
Guinea-Bissau · Football
Fali Candé — Current Season
Fali Candé has made 15 appearances this season with 0 goals scored. Current form, physical attributes, and performance metrics at a glance — useful for anytime scorer bets and player prop markets.
15
Appearances
735
Min
0
Goals
0
Assists
5
Shots
2
Key Passes
74%
Pass Accuracy %
14
Tackles
3
Blocks
4
Interceptions
1
Dribbles
38
Duels Won
13
Fouls
3
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
6.6
Rating
Fali Candé — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Guinea-Bissau0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionAfrica Cup of Nations Qualification | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min133 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.9 |
Sassuolo0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances12 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min512 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.5 |
Sassuolo0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionCoppa Italia | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min90 | 1 | 0 | Rating5.3 |
Venezia1Goals | 2024 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances17 | Goals1 | Assists1 | Min1530 | 4 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Metz II0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionNational 3 - Group J | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Metz0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionLigue 2 | Appearances8 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min506 | 1 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Metz0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionCoupe de France | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Guinea-Bissau0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Metz0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionLigue 1 | Appearances25 | Goals0 | Assists1 | Min1846 | 4 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Metz0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionCoupe de France | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Guinea-Bissau0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionWorld Cup - Qualification Africa | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min190 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Guinea-Bissau0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionAfrica Cup of Nations Qualification | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min386 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Guinea-Bissau0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionAfrica Cup of Nations | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min190 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Metz1Goals | 2022 | CompetitionLigue 2 | Appearances38 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min3353 | 4 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Metz0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionCoupe de France | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.3 |
Guinea-Bissau0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionWorld Cup - Qualification Africa | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min526 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Metz0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionLigue 1 | Appearances11 | Goals0 | Assists2 | Min975 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Portimonense1Goals | 2021 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances16 | Goals1 | Assists2 | Min1315 | 5 | 0 | Rating7.2 |
Portimonense0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionTaça da Liga | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portimonense0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionTaça de Portugal | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min120 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Guinea-Bissau0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionAfrica Cup of Nations | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min270 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Portimonense2Goals | 2020 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances22 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min1360 | 5 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Portimonense0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionTaça de Portugal | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portimonense0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances9 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min625 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Portimonense0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Casa Pia0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionCampeonato de Portugal Prio | Appearances13 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min246 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Fali Candé has recorded 5 goals and 6 assists in 201 appearances across 9 seasons. Career history spans 7 teams including Guinea-Bissau, Sassuolo, Venezia. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
| 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 ★ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Appearances | 13 | 0 | 9 | 22 | 11 | 38 | 25 | 17 | 2 |
| Goals per 90 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.37 |
| Win Rate | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 25% |
| Min | 246 | — | 625 | 1,360 | 975 | 3,353 | 1,846 | 1,530 | 133 |
| Yellow Cards | 2 | — | 2 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 4 | — |
Guinea-Bissau — Recent Matches
| Date | Home | Score | Away | Competition |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/31/2026 | Burkina Faso | 1 - 1 | Guinea-Bissau | Friendlies |
| 03/28/2026 | Burkina Faso | 5 - 0 | Guinea-Bissau | Friendlies |
Fali Candé — Trophies
Fali Candé has earned 2 trophy entries with 0 titles won, including . Honours at club and international level reflect sustained success and competitive pedigree.
| Competition | Season | col_country | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ligue 2 | 2022/2023 | France | 2nd Place |
| Ligue 2 | — | France | 2nd Place |
Fali Candé — Transfer History
Fali Candé has 1 recorded transfers between and . The most recent move was from to . Transfer history provides context for career trajectory and market valuation.
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — |
Fali Candé — Injury History
Fali Candé has 1 recorded injury periods. The table below shows each injury type, duration, and days missed.
| Injury | Start | End | Days Out |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ankle Injury | 2022-04-11 | 2022-05-13 | 32 |
API data: May 10, 2026 · Stats updated: Apr 26, 2026