Feyenoord—Goals | 2019 | CompetitionUEFA Europa League | Appearances4 | Goals— | Assists— | Min290 | 1 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Lille II0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionNational 2 - Group A | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Nantes—Goals | 2018 | CompetitionLigue 1 | Appearances7 | Goals— | Assists— | Min233 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.5 |
Lille—Goals | 2018 | CompetitionLigue 1 | Appearances7 | Goals— | Assists— | Min233 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.5 |
Nantes0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionCoupe de France | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Lille0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionCoupe de France | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Lille0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionCoupe de la Ligue | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Lille0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionCoupe de France | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Lille1Goals | 2017 | CompetitionLigue 1 | Appearances35 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min3146 | 6 | 1 | Rating6.8 |
Lille0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionCoupe de la Ligue | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min— | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal U211Goals | 2017 | CompetitionUEFA U21 Championship | Appearances3 | Goals1 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal U210Goals | 2017 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal U210Goals | 2017 | CompetitionEuro U21 - Qualification | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Belenenses0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances12 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min988 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Villarreal II0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionPrimera División RFEF | Appearances14 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1124 | 6 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal U230Goals | 2016 | CompetitionOlympics Men | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min360 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal U210Goals | 2016 | CompetitionFriendly International | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Villarreal II0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionPrimera División RFEF | Appearances17 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1368 | 3 | 1 | Rating— |
Portugal U211Goals | 2015 | CompetitionUEFA U21 Championship | Appearances1 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal U211Goals | 2015 | CompetitionEuro U21 - Qualification | Appearances1 | Goals1 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Barcelona0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionLa Liga | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Barcelona0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionClub Friendlies | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min148 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal U210Goals | 2014 | CompetitionTournoi Maurice Revello | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Barcelona B0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionSegunda Division | Appearances29 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min— | 9 | 0 | Rating— |
Barcelona0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionCopa del Rey | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal U210Goals | 2013 | CompetitionTournoi Maurice Revello | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Barcelona B0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionSegunda Division | Appearances13 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal U190Goals | 2013 | CompetitionEuro U19 | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal U201Goals | 2013 | CompetitionWorld Cup U20 | Appearances3 | Goals1 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal U191Goals | 2012 | CompetitionUEFA U19 Championship | Appearances3 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min198 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Barcelona B0Goals | 2012 | CompetitionSegunda Division | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Edgar Ié has recorded 10 goals and 0 assists in 284 appearances across 14 seasons. Career history spans 18 teams including Guinea-Bissau, Feirense, Dinamo Bucuresti. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
| '12 | '13 | '14 | '15 | '16 | '17 | '18 | '19 | '20 | '21 | '22 | '23 | '24 | '25 ★ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Appearances | 3 | 2 | 0 | 17 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 2 |
| Goals per 90 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1.49 |
| Win Rate | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 100% |
| Min | 198 | 180 | — | 1,368 | 988 | — | 90 | — | 134 | — | — | 146 | — | — |
| Yellow Cards | — | — | — | 3 | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Red Cards | — | — | — | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Guinea-Bissau — Recent Matches
| Date | Home | Score | Away | Competition |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/28/2024 | Guinea-Bissau | 1 - 2 | Guinea | African Nations Championship - Qualification |
| 12/20/2024 | Guinea | 4 - 1 | Guinea-Bissau | African Nations Championship - Qualification |
| 03/25/2024 | Guinea-Bissau | 2 - 1 | Sudan | Friendlies |
| 03/22/2024 | Sudan | 1 - 0 | Guinea-Bissau | Friendlies |
| 01/06/2024 | Mali | 6 - 2 | Guinea-Bissau | Friendlies |
Guinea-Bissau — Squad
Edgar Ié — Trophies
Edgar Ié has earned 16 trophy entries with 10 titles won, including Super Cup, Cup, La Liga. Honours at club and international level reflect sustained success and competitive pedigree.
| Competition | Season | col_country | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cup | 2022/2023 | Türkiye | 2nd Place |
| Super Cup | 2021 | Türkiye | Winner |
| Süper Lig | 2019/2020 | Türkiye | 2nd Place |
| Cup | 2019/2020 | Türkiye | Winner |
| La Liga | 2014/2015 | Spain | Winner |
| Copa del Rey | 2014/2015 | Spain | Winner |
| UEFA Champions League | 2014/2015 | Europe | Winner |
| UEFA U21 Championship | 2013/2015 | Europe | 2nd Place |
| La Liga | — | Spain | Winner |
| Copa del Rey | — | Spain | Winner |
| Süper Lig | — | Türkiye | 2nd Place |
| Cup | — | Türkiye | Winner |
| Cup | — | Türkiye | 2nd Place |
| Super Cup | — | Türkiye | Winner |
| UEFA U21 Championship | — | Europe | 2nd Place |
| UEFA Champions League | — | Europe | Winner |
Edgar Ié — Transfer History
Edgar Ié has 1 recorded transfers between and . The most recent move was from to . Transfer history provides context for career trajectory and market valuation.
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — |
Edgar Ié — Injury History
Edgar Ié has 11 recorded injury periods. The table below shows each injury type, duration, and days missed.
| Injury | Start | End | Days Out |
|---|---|---|---|
| Muscle Injury | 2023-10-19 | 2023-11-30 | 42 |
| Knock | 2023-08-26 | 2023-10-03 | 38 |
| ACL Knee Injury | 2021-12-22 | 2022-01-14 | 23 |
| Groin Injury | 2021-04-25 | 2021-05-05 | 10 |
| Knock | 2019-12-23 | 2020-01-28 | 36 |
| Hamstring | 2019-11-09 | 2019-12-21 | 42 |
| Knock | 2019-10-26 | 2019-11-02 | 7 |
| Ankle/Foot Injury | 2019-04-29 | 2019-05-31 | 32 |
| Foot Injury | 2019-04-11 | 2019-04-16 | 5 |
| Knee Injury | 2019-02-06 | 2019-02-12 | 6 |
| Knock | 2018-03-03 | 2018-03-14 | 11 |
API data: May 10, 2026 · Stats updated: Apr 26, 2026